FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Proficient Auto Logistics Inc. (PAL) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$2.96 +13.19% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.02

Proficient Auto Logistics Inc. (PAL) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 34/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $73.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PAL Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PAL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Proficient Auto Logistics Inc. (NASDAQ: PAL) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $2.96 (+13.19% 1D, market cap $73.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, PAL ranks #808 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PAL compare to SRFM and TOUR in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Transportation Services), PAL carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -11.6%. By comparison, SRFM (Surf Air Mobility Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $100.3M) and TOUR (Tuniu Corporation) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E 11.5x, ROIC 1.1%, cap $51.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TOUR leads on earnings multiple (11.5x) while TOUR leads on capital efficiency (1.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PAL?
▼

Per PAL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001998768), Proficient Auto Logistics Inc. generated $200.8M in revenue (-5.9% YoY), -$36.0M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $478.0M in total assets and $54.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.02 (+2.18%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) • 1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (34/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510034
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (7)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (9)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-10.8% Base Target
$12 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE PAL RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PAL)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (34/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY PAL SCORES 34/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+9/20 pts (26% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 7% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 33.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
42
Grade D$3.51-19.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
39
Grade E$2.82-13.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
37
Grade E$2.44+21.3% Next Q
Current
34
Grade E$2.96-8.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (42) → E (34)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PAL Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While PAL currently carries a cautious 34/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.84) and Max Pain ($3.11) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $11.52.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PAL• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “PAL Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
33.330 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
2 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE7% OF RANGE
L: $2$2.96H: $11
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 7 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 8 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: DRQD 19 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on PAL

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (35)

-11.6% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (50)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 2/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (28)

8/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 9/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like PAL
  • ✓Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PAL)

  • ✓Walkthrough of PAL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PAL // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -58.83%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $2.42H $2.96L $2.42C $2.96VOL 375.0K
RES: $5.99SUP: $2.28SMA50: $3.84SMA200: $6.25
$9.16$7.31$5.47$3.62$1.78RES $5.99SUP $2.28$2.962026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PAL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -5.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PAL today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PAL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PAL today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PAL)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #808 of 1009 ⚔️ SRFM vs PAL Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (PAL vs. SRFM, TOUR, YTRA, UP)

Industry: Transportation Services (22 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Proficient Auto Logistics Inc. (PAL) ranks #808 by composite RQD confidence (34/100, grade E) and #778 by equity capitalization ($73.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TOUR leads on earnings valuation at 11.5x trailing P/E, while TOUR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.1% ROIC and 58.0% gross margin. YTRA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 47/100 (D) compared with PAL at 34/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PAL ACTIVE
Proficient Auto Logistics Inc.
E 34/100 — — -11.6% +13.19% $73.4M Benchmark Subject
SRFM
Surf Air Mobility Inc.
D- 37/100 — — -35.0% -6.09% $100.3M /srfm-vs-pal →
TOUR
Tuniu Corporation
D- 39/100 11.5x 58.0% 1.1% +1.91% $51.2M /tour-vs-pal →
YTRA
Yatra Online Inc.
D 47/100 — — — +3.42% $50.5M /ytra-vs-pal →
UP
Wheels Up Experience Inc. (Class A)
E 18/100 — 10.0% -35.0% +3.76% $115.7M /up-vs-pal →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001998768 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Proficient Auto Logistics Inc. (PAL) reported GAAP revenue of $200.8M (-5.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $213.4M ) , GAAP net income of -$36.0M, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, PAL closed FY2025 with $478.0M in total assets against $54.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $200.8M -$36.0M — — $478.0M $54.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $213.4M -$8.5M — — $508.1M $56.3M

3. PAL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PAL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Proficient Auto Logistics Inc. (NASDAQ: PAL) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $2.96 (+13.19% 1D, market cap $73.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, PAL ranks #808 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PAL compare to SRFM and TOUR in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Transportation Services), PAL carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -11.6%. By comparison, SRFM (Surf Air Mobility Inc.) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $100.3M) and TOUR (Tuniu Corporation) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E 11.5x, ROIC 1.1%, cap $51.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TOUR leads on earnings multiple (11.5x) while TOUR leads on capital efficiency (1.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PAL?

Per PAL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001998768), Proficient Auto Logistics Inc. generated $200.8M in revenue (-5.9% YoY), -$36.0M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $478.0M in total assets and $54.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PAL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PAL last traded at $2.96 (+13.19% on volume of 769,745 shares), positioning the stock -22.92% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.84) and -52.64% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.25). Across its 52-week range of $2.35 to $10.97, PAL sits at the 7.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 33.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.59 to $3.33).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 34/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

PAL — Proficient Auto Logistics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Proficient Auto Logistics Inc. (PAL) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 34/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $2.96 (+13.19% 1D, market capitalization $73.4M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -11.6%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.17x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Proficient Auto Logistics Inc. (PAL) is a NASDAQ-listed company in the Consumer Discretionary sector and Transportation Services industry,. Reported revenue for FY 2025 and FY 2024 is — in the SEC financials, and gross, operating, and net margins are all 0% per the market data, so the source does not establish how the company generates income.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Proficient Auto Logistics Inc. (PAL) reported $200.8M in annual revenue (up from $213.4M in FY2024, -5.9% YoY) and -$36.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($213.4M revenue, -$8.5M net income) through FY2025, PAL scaled operating cash flow to $0 and free cash flow to $0, backed by $478.0M in total assets against $54.0M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 34/100): Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.35 – $10.97 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and 2nd-order bottlenecks cannot be established from the source.

  • Key Question #1: Can PAL sustain or expand its — operating margin and -11.6% ROIC against Transportation Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $200.8M and free cash flow of $0, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $54.0M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is PAL's equity valuation to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

PAL Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Proficient Auto Logistics Inc. (PAL) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to PAL Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

PAL Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.96?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON PAL 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on PAL:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull RQD DEBATE OPENER • Growth & Tech Investor 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.17 (+21.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Price sits near the bottom of its $2.35 to $10.97 52-week range with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.17 and an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, which

Price sits near the bottom of its $2.35 to $10.97 52-week range with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.17 and an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, which may leave room for a rebound if the business stabilizes.. When you look under the hood at PAL, Fundamental Cash Engine is 7/20 with 0.0% gross margins and -11.6% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (3/20) has been quietly accumulating below $10.97. My 12M target is $3.17.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@SiliconVal_Bull Agree on the RQD 34/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $2.62 and keeping dry powder in case we test $2.44.

RE RedlineAuditor RQD DEBATE OPENER • Accounting Quality Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.07 (-21.0%)
Spot @ $2.62

Net loss widened from -$8.5M to -$36.0M in FY 2025 while ROIC sits at -11.6%, the Piotroski F-Score is 2 of 9, and the RQD rating is a

Net loss widened from -$8.5M to -$36.0M in FY 2025 while ROIC sits at -11.6%, the Piotroski F-Score is 2 of 9, and the RQD rating is a 34 E Strong Sell.. Look at the math on PAL: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -11.6% ROIC and 0.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Transportation Services demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $2.31 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%