Lumen Technologies Inc. (LUMN) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$4.88 +1.88% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.89

Lumen Technologies Inc. (LUMN) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 37/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $5.03B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on LUMN Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is LUMN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Lumen Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: LUMN) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $4.88 (+1.88% 1D, market cap $5.03B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, LUMN ranks #96 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does LUMN compare to TEO and VEON in the Communication Services sector?
▼

Within the Communication Services sector (Telecommunications Equipment), LUMN carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 41.4%, and ROIC of -13.4%. By comparison, TEO (Telecom Argentina SA) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.57B) and VEON (VEON Ltd. ADS) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.68B). Among the 5-stock peer group, LUMN leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TDS leads on capital efficiency (-1.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LUMN?
▼

Per LUMN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000018926), Lumen Technologies Inc. generated $11.33B in revenue (-6.6% YoY), -$1.74B in net income, and $4.23B in free cash flow against $34.34B in total assets and $8.04B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $4.89 (+0.15%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 37.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (37/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510037
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk E
Cash (8)Whales (4)SEC (5)Macro (7)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-9.4% Base Target
$12 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE LUMN RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for LUMN)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (37/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY LUMN SCORES 37/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+13/20 pts (35% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 65% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 37.3% FCF Margin ($4.23B FCF) & 41.4% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
29
Grade E$4.55-2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
32
Grade E$4.46+7.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$4.80+1.7% Next Q
Current
37
Grade D-$4.88-8.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (29) → D- (37)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a LUMN Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While LUMN currently carries a cautious 37/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.67) and Max Pain ($5.12) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $12.02.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $LUMN• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “LUMN Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your LUMN Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $4.88: 2049.2 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $3.45
$7,070
$-2,930 (-29.3%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $4.42
$9,057
$-943 (-9.4%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $12.02
$24,631
+$14,631 (+146.3%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$574%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$1169%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$458%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring LUMN)

  • ✓Walkthrough of LUMN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
LUMN // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -47.70%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $4.79H $4.88L $4.79C $4.88VOL 12.01M
RES: $7.69SUP: $4.01SMA50: $5.67SMA200: $7.20
$11.79$9.75$7.70$5.66$3.62RES $7.69SUP $4.01$4.882026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

LUMN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
11.2%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -6.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LUMN today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LUMN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for LUMN today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LUMN)

Communication Services Rank #96 of 132 ⚔️ TEO vs LUMN Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Communication Services Peer Comparison (LUMN vs. TEO, VEON, TKC, TDS)

Industry: Telecommunications Equipment (81 Tracked Issuers)

Across 132 tracked Communication Services securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Lumen Technologies Inc. (LUMN) ranks #96 by composite RQD confidence (37/100, grade D-) and #38 by equity capitalization ($5.03B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LUMN leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while TDS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -1.9% ROIC and — gross margin. VEON currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with LUMN at 37/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
LUMN ACTIVE
Lumen Technologies Inc.
D- 37/100 — 41.4% -13.4% +1.88% $5.03B Benchmark Subject
TEO
Telecom Argentina SA
D 45/100 — — — -4.24% $4.57B /teo-vs-lumn →
VEON
VEON Ltd. ADS
C 62/100 — — — -6.68% $5.68B /veon-vs-lumn →
TKC
Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri AS
D 45/100 — — — -1.08% $4.03B /tkc-vs-lumn →
TDS
Telephone and Data Systems Inc.
D 44/100 — — -1.9% +1.12% $3.95B /tds-vs-lumn →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000018926

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Lumen Technologies Inc. (LUMN) reported GAAP revenue of $11.33B (-6.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $12.13B , and -16.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$1.74B, operating cash flow of $4.74B, and free cash flow of $4.23B (+11.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, LUMN closed FY2025 with $34.34B in total assets against $8.04B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.45, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $11.33B -$1.74B $4.74B $4.23B $34.34B $8.04B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $12.13B -$55.0M $4.33B $3.79B $33.50B $7.84B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $13.52B -$10.30B $2.16B $1.55B $16.23B $3.80B

3. LUMN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is LUMN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Lumen Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: LUMN) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $4.88 (+1.88% 1D, market cap $5.03B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, LUMN ranks #96 in composite RQD confidence.

How does LUMN compare to TEO and VEON in the Communication Services sector?

Within the Communication Services sector (Telecommunications Equipment), LUMN carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 41.4%, and ROIC of -13.4%. By comparison, TEO (Telecom Argentina SA) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.57B) and VEON (VEON Ltd. ADS) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.68B). Among the 5-stock peer group, LUMN leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TDS leads on capital efficiency (-1.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LUMN?

Per LUMN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000018926), Lumen Technologies Inc. generated $11.33B in revenue (-6.6% YoY), -$1.74B in net income, and $4.23B in free cash flow against $34.34B in total assets and $8.04B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is LUMN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

LUMN last traded at $4.88 (+1.88% on volume of 12,006,221 shares), positioning the stock -13.93% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.67) and -32.22% below its 200-day simple moving average ($7.20). Across its 52-week range of $4.25 to $11.45, LUMN sits at the 8.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.2% ($4.28 to $5.48).

LUMN Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is LUMN's 12-month stock price target?

Lumen Technologies Inc. (LUMN) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $4.42 (-9.4% from $4.88), with a bull-case target of $12.02 and a bear-case floor of $3.45.

Is LUMN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates LUMN D- (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 37/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 37/100 (D-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

LUMN — Lumen Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:20:57Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, LUMN scores 37 out of 100, earning a D- grade and the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (8 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of -13.4% and an FCF yield of 22%. The negative ROIC indicates the business is not currently earning returns above its cost of capital, while the high FCF yield suggests cash generation is large relative to the market value. Investors should weigh these two readings against each other.
  • Whale 13F Flow (4 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, institutional accumulation and options positioning score weakly. Holder-level detail is not available in source data, so the drivers of this low score cannot be traced further.
  • Insider Conviction (13 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow score in the middle of the range. Specific transaction records are not available in source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.04 and sector sensitivity is a factor. A beta near 1.0 means the stock has historically moved roughly in line with the broader market, so it offers limited diversification from market-wide moves.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (5 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 0.45, the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.85. A Z-Score this low is in the range the rating framework treats as distress-adjacent, which is the principal weakness in the composite.

For a prospective investor, the composite implies that upside would have to come from a turnaround in operating profitability or a reduction in leverage, neither of which is evidenced in the current data. The forward P/E of 18 is the only valuation multiple provided, and it cannot be interpreted against trailing earnings because EPS (TTM) is -1.69. The main upside drivers suggested by the data are the high FCF yield and the Piotroski reading; the main valuation tradeoff is paying a forward multiple on a company with negative trailing earnings and a weak balance sheet score.

Business

Lumen Technologies Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Communication Services sector and the Telecommunications Equipment industry, per the company profile. The profile describes the company's market capitalization as $4.9B. Specific product lines, customer segments, and revenue mix are not available in source data. The profile does not describe the company's revenue model beyond its sector and industry classification.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$11331.0M$-812.0M$-1739.0MN/A$4228.1M$1003.0M$8036.0M
FY 2024$12129.0M$460.0M$-55.0MN/A$3787.2M$1889.0M$7838.1M
FY 2023$13521.0M$-9584.0M$-10298.0MN/A$1551.6MN/A$3796.7M

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined across the three reported periods, from $13521.0M in FY 2023 to $11331.0M in FY 2025. Operating income was negative in FY 2025 and FY 2023 and positive in FY 2024. Per the market data, operating margin is -7.2%, net margin is -15.3%, gross margin is 41.4%, and ROIC is -13.4%. The Roarable RQD rating reports an Altman Z-Score of 0.45 and a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, with Debt/Equity of 0.85. Per the SEC financials, cash declined from $1889.0M in FY 2024 to $1003.0M in FY 2025, while debt rose from $7838.1M to $8036.0M over the same period.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, the items are as follows:

  • Fair value trim after lower analyst targets (MARKET WIRE, YELLOW): Reported by Yahoo Finance. The headline indicates a valuation reduction tied to lower analyst targets.
  • Debt-level risk report (RISK WATCH, RED): Reported by Seeking Alpha. The headline characterizes the company's approximately $13.5 billion debt load as excessive in the current market environment and references a rating downgrade. This is the only item flagged RED in the feed.
  • Market quote and history page (MARKET WIRE, YELLOW): Reported by Yahoo! Finance Canada. No substantive catalyst is identified.
  • Exchange-switching analysis (CATALYST, GREEN): Reported by Bloomberg. The headline references a comparison of companies that switched stock exchanges, including Lumen. The summary does not describe the impact on Lumen.
  • 52-week low at 5.38 USD (MARKET WIRE, YELLOW): Reported by Investing.com. This report references a 52-week low price of 5.38 USD, which is above the current price of 4.79 shown in market data.
  • Institutional position change (MARKET WIRE, YELLOW): Reported by MarketBeat. The headline indicates a stock purchase by an institutional holder, with no size or detail provided in the source.

Per the butterfly supply-chain graph, the supply chain is classified as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What is the composition of the approximately $8.0 billion in reported debt, including maturity schedule and interest cost, given that the source data does not describe it?
  • What drove the gap between the FY 2025 operating loss of $-812.0M and the reported FCF of $4228.1M, and is the FCF figure sustainable?
  • What is the basis for the Altman Z-Score of 0.45 and the Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 in the RQD rating, and what components drive each?
  • Why is the EPS for all three reported fiscal years listed as N/A, and what are the reported per-share figures?
  • Which specific holders and insider transactions contributed to the whale 13F and insider conviction pillar scores, given that the holders section is empty?

LUMN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Lumen Technologies Inc. (LUMN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to LUMN Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

LUMN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $4.88?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON LUMN 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on LUMN:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.22 (-11.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is LUMN (D- • RQD 37/100) a Buy at $4.79?

Welcome to the LUMN (Lumen Technologies Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 37/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Telecommunications Equipment. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.98 (-16.9%)
Spot @ $4.79

Pump the brakes on LUMN — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on LUMN, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 41.4% gross margins. Unless Lumen Technologies Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $5.75 (+20.0%)
Spot @ $4.79

LUMN cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on LUMN, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Telecommunications Equipment and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $4.79 (52-wk range $4.25 - $11.95), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%