FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Nocera Inc. (NCRA) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$1.50 -1.90% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.49

Nocera Inc. (NCRA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $3.6M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NCRA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NCRA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Nocera Inc. (NASDAQ: NCRA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.50 (-1.90% 1D, market cap $3.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, NCRA ranks #126 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NCRA compare to AGRZ and MGN in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), NCRA carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 1.5%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, AGRZ (Agroz Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.5M) and MGN (Megan Holdings Limited (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E 22.8x, ROIC 1.0%, cap $5.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGN leads on earnings multiple (22.8x) while MGN leads on capital efficiency (1.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NCRA?
▼

Per NCRA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001756180), Nocera Inc. generated $11.0M in revenue (-35.2% YoY), -$2.9M in net income, and -$2.6M in free cash flow against $10.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.49 (-0.53%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510031
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (8)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (7)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12% Base Target
$76 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE NCRA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NCRA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NCRA SCORES 31/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 1.5% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$1.77-16.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$1.47-0.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$1.46+2.7% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$1.50-9.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (39) → E (31)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NCRA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While NCRA currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.77) and Max Pain ($1.58) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $75.60.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NCRA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NCRA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~56 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.19 Expected Swing
$1.31 (-12.5%)Spot $1.50$1.69 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

NCRA Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 31/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: -35.2%

Model Bullish Setup (31/100)Model Risk Weight (69/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$11.0M-$2.9M-$2.6M1.5%
FY 20242024-12-31$17.0M-$4.5M-$2.1M1.6%
FY 20232023-12-31$23.9M-$4.1M-$1.1M8%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NCRA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of NCRA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NCRA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -80.54%▲ RESISTANCE BREAKOUT
2026-11-03O $1.50H $1.53L $1.50C $1.50VOL 4.3K
RES: $1.22SUP: $1.39SMA50: $1.77SMA200: $5.63
$31.47$23.30$15.12$6.94$-1.24RES $1.22SUP $1.39$1.502026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NCRA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -35.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NCRA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NCRA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NCRA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NCRA)

Consumer Staples Rank #126 of 147 ⚔️ AGRZ vs NCRA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (NCRA vs. AGRZ, MGN, EDBL, TULP)

Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)

Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Nocera Inc. (NCRA) ranks #126 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #137 by equity capitalization ($3.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MGN leads on earnings valuation at 22.8x trailing P/E, while MGN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.0% ROIC and 1.7% gross margin. AGRZ currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 48/100 (D) compared with NCRA at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NCRA ACTIVE
Nocera Inc.
E 31/100 — 1.5% — -1.90% $3.6M Benchmark Subject
AGRZ
Agroz Inc. (Class A)
D 48/100 — — — -12.08% $4.5M /agrz-vs-ncra →
MGN
Megan Holdings Limited (Class A)
E 30/100 22.8x 1.7% 1.0% -8.98% $5.1M /mgn-vs-ncra →
EDBL
Edible Garden AG Incorporated
E 30/100 — -1.6% -35.0% -5.23% $1.4M /edbl-vs-ncra →
TULP
Bloomia Holdings Inc.
D 46/100 — — — 0.00% $10.9M /tulp-vs-ncra →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001756180 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Nocera Inc. (NCRA) reported GAAP revenue of $11.0M (-35.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $17.0M , and -53.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$2.9M, operating cash flow of -$2.6M, and free cash flow of -$2.6M (-24.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, NCRA closed FY2025 with $10.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $11.0M -$2.9M -$2.6M -$2.6M $10.1M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $17.0M -$4.5M -$2.1M -$2.1M $2.9M $0
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $23.9M -$4.1M -$1.1M -$1.1M — —

3. NCRA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NCRA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Nocera Inc. (NASDAQ: NCRA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.50 (-1.90% 1D, market cap $3.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, NCRA ranks #126 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NCRA compare to AGRZ and MGN in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), NCRA carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 1.5%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, AGRZ (Agroz Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.5M) and MGN (Megan Holdings Limited (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E 22.8x, ROIC 1.0%, cap $5.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGN leads on earnings multiple (22.8x) while MGN leads on capital efficiency (1.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NCRA?

Per NCRA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001756180), Nocera Inc. generated $11.0M in revenue (-35.2% YoY), -$2.9M in net income, and -$2.6M in free cash flow against $10.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NCRA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NCRA last traded at $1.50 (-1.90% on volume of 9,876 shares), positioning the stock -15.25% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.77) and -73.36% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.63). Across its 52-week range of $1.30 to $72.00, NCRA sits at the 0.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.31 to $1.69).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 31/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

NCRA — Nocera Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Nocera Inc. (NCRA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 31/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.50 (-1.90% 1D, market capitalization $3.6M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of 1.5%, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Nocera Inc. (NCRA) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Consumer Staples sector and the Farming/Seeds/Milling industry,. The profile describes a market capitalization of $0.0B, which conflicts with the $3.6M market cap in the market data section. Reported revenue declined from $23.9M in FY 2023 to $11.0M in FY 2025.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Nocera Inc. (NCRA) reported $11.0M in annual revenue (up from $17.0M in FY2024, -35.2% YoY) and -$2.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($23.9M revenue, -$4.1M net income) through FY2025, NCRA scaled operating cash flow to -$2.6M and free cash flow to -$2.6M, backed by $10.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 31/100): Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.30 – $72.00 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Farming/Seeds/Milling (Consumer Staples), NCRA carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 1.5%.

  • Key Question #1: Can NCRA sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Farming/Seeds/Milling peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $11.0M and free cash flow of -$2.6M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is NCRA's equity valuation to Consumer Staples capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

NCRA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Nocera Inc. (NCRA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to NCRA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🟡 MARKET WIRE Yahoo Finance • 123d ago
Nocera Announces 1-for-30 Reverse Stock Split

1-for-30 Reverse Split Advances Nocera Holdings' Diversified Technology Strategy Common Stock to Begin Trading on a Split-Adjusted Basis on July 7, 2026; Ticker Symbol Remains "NCRA" TAIPEI, TW / ACCESS Newswire / July 2

Read Full Source ↗
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NCRA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.50?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NCRA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NCRA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeltaGamma_99 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Options Flow Specialist 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.02 (+32.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Per the SEC financials, FY 2025 cash of $8.0M is well above the $0.5M reported for FY 2024, providing a liquidity cushion despite negat

Long NCRA at $1.53 targeting $2.02. Per the SEC financials, FY 2025 cash of $8.0M is well above the $0.5M reported for FY 2024, providing a liquidity cushion despite negative free cash flow.. Institutional whale score is 3/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $1.30 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — NCRA's 8/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

FO ForensicBear RQD DEBATE OPENER • 10-K Footnote Auditor 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.25 (-18.3%)
Spot @ $1.53

Per the RQD rating and SEC financials, the company reported negative net income and negative free cash flow in every period with 0% ROI

Fading this rally in NCRA at $1.53. Per the RQD rating and SEC financials, the company reported negative net income and negative free cash flow in every period with 0% ROIC and a Forensic Balance Sheet score of 8 / 20.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $1.53 (52-wk range $1.30–$72.00), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%