PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$1.95 -1.01% NASDAQ โ€ข Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.94

PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 28/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E โ€ข RED ALERT Cap $15.6M
๐Ÿ“ค Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: ๐• Post Reddit StockTwits โฌ‡ Live SVG Card
โšก INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW โ€ข $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PAVM Below โ€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
๐Ÿค– Mara Quenwick โ€ข AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PAVM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
โ–ผ

As of 2026-11-03, PAVmed Inc. (NASDAQ: PAVM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 28/100 at a spot price of $1.95 (-1.01% 1D, market cap $15.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PAVM ranks #870 in composite RQD confidence.

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– Ellis Vennor โ€ข AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PAVM compare to MODD and RVP in the Health Care sector?
โ–ผ

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), PAVM carries a Roarable E (28/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MODD (Modular Medical Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $16.3M) and RVP (Retractable Technologies Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -23.3%, cap $16.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PAVM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while RVP leads on capital efficiency (-23.3% ROIC).

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– Gideon Ashmere โ€ข AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PAVM?
โ–ผ

Per PAVM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001624326), PAVmed Inc. generated $71.0K in revenue (-97.6% YoY), -$3.8M in net income, and -$5.2M in free cash flow against $38.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists โ€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.94 (-0.37%)๐Ÿงฌ Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)โš™๏ธ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) โ€ข 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit โ†’
๐Ÿ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (28/100 ยท E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY โ€ข 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record โ†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT โ€ข E
025507510028
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0โ€“100 RQD rubric) โ€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E ยท Rk D-
Cash (8)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (6)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0โ€“20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.3% Base Target
$30 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
๐Ÿ“ฌ FREE PAVM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: โ€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PAVM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ยฑ12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (28/100 Composite)
๐Ÿ” WHY PAVM SCORES 28/100 (E) โ€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
โ–ฒ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (29% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 0% Gross Margin

โ–ฒ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) โ€ข Piotroski F-Score 1/9

โ–ผ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

๐Ÿ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 โ†’ Q2 โ†’ Q3 โ†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
36
Grade E$2.64-15.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
33
Grade E$2.23-4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
31
Grade E$2.14-8.9% Next Q
Current
28
Grade E$1.95-10% Hist 90D ฮฑ
Trajectory: E (36) โ†’ E (28)Full Audit โ†’
โš”๏ธ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

โš”๏ธ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PAVM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk โ†’

While PAVM currently carries a cautious 28/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.44) and Max Pain ($2.05) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $29.86.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

๐ŸŽฒ LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PAVMโ€ข $2.4M Crowd Pool โ€ข Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: โ€œPAVM Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMAโ€
SEC FORM 4 ร— 13F HEDGE FUNDS ร— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

PAVM Smart-Money Thermometer: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales โ†’
โ–ฒ Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)โ–ผ Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (PAVM)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on PAVM. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP โ€ข SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PAVM)

  • โœ“Walkthrough of PAVM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • โœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • โœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PAVM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -76.01%๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $1.97H $1.97L $1.95C $1.95VOL 6.6K
RES: $4.39SUP: $1.52SMA50: $3.44SMA200: $6.51
$11.95$9.21$6.47$3.73$0.99RES $4.39SUP $1.52$1.952026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PAVM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -65.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PAVM today. View full Setup Ledger โ†’

๐Ÿฆ‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph โ†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PAVM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
๐ŸŽฌ No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PAVM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk โ†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT โ€ข SEC EDGAR XBRL ร— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

๐Ÿ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PAVM)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (PAVM vs. MODD, RVP, CTSO, GUTS)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) ranks #870 by composite RQD confidence (28/100, grade E) and #852 by equity capitalization ($15.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, PAVM leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while RVP leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -23.3% ROIC and 0.1% gross margin. GUTS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 34/100 (E) compared with PAVM at 28/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PAVM ACTIVE
PAVmed Inc.
E 28/100 โ€” -30.0% -35.0% -1.01% $15.6M Benchmark Subject
MODD
Modular Medical Inc.
E 33/100 โ€” โ€” -35.0% 0.00% $16.3M /modd-vs-pavm โ†’
RVP
Retractable Technologies Inc.
E 31/100 โ€” 0.1% -23.3% -1.96% $16.9M /rvp-vs-pavm โ†’
CTSO
Cytosorbents Corporation
E 22/100 โ€” 71.5% -35.0% +3.18% $14.3M /ctso-vs-pavm โ†’
GUTS
Fractyl Health Inc.
E 34/100 โ€” โ€” -35.0% -1.51% $13.0M /guts-vs-pavm โ†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023โ€“FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K โ€ข FILED 2025-12-31 โ€ข CIK 0001624326

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) reported GAAP revenue of $71.0K (-97.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.0M , and -97.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$3.8M, operating cash flow of -$5.2M, and free cash flow of -$5.2M (+84.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, PAVM closed FY2025 with $38.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $71.0K -$3.8M -$5.2M -$5.2M $38.8M โ€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $3.0M $32.0M -$33.6M -$33.6M $30.7M โ€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.5M -$66.3M -$52.0M -$52.0M โ€” โ€”

3. PAVM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

โœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PAVM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, PAVmed Inc. (NASDAQ: PAVM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 28/100 at a spot price of $1.95 (-1.01% 1D, market cap $15.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PAVM ranks #870 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PAVM compare to MODD and RVP in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), PAVM carries a Roarable E (28/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MODD (Modular Medical Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $16.3M) and RVP (Retractable Technologies Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -23.3%, cap $16.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PAVM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while RVP leads on capital efficiency (-23.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PAVM?

Per PAVM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001624326), PAVmed Inc. generated $71.0K in revenue (-97.6% YoY), -$3.8M in net income, and -$5.2M in free cash flow against $38.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PAVM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PAVM last traded at $1.95 (-1.01% on volume of 6,618 shares), positioning the stock -43.31% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.44) and -70.05% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.51). Across its 52-week range of $1.84 to $28.44, PAVM sits at the 0.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 27.1 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ยฑ12.5% ($1.71 to $2.19).

PAVM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS โ€ข SEC EDGAR ร— CBOE ร— FRED

Are PAVM insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies PAVM leadership and institutional positioning as: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF โ€ข RQD 28/100 (E) โœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

PAVM โ€” PAVmed Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:50:35Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, PAVM scores 28 out of 100, earning a letter grade of E and the verdict "Roarable Strong Sell โ€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield 0%), Whale 13F Flow at 3/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 3/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 6/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 8/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 1/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). Every pillar sits in the lower half of its range, with the two weakest being Whale 13F Flow and Insider Conviction. For a prospective investor, the upside case rests on a stock priced at $1.97 with a 52-week range of $1.84 to $28.44, which implies the market has already priced in severe deterioration. However, the cash-engine pillar shows negative returns on invested capital and no free-cash-flow yield, meaning the business is not currently generating a return that would support a valuation rebound on fundamentals. The forensic pillar's Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 9 signals weak financial health across the nine tests. The institutional and insider pillars do not offer a counterweight, as both score 3 of 20. The composite profile therefore points to elevated risk and limited near-term fundamental support, which is the analytical basis for the rating's avoid verdict.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$0.1M$-21.8M$-3.8MN/A$-5.2M$1.5MN/A
FY 2024$3.0M$-44.5M$32.0MN/A$-33.6M$1.2MN/A
FY 2023$2.5M$-68.8M$-66.3MN/A$-52.0MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, gross margin is -30%, operating margin is -60%, and net margin is -60%, with ROIC at -35%. Revenue declined from $3.0M in FY 2024 to $0.1M in FY 2025, while operating losses narrowed from $-44.5M to $-21.8M. The FY 2024 net income of $32.0M contrasts sharply with its operating loss and should be treated as an anomaly the source data does not explain. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 1 of 9 per the Roarable RQD rating, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Cash stood at $1.5M at FY 2025 year-end.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news wire, the most significant item is a $15 million Series C preferred stock raise by subsidiary Lucid Diagnostics, reported across several outlets (Investing.com, TradingView, and a GREEN catalyst flag). Financing of this kind supports near-term liquidity but adds dilution and preferred claims ahead of common holders. A Q3 2026 business update call is scheduled for November 13, 2026 (MARKET WIRE, YELLOW). Several items are market-wire commentary on price levels, including references to support near $2.29 and a price near $2.41, which are not fundamental catalysts. Benzinga pre-market and after-market health care roundups reference PAVM among moving stocks, indicating news-driven volatility rather than a fundamental change. The Butterfly supply-chain graph reports no supply chain links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What drives the FY 2024 net income of $32.0M against an operating loss of $-44.5M, and is it recurring?
  • What are the debt amounts, since FY 2025 and FY 2024 debt is listed as N/A?
  • What are the terms of the Lucid Diagnostics Series C preferred stock, including dilution and liquidation preference?
  • What is the source of the discrepancy between the $0.0B market cap in the profile and the $15.8M in market data?
  • What revenue sources generate the $0.1M reported in FY 2025?

PAVM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for PAVmed Inc. (PAVM) โ€ข Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

๐Ÿ’ฌ Jump to PAVM Debate Forum (3) โ†“
๐Ÿ”ฅ THE ROAR PIT โ€ข LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

PAVM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board โ€” What's Your Call at $1.95?

๐Ÿ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON PAVM ๐Ÿป 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on PAVM:
๐Ÿ’ก Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ๐Ÿป BEARISH ๐ŸŽฏ Target: $1.73 (-12.2%)
๐Ÿ“Œ Pinned Debate

๐Ÿ”ฅ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is PAVM (E โ€ข RQD 28/100) a Buy at $1.97?

Welcome to the PAVM (PAVmed Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 28/100 (Roarable Strong Sell โ€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Medical/Dental Instruments. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (๐Ÿ‚ Bull or ๐Ÿป Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch ๐Ÿป BEARISH ๐ŸŽฏ Target: $1.52 (-22.8%)
Spot @ $1.97

Pump the brakes on PAVM โ€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on PAVM, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with -30.0% gross margins. Unless PAVmed Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

CA CashFlowKing Verified K Arena Trader ๐Ÿ‚ BULLISH ๐ŸŽฏ Target: $2.29 (+16.2%)
Spot @ $1.97

PAVM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on PAVM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical/Dental Instruments and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.97 (52-wk range $1.84 - $28.44), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%