Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A) (MSGM) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$4.58 -1.72% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.56

Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A) (MSGM) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 63/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $21.0M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MSGM Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MSGM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: MSGM) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 63/100 at a spot price of $4.58 (-1.72% 1D, market cap $21.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, MSGM ranks #173 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MSGM compare to SNAL and BDAI in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), MSGM carries a Roarable C (63/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 81.5%, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, SNAL (Snail Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $21.0M) and BDAI (Biddance AI Systems Inc. Class A Ordinary Share) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E 125.8x, ROIC -4.4%, cap $21.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BDAI leads on earnings multiple (125.8x) while MSGM leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MSGM?
β–Ό

Per MSGM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001821175), Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A) generated $11.3M in revenue (+30.0% YoY), $6.9M in net income, and $4.1M in free cash flow against $12.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.56 (-0.50%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) β€’ 35.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 63/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 54.8% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C
025507510063
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ Β· Rk B-
Cash (10)Whales (8)SEC (12)Macro (16)CEO (17)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+2.2% Base Target
$6 Bull$5 Base$4 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE MSGM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MSGM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (63/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY MSGM SCORES 63/100 (C) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+17/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 85% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+16/20 pts (25% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 70% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 43.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-12 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
71
Grade B$5.42-5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
68
Grade B-$5.15-10.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
66
Grade B-$4.59-0.2% Next Q
Current
63
Grade C$4.58+0.9% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: B (71) β†’ C (63)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the MSGM Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 63/100 (C) score, MSGM faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 79.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($4.67) or 200D SMA ($4.28) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($4.68) toward Bear Floor ($3.65).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MSGMβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œMSGM Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (MSGM)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for MSGM.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating MSGM & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • βœ“Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on MSGM
  • βœ“How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MSGM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +3.62%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $4.66H $4.66L $4.58C $4.58VOL 81.9K
RES: $5.82SUP: $2.46SMA50: $4.67SMA200: $4.28
$5.82$5.12$4.42$3.71$3.01RES $5.82SUP $2.46$4.582026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MSGM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-10.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +30.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MSGM today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MSGM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MSGM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MSGM)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (MSGM vs. SNAL, BDAI, AWRE, EXYN)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A) (MSGM) ranks #173 by composite RQD confidence (63/100, grade C) and #605 by equity capitalization ($21.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BDAI leads on earnings valuation at 125.8x trailing P/E, while MSGM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 81.5% gross margin. MSGM currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 63/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MSGM ACTIVE
Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A)
C 63/100 β€” 81.5% 85.0% -1.72% $21.0M Benchmark Subject
SNAL
Snail Inc. (Class A)
E 22/100 β€” 27.6% -35.0% -0.84% $21.0M /snal-vs-msgm β†’
BDAI
Biddance AI Systems Inc. Class A Ordinary Share
E 34/100 125.8x 10.6% -4.4% -5.75% $21.4M /bdai-vs-msgm β†’
AWRE
Aware Inc.
E 31/100 β€” β€” -27.5% +3.17% $19.4M /awre-vs-msgm β†’
EXYN
Exyn Technologies Inc.
E 33/100 β€” 36.0% -35.0% -7.60% $18.4M /exyn-vs-msgm β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001821175

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A) (MSGM) reported GAAP revenue of $11.3M (+30.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $8.7M , and +63.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $6.9M, operating cash flow of $4.1M, and free cash flow of $4.1M (+241.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, MSGM closed FY2025 with $12.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $11.3M $6.9M $4.1M $4.1M $12.0M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $8.7M -$2.8M -$2.8M -$2.9M $6.3M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $6.9M -$14.3M -$13.7M -$13.7M β€” β€”

3. MSGM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MSGM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: MSGM) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 63/100 at a spot price of $4.58 (-1.72% 1D, market cap $21.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, MSGM ranks #173 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MSGM compare to SNAL and BDAI in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), MSGM carries a Roarable C (63/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 81.5%, and ROIC of 85.0%. By comparison, SNAL (Snail Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $21.0M) and BDAI (Biddance AI Systems Inc. Class A Ordinary Share) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E 125.8x, ROIC -4.4%, cap $21.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BDAI leads on earnings multiple (125.8x) while MSGM leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MSGM?

Per MSGM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001821175), Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A) generated $11.3M in revenue (+30.0% YoY), $6.9M in net income, and $4.1M in free cash flow against $12.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MSGM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MSGM last traded at $4.58 (-1.72% on volume of 81,928 shares), positioning the stock -1.93% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.67) and +7.01% above its 200-day simple moving average ($4.28). Across its 52-week range of $2.11 to $5.65, MSGM sits at the 69.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($4.01 to $5.15).

MSGM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

What is MSGM's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for MSGM.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 63/100 (C) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

MSGM β€” Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:49:43Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, MSGM scores 65 out of 100, a letter grade of C, labeled "Roarable Hold β€” Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 85% and an FCF yield of 18.99%. Strong return metrics are offset by a score that is only half of the available weight, indicating the cash-generation case is real but not fully established in the rating's framework.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar captures institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score is midpoint. Institutional holder detail is not available in the source data, so the basis for this score cannot be independently checked here.
  • Insider Conviction: 17 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this is the strongest pillar, reflecting SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The underlying transactions are not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 16 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects Beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 means the rating treats the stock as moving in line with the broader market.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 12 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this reflects Altman Z of 0.2, Piotroski F of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5. The Altman Z value is well below conventional distress thresholds, which is the principal drag on this pillar, while the Piotroski reading points to relatively healthy operating signals.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the upside drivers in the rating are the high ROIC, strong FCF yield, and insider flow. The valuation tradeoff is that the market data shows EV/EBITDA of 5 alongside a share price of 4.66 and a market capitalization of $21.4M, which indicates a small-cap valuation where earnings history is volatile (FY 2023 and FY 2024 show losses). The balance-sheet risk is material given the Altman Z reading. The overall verdict of "Hold" reflects that these offsetting factors leave the risk-reward roughly balanced rather than clearly favorable. This is an educational reading of the rating, not personalized advice.

Business

Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A) (MSGM) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Technology sector and the Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry, per the profile. Per the SEC financials, the company reported revenue of $11.3M in FY 2025, up from $8.7M in FY 2024. Customer, product, and revenue-model detail are not available in source data.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$11.3M$3.2M$6.9MN/A$4.1M$5.0MN/A
FY 2024$8.7M$-1.7M$-2.8MN/A$-2.9M$0.9MN/A
FY 2023$6.9M$-16.4M$-14.3MN/A$-13.7MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, the company moved from operating losses in FY 2023 and FY 2024 to an operating income of $3.2M and net income of $6.9M in FY 2025. Per the market data, gross margin is 81.5%, operating margin is 28.8%, and net margin is 61.3%, with net income exceeding operating income in FY 2025. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 85% and the Altman Z-Score is 0.2, a level the rating treats as a balance-sheet weakness; the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9 and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Per the SEC financials, reported cash rose to $5.0M at FY 2025 from $0.9M at FY 2024. Debt is not available in source data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

The source data contains six news items, all related to MSGM and all rated YELLOW by the feed, each under the "MARKET WIRE" label:

  • A Yahoo Finance piece titled "Here's Why Momentum in Motorsport Games (MSGM) Should Keep going."
  • A Yahoo Finance piece comparing MSGM against RRR on value.
  • A Stock Titan item on a 44-race online Le Mans event, noting 11,941 concurrent players.
  • A Yahoo Finance Zacks.com highlights piece naming Motorsport Games.
  • A news item reporting a 5.22% slide to $4.90 as traders test near-term support.
  • A second Yahoo Finance Zacks.com highlights piece naming Motorsport Games.

Per the news feed, the concurrent-player figure is the only operational metric in the catalyst set. Risk watch items include the 5.22% decline noted in the feed headline. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph contains no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks cannot be mapped from the source data. The sector and industry classification (Technology / Prepackaged Software) is the only context available. The sector-sensitivity component of the macro pillar in the RQD rating is the only reference point for sector exposure.

Open Questions

  • What are the P/E (TTM), EPS (TTM), and forward earnings estimates, given that the market data lists them as unavailable and the EPS field in the financials is N/A across all periods?
  • What is the company's debt level, given that debt is listed as N/A in every reported period while the RQD rating cites Debt/Equity of 0.5?
  • What is the composition and timing of the insider Form 4 and Congressional PTR flow that drives the 17/20 insider pillar?
  • What are the specific institutional 13F holders and options positioning behind the 10/20 whale-flow pillar?
  • What drove the reversal from operating losses in FY 2023 and FY 2024 to a $3.2M operating income in FY 2025, and is that sustainable?

MSGM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A) (MSGM) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to MSGM Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MSGM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $4.58?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MSGM 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MSGM:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $5.03 (+7.9%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is MSGM (C β€’ RQD 65/100) a Buy at $4.66?

Welcome to the MSGM (Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 65/100 (Roarable Hold β€” Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. Bulls point to capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SK SkepticalCFA Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.91 (-16.1%)
Spot @ $4.66

Pump the brakes on MSGM β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on MSGM, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 81.5% gross margins. Unless Motorsport Games Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MI MidwestValue Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $5.78 (+24.0%)
Spot @ $4.66

MSGM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on MSGM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $4.66 (52-wk range $2.11 - $5.65), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%