MicroVision Inc. (MVIS) β€” RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$1.35 -6.25% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.33

MicroVision Inc. (MVIS) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 27/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $43.4M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MVIS Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MVIS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, MicroVision Inc. (NASDAQ: MVIS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $1.35 (-6.25% 1D, market cap $43.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, MVIS ranks #650 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MVIS compare to ZOOZ and TRT in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), MVIS carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ZOOZ (ZOOZ Strategy Ltd.) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $48.2M) and TRT (Trio-Tech International) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.0%, cap $57.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MVIS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NSYS leads on capital efficiency (2.3% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MVIS?
β–Ό

Per MVIS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000065770), MicroVision Inc. generated $1.2M in revenue (-74.3% YoY), -$95.0M in net income, and -$59.4M in free cash flow against $103.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.33 (-1.31%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (27/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510027
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (8)Whales (5)SEC (5)Macro (6)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.1% Base Target
$19 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE MVIS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MVIS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (27/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY MVIS SCORES 27/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (30% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 0% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+6/20 pts (22% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 52.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
19
Grade E$1.20+0% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
22
Grade E$1.20+5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
24
Grade E$1.26+7.1% Next Q
Current
27
Grade E$1.35-10.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (19) β†’ E (27)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MVIS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While MVIS currently carries a cautious 27/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.49) and Max Pain ($1.42) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $18.74.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MVISβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œMVIS Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
52.730 Oversold Β· 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
3 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE2% OF RANGE
L: $1$1.35H: $18
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 8 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 8 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: ERQD 11 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on MVIS

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (40)

-35.0% ROIC with -30.0% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (25)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 3/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (23)

8/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 6/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like MVIS
  • βœ“Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MVIS)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of MVIS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MVIS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -86.57%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $1.30H $1.44L $1.30C $1.35VOL 2.15M
RES: $1.40SUP: $0.94SMA50: $1.49SMA200: $6.47
$15.25$11.41$7.57$3.73$-0.11RES $1.40SUP $0.94$1.352026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MVIS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -65.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MVIS today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MVIS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MVIS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MVIS)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (MVIS vs. ZOOZ, TRT, NSYS, CVV)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, MicroVision Inc. (MVIS) ranks #650 by composite RQD confidence (27/100, grade E) and #567 by equity capitalization ($43.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MVIS leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while NSYS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 2.3% ROIC and 15.2% gross margin. NSYS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 48/100 (D) compared with MVIS at 27/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MVIS ACTIVE
MicroVision Inc.
E 27/100 β€” -30.0% -35.0% -6.25% $43.4M Benchmark Subject
ZOOZ
ZOOZ Strategy Ltd.
E 29/100 β€” -30.0% -35.0% -2.49% $48.2M /zooz-vs-mvis β†’
TRT
Trio-Tech International
E 28/100 β€” 25.1% 1.0% -11.77% $57.3M /trt-vs-mvis β†’
NSYS
Nortech Systems Incorporated
D 48/100 β€” 15.2% 2.3% -5.02% $31.2M /nsys-vs-mvis β†’
CVV
CVD Equipment Corporation
E 24/100 β€” 28.3% -9.4% -3.09% $28.1M /cvv-vs-mvis β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0000065770

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), MicroVision Inc. (MVIS) reported GAAP revenue of $1.2M (-74.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $4.7M , and -83.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$95.0M, operating cash flow of -$58.7M, and free cash flow of -$59.4M (+13.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, MVIS closed FY2025 with $103.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.2M -$95.0M -$58.7M -$59.4M $103.1M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $4.7M -$96.9M -$68.5M -$68.9M $121.2M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $7.3M -$82.8M -$67.1M -$67.1M β€” β€”

3. MVIS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MVIS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, MicroVision Inc. (NASDAQ: MVIS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $1.35 (-6.25% 1D, market cap $43.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, MVIS ranks #650 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MVIS compare to ZOOZ and TRT in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), MVIS carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ZOOZ (ZOOZ Strategy Ltd.) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $48.2M) and TRT (Trio-Tech International) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 1.0%, cap $57.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MVIS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NSYS leads on capital efficiency (2.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MVIS?

Per MVIS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000065770), MicroVision Inc. generated $1.2M in revenue (-74.3% YoY), -$95.0M in net income, and -$59.4M in free cash flow against $103.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MVIS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MVIS last traded at $1.35 (-6.25% on volume of 1,428,034 shares), positioning the stock -9.40% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.49) and -79.13% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.47). Across its 52-week range of $1.08 to $17.85, MVIS sits at the 1.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 52.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.18 to $1.52).

MVIS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell MVIS stock right now?

MicroVision Inc. (MVIS) currently earns a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell β€” SELL) with 27/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is MVIS's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

MVIS's 12-month base price target is $1.16 (range $0.9 to $18.74), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 27/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

MVIS β€” MicroVision Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:47:25Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

The per the Roarable RQD rating, MVIS scores 27 out of 100 and carries a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 8 / 20. The pillar reflects ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%. For a prospective investor, this means the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or free cash flow to shareholders; any valuation must rest on future cash generation rather than current earnings power.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 5 / 20. The pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. The weak score indicates limited institutional support in the source data, which reduces the likelihood of sponsorship from large holders.
  • Insider Conviction: 3 / 20. The pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. This is the lowest pillar and signals weak insider conviction in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 6 / 20. The pillar reflects a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move in line with the broader market, offering no defensive cushion.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 5 / 20. The pillar reflects an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5. These readings point to meaningful financial fragility relative to healthier issuers.

Taken together, the rating frames MVIS as a high-risk, speculative situation. Upside drivers would need to come from a turnaround in operating economics that the current source data does not show. Valuation tradeoffs are severe: with a market cap of $43.4M against reported net losses in each period shown, the equity is priced on expectations rather than demonstrated earnings. Second-order risk includes the possibility that weak forensic metrics and thin institutional sponsorship amplify downside moves during adverse news.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$1.2M$-82.8M$-95.0MN/A$-59.4M$32.4MN/A
FY 2024$4.7M$-85.5M$-96.9MN/A$-68.9M$54.5MN/A
FY 2023$7.3M$-88.9M$-82.8MN/A$-67.1MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $7.3M in FY 2023 to $4.7M in FY 2024 and $1.2M in FY 2025, while operating losses remained large in every period. The per the market data section, gross margin is -30%, operating margin is -60%, and net margin is -60%, with ROIC at -35%. The per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9. Debt/Equity is 0.5 per the same rating, though debt levels in the financials are listed as N/A, so the reported debt figure cannot be independently verified.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news section, the headlines center on MicroVision's reaffirmed 2026 revenue outlook and commercial growth and path-to-profitability messaging, flagged as a CATALYST. Conflicting coverage includes reports that the stock fell following the outlook reaffirmation and following Q3 2026 earnings, flagged as RISK WATCH. One headline references Q3 2026 earnings call highlights citing revenue growth, flagged as a CATALYST, though the headline is truncated in the source. A StockInvest.us item is flagged as MARKET WIRE with no stated direction. The per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, no supply-chain links or proprietary signals are recorded; the supply chain field is NONE.

Open Questions

  • What are MicroVision's products, customers, and revenue drivers, given that the source data does not describe the business model?
  • What explains the sharp decline in revenue from $7.3M to $1.2M across FY 2023 to FY 2025, and what does the reaffirmed 2026 outlook assume?
  • Why is the reported debt listed as N/A despite a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5, and what is the company's actual liability structure?
  • What is the path to profitability referenced in news coverage, and what cash runway does the $32.4M cash balance provide against FY 2025's $-59.4M free cash flow outflow?
  • Why does the profile report a market capitalization of $0.0B while the market data reports $43.4M?

MVIS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for MicroVision Inc. (MVIS) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to MVIS Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MVIS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.35?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MVIS 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MVIS:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.27 (-11.8%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is MVIS (E β€’ RQD 27/100) a Buy at $1.44?

Welcome to the MVIS (MicroVision Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 27/100 (Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Industrial Machinery/Components. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SK SkepticalCFA Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.17 (-18.8%)
Spot @ $1.44

Pump the brakes on MVIS β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on MVIS, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with -30.0% gross margins. Unless MicroVision Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.76 (+22.2%)
Spot @ $1.44

MVIS cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on MVIS, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Industrial Machinery/Components and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.44 (52-wk range $1.08 - $17.85), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%