Navitas Semiconductor Corporation (NVTS) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$8.48 -7.83% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.34

Navitas Semiconductor Corporation (NVTS) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 30/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $2.21B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NVTS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NVTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Navitas Semiconductor Corporation (NASDAQ: NVTS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $8.48 (-7.83% 1D, market cap $2.21B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 9/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, NVTS ranks #588 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NVTS compare to LASR and UCTT in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), NVTS carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 31.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, LASR (nLIGHT Inc.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -16.4%, cap $2.14B) and UCTT (Ultra Clean Holdings Inc.) posts a D- grade (43/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -9.8%, cap $2.38B). Among the 5-stock peer group, POWI leads on earnings multiple (124.0x) while POWI leads on capital efficiency (1.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVTS?
▼

Per NVTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001821769), Navitas Semiconductor Corporation generated $45.9M in revenue (-44.9% YoY), -$117.0M in net income, and -$44.4M in free cash flow against $500.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.34 (-1.60%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (30/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510030
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (10)Whales (5)SEC (9)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.6% Base Target
$36 Bull$7 Base$6 Bear
📬 FREE NVTS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NVTS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (30/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NVTS SCORES 30/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+10/20 pts (33% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 31% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+9/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 23.85 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
38
Grade E$10.45-16.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
35
Grade E$8.74+7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
33
Grade E$9.35-9.3% Next Q
Current
30
Grade E$8.48-9.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (38) → E (30)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NVTS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While NVTS currently carries a cautious 30/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($10.75) and Max Pain ($8.90) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $35.88.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NVTS• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NVTS Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your NVTS Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $8.48: 1179.2 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $5.78
$6,816
$-3,184 (-31.8%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $7.41
$8,738
$-1,262 (-12.6%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $35.88
$42,311
+$32,311 (+323.1%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$874%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$3469%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$758%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NVTS)

  • ✓Walkthrough of NVTS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NVTS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -46.73%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $9.20H $9.20L $8.48C $8.48VOL 14.81M
RES: $12.02SUP: $8.08SMA50: $10.75SMA200: $13.30
$35.99$28.44$20.88$13.33$5.78RES $12.02SUP $8.08$8.482026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NVTS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -44.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NVTS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NVTS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NVTS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NVTS)

Technology Rank #588 of 714 ⚔️ LASR vs NVTS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (NVTS vs. LASR, UCTT, POWI, IMOS)

Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Navitas Semiconductor Corporation (NVTS) ranks #588 by composite RQD confidence (30/100, grade E) and #281 by equity capitalization ($2.21B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, POWI leads on earnings valuation at 124.0x trailing P/E, while POWI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.3% ROIC and 54.5% gross margin. IMOS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 51/100 (D) compared with NVTS at 30/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NVTS ACTIVE
Navitas Semiconductor Corporation
E 30/100 — 31.0% -35.0% -7.83% $2.21B Benchmark Subject
LASR
nLIGHT Inc.
D 46/100 — 29.8% -16.4% -4.82% $2.14B /lasr-vs-nvts →
UCTT
Ultra Clean Holdings Inc.
D- 43/100 — 15.7% -9.8% -9.12% $2.38B /uctt-vs-nvts →
POWI
Power Integrations Inc.
D 50/100 124.0x 54.5% 1.3% -10.54% $2.45B /powi-vs-nvts →
IMOS
ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
D 51/100 — — — -8.51% $1.90B /imos-vs-nvts →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001821769

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Navitas Semiconductor Corporation (NVTS) reported GAAP revenue of $45.9M (-44.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $83.3M , and -42.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$117.0M, operating cash flow of -$42.9M, and free cash flow of -$44.4M (+32.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, NVTS closed FY2025 with $500.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 23.85, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $45.9M -$117.0M -$42.9M -$44.4M $500.5M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $83.3M -$84.6M -$58.8M -$65.6M $390.0M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $79.5M -$145.4M -$41.4M -$41.4M — —

3. NVTS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NVTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Navitas Semiconductor Corporation (NASDAQ: NVTS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $8.48 (-7.83% 1D, market cap $2.21B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 9/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, NVTS ranks #588 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NVTS compare to LASR and UCTT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), NVTS carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 31.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, LASR (nLIGHT Inc.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -16.4%, cap $2.14B) and UCTT (Ultra Clean Holdings Inc.) posts a D- grade (43/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -9.8%, cap $2.38B). Among the 5-stock peer group, POWI leads on earnings multiple (124.0x) while POWI leads on capital efficiency (1.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVTS?

Per NVTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001821769), Navitas Semiconductor Corporation generated $45.9M in revenue (-44.9% YoY), -$117.0M in net income, and -$44.4M in free cash flow against $500.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NVTS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NVTS last traded at $8.48 (-7.83% on volume of 14,814,321 shares), positioning the stock -21.12% below its 50-day simple moving average ($10.75) and -36.24% below its 200-day simple moving average ($13.30). Across its 52-week range of $6.85 to $34.17, NVTS sits at the 6.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($7.42 to $9.54).

NVTS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is NVTS's 12-month stock price target?

Navitas Semiconductor Corporation (NVTS) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $7.41 (-12.6% from $8.48), with a bull-case target of $35.88 and a bear-case floor of $5.78.

Is NVTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates NVTS E (Strong Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 30/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 30/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

NVTS — Navitas Semiconductor Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:25:51Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, NVTS carries an RQD Score of 30 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield -1.85%), Whale 13F Flow 5/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction 3/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit 3/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet 9/20 (Altman Z 23.85; Piotroski F 3/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). For a prospective investor, the weakest pillars are insider conviction and macro fit, both scoring 3 of 20. The cash engine is also weak, with negative ROIC and negative free-cash-flow yield, meaning the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or free cash relative to its valuation. The forensic balance-sheet score is the strongest pillar but still sits at 9 of 20, and the Piotroski reading of 3 of 9 signals limited fundamental strength. Upside would depend on improvement in the cash engine and insider or institutional conviction, neither of which the rating shows as currently present. Valuation tradeoffs are difficult to assess because the forward and trailing earnings multiples are not available in source data. This section is analytical and educational, not personalized advice.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$45.9M$-107.8M$-117.0MN/A$-44.4M$236.9MN/A
FY 2024$83.3M$-130.7M$-84.6MN/A$-65.6M$86.7MN/A
FY 2023$79.5M$-118.1M$-145.4MN/A$-41.4MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $83.3M in FY 2024 to $45.9M in FY 2025, while operating losses narrowed from $-130.7M to $-107.8M. Operating margin is -60% and net margin is -60% per the market data section. ROIC is -35%. The Altman Z-Score is 23.85 and the Piotroski F-Score is 3 of 9, both per the forensic balance-sheet pillar of the RQD rating. Debt-to-equity is 0.5 per the same source. Cash was $236.9M at FY 2025 per the SEC financials.

Open Questions

  • What are the trailing and forward earnings multiples, given that P/E, EPS, and EV/EBITDA are absent from the source data?
  • What are the terms, value, and timing of the Claros acquisition, and how does it affect the negative cash-flow trend?
  • What products, customers, and end markets drive the revenue decline from $83.3M to $45.9M?
  • What is the nature of the NVIDIA board collaboration and whether it represents a revenue pathway?
  • What is the composition of the $236.9M cash balance relative to outstanding debt, which is not reported?

NVTS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Navitas Semiconductor Corporation (NVTS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to NVTS Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NVTS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $8.48?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NVTS 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NVTS:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $8.10 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is NVTS (E • RQD 30/100) a Buy at $9.20?

Welcome to the NVTS (Navitas Semiconductor Corporation) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 30/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Semiconductors. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $7.36 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $9.20

Pump the brakes on NVTS — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on NVTS, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 31.0% gross margins. Unless Navitas Semiconductor Corporation expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $10.86 (+18.0%)
Spot @ $9.20

NVTS cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on NVTS, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Semiconductors and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $9.20 (52-wk range $6.85 - $34.17), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%