Roblox Corporation (RBLX) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$42.99 -18.05% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $41.51

Roblox Corporation (RBLX) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 46/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $37.48B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RBLX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RBLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Roblox Corporation (NYSE: RBLX) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $42.99 (-18.05% 1D, market cap $37.48B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RBLX ranks #403 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RBLX compare to TWLO and OKTA in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), RBLX carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 78.1%, and ROIC of -32.5%. By comparison, TWLO (Twilio Inc.) holds a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.6%, cap $37.15B) and OKTA (Okta Inc.) posts a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.6%, cap $38.79B). Among the 5-stock peer group, RBLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TWLO leads on capital efficiency (1.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RBLX?
▼

Per RBLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001315098), Roblox Corporation generated $4.89B in revenue (+35.8% YoY), -$1.07B in net income, and $1.36B in free cash flow against $9.56B in total assets and $993.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $41.51 (-3.44%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 27.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (46/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510046
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk E
Cash (10)Whales (14)SEC (6)Macro (5)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5.4% Base Target
$119 Bull$41 Base$32 Bear
📬 FREE RBLX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RBLX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±11.1%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (46/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RBLX SCORES 46/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+14/20 pts (30% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±11.1% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+11/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 55% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (54.9) create a -15 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
54
Grade C-$49.51+5.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
51
Grade C-$52.35+4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
49
Grade D$54.47-21.1% Next Q
Current
46
Grade D$42.99-6.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (54) → D (46)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RBLX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While RBLX currently carries a cautious 46/100 (D) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($46.91) and Max Pain ($45.14) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $119.28.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-0.96% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RBLX• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RBLX Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your RBLX Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $42.99: 232.6 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $31.72
$7,378
$-2,622 (-26.2%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $40.67
$9,460
$-540 (-5.4%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $119.28
$27,746
+$17,746 (+177.5%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$4274%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$11269%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$3658%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RBLX)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RBLX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RBLX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -9.63%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $53.28H $53.28L $42.99C $42.99VOL 21.43M
RES: $55.97SUP: $41.59SMA50: $46.91SMA200: $51.98
$98.49$80.98$63.47$45.96$28.45RES $55.97SUP $41.59$42.992026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RBLX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
23.1%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +35.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RBLX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RBLX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RBLX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RBLX)

Technology Rank #403 of 714 ⚔️ TWLO vs RBLX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (RBLX vs. TWLO, OKTA, TTWO, CRWV)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Roblox Corporation (RBLX) ranks #403 by composite RQD confidence (46/100, grade D) and #77 by equity capitalization ($37.48B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RBLX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while TWLO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.6% ROIC and 48.9% gross margin. OKTA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 73/100 (B) compared with RBLX at 46/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RBLX ACTIVE
Roblox Corporation
D 46/100 — 78.1% -32.5% -18.05% $37.48B Benchmark Subject
TWLO
Twilio Inc.
C 64/100 — 48.9% 1.6% -15.24% $37.15B /twlo-vs-rblx →
OKTA
Okta Inc.
B 73/100 — 77.4% 1.6% -6.14% $38.79B /okta-vs-rblx →
TTWO
Take-Two Interactive Software Inc.
D 48/100 — 57.2% -2.2% -1.66% $36.16B /ttwo-vs-rblx →
CRWV
CoreWeave Inc.
E 24/100 — 71.7% -0.2% -9.66% $33.50B /crwv-vs-rblx →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001315098

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Roblox Corporation (RBLX) reported GAAP revenue of $4.89B (+35.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.60B , and +74.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$1.07B, operating cash flow of $1.80B, and free cash flow of $1.36B (+110.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, RBLX closed FY2025 with $9.56B in total assets against $993.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.77, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $4.89B -$1.07B $1.80B $1.36B $9.56B $993.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $3.60B -$941.0M $822.3M $642.7M $7.18B $1.01B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.80B -$1.16B $458.2M $332.2M $20.61B $4.82B

3. RBLX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RBLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Roblox Corporation (NYSE: RBLX) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $42.99 (-18.05% 1D, market cap $37.48B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 6/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RBLX ranks #403 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RBLX compare to TWLO and OKTA in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), RBLX carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 78.1%, and ROIC of -32.5%. By comparison, TWLO (Twilio Inc.) holds a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.6%, cap $37.15B) and OKTA (Okta Inc.) posts a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.6%, cap $38.79B). Among the 5-stock peer group, RBLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TWLO leads on capital efficiency (1.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RBLX?

Per RBLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001315098), Roblox Corporation generated $4.89B in revenue (+35.8% YoY), -$1.07B in net income, and $1.36B in free cash flow against $9.56B in total assets and $993.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RBLX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RBLX last traded at $42.99 (-18.05% on volume of 29,402,428 shares), positioning the stock -8.36% below its 50-day simple moving average ($46.91) and -17.30% below its 200-day simple moving average ($51.98). Across its 52-week range of $33.88 to $113.60, RBLX sits at the 11.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 54.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±11.1% ($38.22 to $47.76).

RBLX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is RBLX's 12-month stock price target?

Roblox Corporation (RBLX) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $40.67 (-5.4% from $42.99), with a bull-case target of $119.28 and a bear-case floor of $31.72.

Is RBLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates RBLX D (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 46/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 46/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RBLX — Roblox Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:11:48Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, RBLX scores 46 out of 100, grade D, with the verdict "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of -32.5% and an FCF yield of 3.62%. Negative ROIC means the business is currently destroying capital on a return basis, even though free cash flow is positive. The gap between these two measures is the central tension to evaluate.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 14 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. This is the strongest pillar, indicating that some large holders have been building exposure.
  • Insider Conviction: 11 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The score is moderate and does not signal strong insider confidence.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 5 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects a beta of 1.16 and sector sensitivity. This is the weakest pillar, suggesting the stock amplifies broader market moves and may be poorly positioned for certain macro regimes.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 6 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects an Altman Z-Score of 1.77, a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of 2.52. These readings sit in a range that the rating treats as weak.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the rating points to a mixed picture: positive free cash flow and some institutional accumulation, offset by negative returns on capital, high leverage, weak macro fit, and a weak forensic balance sheet. The verdict frames the stock as an underperformance and distribution risk rather than an accumulation candidate. Upside would depend on operating margins moving toward breakeven and on the balance sheet improving; neither is demonstrated in the source data. Valuation tradeoffs are visible in a forward P/E of 30 against negative trailing EPS of -1.5, meaning the market is pricing in earnings recovery that the trailing figures do not yet show.

Business

Roblox Corporation is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry. Per the profile, the company carries a market capitalization of $37.5B. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model beyond sector and industry classification.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$4890.6M$-1232.3M$-1072.0MN/A$1355.4M$1205.0M$993.0M
FY 2024$3602.0M$-1063.3M$-941.0MN/A$642.7M$711.7M$1006.4M
FY 2023$2799.3M$-1259.1M$-1159.0MN/A$332.2MN/A$4823.2M

Revenue grew from $2799.3M (FY 2023) to $4890.6M (FY 2025) per the SEC financials. Operating margin is -25.2% and net margin is -21.9% per the market data, with gross margin at 78.1%. Per the market data, ROIC is -32.5% and the Altman Z-Score is 1.77, with the Piotroski F-Score at 5/9 per the Roarable RQD rating. Debt/Equity is 2.52 per the same rating; debt declined from $4823.2M in FY 2023 to $993.0M in FY 2025 per the SEC financials.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the news wire, the recent items include:

  • A Seeking Alpha report flagged a rating downgrade with a RED risk-watch light.
  • A TradingView report cited a 12-month price target cut to $49.59, implying 5% downside, flagged RED.
  • A Quiver Quantitative report described the stock falling on Q3 2026 earnings, flagged RED.
  • A MarketBeat report noted a large institutional purchase by Assenagon Asset Management S.A., flagged YELLOW.
  • Yahoo Finance and StockInvest.us forecast pieces were flagged YELLOW as market-wire items.

Three of six items carry RED risk-watch flags, concentrated on downgrades, price target cuts, and post-earnings weakness. The Butterfly supply-chain graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply chain is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. The source data therefore does not identify upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlation paths. The only sector context available is the Technology sector and Prepackaged Software industry classification. A prospective investor should note that the absence of mapped links is a data gap, not evidence of insulation from supply-chain or sector shocks.

Open Questions

  • What is the company's product, customer, and revenue-model breakdown, which the source data does not describe?
  • What is the path from negative operating margin of -25.2% to profitability, and what is the timeline?
  • What drove the decline in debt from $4823.2M (FY 2023) to $993.0M (FY 2025), and is the balance sheet trajectory sustainable?
  • What are the specific 13F, insider, and Congressional holdings behind the RQD whale and insider pillar scores?
  • Why is the EPS figure for each reported fiscal year listed as N/A, and what is the reported per-share earnings trend?

RBLX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Roblox Corporation (RBLX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RBLX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RBLX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $42.99?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RBLX 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RBLX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $56.66 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RBLX (D • RQD 46/100) a Buy at $52.46?

Welcome to the RBLX (Roblox Corporation) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 46/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $42.49 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $52.46

Pump the brakes on RBLX — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RBLX, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 78.1% gross margins. Unless Roblox Corporation expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $66.62 (+27.0%)
Spot @ $52.46

RBLX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RBLX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $52.46 (52-wk range $33.88 - $113.60), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%