Mama's Creations Inc. (MAMA) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±8.8% Move

$12.87 +1.50% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $12.88

Mama's Creations Inc. (MAMA) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 52/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $597.8M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MAMA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MAMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Mama's Creations Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 52/100 at a spot price of $12.87 (+1.50% 1D, market cap $597.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, MAMA ranks #72 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MAMA compare to JBSS and JJSF in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Specialty Foods), MAMA carries a Roarable D+ (52/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 114.4x, gross margin of 25.1%, and ROIC of 17.2%. By comparison, JBSS (John B. Sanfilippo & Son Inc.) holds a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 10.7x, ROIC 19.2%, cap $630.3M) and JJSF (J & J Snack Foods Corp.) posts a B grade (75/100 RQD, P/E 23.9x, ROIC 7.9%, cap $1.60B). Among the 5-stock peer group, JBSS leads on earnings multiple (10.7x) while JBSS leads on capital efficiency (19.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MAMA?
▼

Per MAMA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-01-31, CIK 0001520358), Mama's Creations Inc. generated $171.7M in revenue (+39.2% YoY), $5.3M in net income, and $9.8M in free cash flow against $85.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (25% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $12.88 (+0.08%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.24% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 5.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 52/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-1.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 50.1% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510052
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk D+
Cash (15)Whales (4)SEC (15)Macro (7)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-2.7% Base Target
$22 Bull$13 Base$10 Bear
📬 FREE MAMA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MAMA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (52/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MAMA SCORES 52/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+15/20 pts (29% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 5.7% FCF Margin ($9.8M FCF) & 25.1% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+15/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 13.68 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
60
Grade C$13.21-0.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
57
Grade C$13.13-1.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
55
Grade C$12.97-0.8% Next Q
Current
52
Grade D+$12.87-1.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (60) → D+ (52)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MAMA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While MAMA currently carries a cautious 52/100 (D+) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Strong cash generator (25% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.24% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MAMA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MAMA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Jan 30, 2027) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Jan 30, 2027 (~88 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±8.8% Swing Band

±$1.13 Expected Swing
$11.74 (-8.8%)Spot $12.87$14.00 (+8.8%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

MAMA Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 52/100

Trailing EPS: $0.11 • YoY Revenue Growth: 39.2%

Model Bullish Setup (52/100)Model Risk Weight (48/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252026-01-31$171.7M$5.3M$9.8M25.1%
FY 20242025-01-31$123.3M$3.7M$82.0K24.8%
FY 20232024-01-31$103.3M$6.6M$11.6M25.1%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MAMA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of MAMA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MAMA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -7.81%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $12.83H $12.87L $12.68C $12.87VOL 375.4K
RES: $15.13SUP: $12.05SMA50: $13.81SMA200: $15.43
$21.62$19.04$16.46$13.87$11.29RES $15.13SUP $12.05$12.872026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MAMA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
48.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +39.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MAMA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MAMA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MAMA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MAMA)

Consumer Staples Rank #72 of 146 ⚔️ JBSS vs MAMA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (MAMA vs. JBSS, JJSF, TR, WYHG)

Industry: Specialty Foods (9 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Mama's Creations Inc. (MAMA) ranks #72 by composite RQD confidence (52/100, grade D+) and #82 by equity capitalization ($597.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, JBSS leads on earnings valuation at 10.7x trailing P/E, while JBSS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 19.2% ROIC and 18.0% gross margin. JJSF currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 75/100 (B) compared with MAMA at 52/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MAMA ACTIVE
Mama's Creations Inc.
D+ 52/100 114.4x 25.1% 17.2% +1.50% $597.8M Benchmark Subject
JBSS
John B. Sanfilippo & Son Inc.
C 65/100 10.7x 18.0% 19.2% -0.06% $630.3M /jbss-vs-mama →
JJSF
J & J Snack Foods Corp.
B 75/100 23.9x 29.7% 7.9% +4.44% $1.60B /jjsf-vs-mama →
TR
Tootsie Roll Industries Inc.
D+ 56/100 27.4x 35.3% 9.8% +3.66% $2.77B /tr-vs-mama →
WYHG
Wing Yip Food Holdings Group Limited
D- 37/100 13.3x 29.2% 4.6% -0.36% $97.5M /wyhg-vs-mama →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-01-31 • CIK 0001520358

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-01-31), Mama's Creations Inc. (MAMA) reported GAAP revenue of $171.7M (+39.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $123.3M , and +66.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $5.3M, operating cash flow of $11.4M, and free cash flow of $9.8M (+11811.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, MAMA closed FY2025 with $85.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 13.68, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-01-31 $171.7M $5.3M $11.4M $9.8M $85.7M —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-01-31 $123.3M $3.7M $5.2M $82.0K $47.1M —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-01-31 $103.3M $6.6M $11.6M $11.6M — —

3. MAMA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MAMA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Mama's Creations Inc. (NASDAQ: MAMA) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 52/100 at a spot price of $12.87 (+1.50% 1D, market cap $597.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, MAMA ranks #72 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MAMA compare to JBSS and JJSF in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Specialty Foods), MAMA carries a Roarable D+ (52/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 114.4x, gross margin of 25.1%, and ROIC of 17.2%. By comparison, JBSS (John B. Sanfilippo & Son Inc.) holds a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 10.7x, ROIC 19.2%, cap $630.3M) and JJSF (J & J Snack Foods Corp.) posts a B grade (75/100 RQD, P/E 23.9x, ROIC 7.9%, cap $1.60B). Among the 5-stock peer group, JBSS leads on earnings multiple (10.7x) while JBSS leads on capital efficiency (19.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MAMA?

Per MAMA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-01-31, CIK 0001520358), Mama's Creations Inc. generated $171.7M in revenue (+39.2% YoY), $5.3M in net income, and $9.8M in free cash flow against $85.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (25% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MAMA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MAMA last traded at $12.87 (+1.50% on volume of 410,412 shares), positioning the stock -6.81% below its 50-day simple moving average ($13.81) and -16.59% below its 200-day simple moving average ($15.43). Across its 52-week range of $9.91 to $21.00, MAMA sits at the 26.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.8% ($11.74 to $14.00).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 52/100 (D+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

MAMA — Mama's Creations Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:34:34Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

MAMA scores 52 out of 100, earning a letter grade of D+ and the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim." Across the five pillars, the Fundamental Cash Engine scores 15 of 20 (ROIC 17.2%; FCF yield 1.61%), suggesting the business generates a reasonable return on invested capital but a thin free-cash-flow yield relative to the share price. Whale 13F Flow scores 4 of 20, indicating weak institutional accumulation and options positioning signals in the rating's inputs. Insider Conviction scores 11 of 20, reflecting SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow that is neither strongly supportive nor strongly negative. Macro Regime Fit scores 7 of 20 with a beta of 1.0 and a sector sensitivity assessment. Forensic Balance Sheet scores 15 of 20, supported by an Altman Z of 13.68, a Piotroski F of 8/9, and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.5. For a prospective investor, the upside case rests on the strong balance-sheet and return-on-capital readings; the valuation tradeoff is that the stock trades at a P/E (TTM) of 114.4 and EV/EBITDA of 68.7, meaning the price already embeds substantial expectations relative to reported earnings. The weakest pillars—institutional flow and macro fit—indicate limited external confirmation of the thesis.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Mama's Creations Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Consumer Staples sector and Specialty Foods industry. — for detailed product lines, customer base, or revenue-generation model. The profile confirms a market capitalization of $0.6B. Gross margin is 25.1%, operating margin 4.1%, and net margin 3.1%.

Revenue rose from $103.3M (FY 2023) to $171.7M (FY 2025), while operating income moved from $8.9M to $7.1M over the same span, and net income from $6.6M to $5.3M. Operating margin is reported at 4.1% and net margin at 3.1% in the market data section. ROIC is 17.2%, and the Roarable RQD rating cites an Altman Z-Score of 13.68 and a Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, with debt-to-equity of 0.5. Balance-sheet posture appears sound on these metrics, though the FCF yield of 1.61% is modest.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case: Forensic balance-sheet strength (Altman Z 13.68, Piotroski F 8/9) and 17.2% ROIC indicate a financially sound business with capacity to fund its growth. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 15/20 (ROIC 17.2%, FCF yield 1.61%) and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $9.91 – $21.00 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: A P/E (TTM) of 114.4 and a 1.61% FCF yield leave the valuation far ahead of reported earnings and cash generation, with weak institutional-flow readings (4 of 20). Investors must weigh 114.4x trailing P/E and 68.7x EV/EBITDA against 4.1% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Specialty Foods (Consumer Staples), MAMA carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 25.1%.

  • Key Question #1: What are the company's EPS, debt, and per-share FCF figures for each reported period, since these are listed as N/A or missing in the financials?
  • Key Question #2: What is the scale and funding plan of the capital expansion referenced in the news wire, and what returns does it target?
  • Key Question #3: What drives the gap between 17.2% ROIC and a 4.1% operating margin, and is that sustainable?

MAMA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Mama's Creations Inc. (MAMA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to MAMA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MAMA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $12.87?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MAMA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MAMA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA Institutional Buy-Side 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $14.84 (+17.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Forensic balance-sheet strength (Altman Z 13.68, Piotroski F 8/9) and 17.2% ROIC indicate a financially sound business with capacity to

The street is overcomplicating Mama's Creations Inc. (MAMA). Forensic balance-sheet strength (Altman Z 13.68, Piotroski F 8/9) and 17.2% ROIC indicate a financially sound business with capacity to fund its growth.. With an RQD score of 52/100 (D+) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 15/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $13.69.

CapAlloc_Nerd 🐂 BULL

@MultipleCompression Fair point on 114.4x trailing P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Specialty Foods. If gross margin (25.1%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

MU MultipleCompression Valuation Discipline 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $9.76 (-23.0%)
Spot @ $12.68

A P/E (TTM) of 114.4 and a 1.61% FCF yield leave the valuation far ahead of reported earnings and cash generation, with weak institutio

A P/E (TTM) of 114.4 and a 1.61% FCF yield leave the valuation far ahead of reported earnings and cash generation, with weak institutional-flow readings (4 of 20).. Look at the math on MAMA: paying 114.4x trailing P/E for 17.2% ROIC and 4.1% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Specialty Foods demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $11.16 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%