Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) β€” RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$19.56 +1.19% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $19.65

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 74/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (58% profit margin, 12% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B β€’ BUY Cap $37.57B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on KVUE Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is KVUE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Kenvue Inc. (NYSE: KVUE) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 74/100 at a spot price of $19.56 (+1.19% 1D, market cap $37.57B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, KVUE ranks #76 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does KVUE compare to HLN and EL in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Package Goods/Cosmetics), KVUE carries a Roarable B (74/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.6x, gross margin of 58.1%, and ROIC of 11.5%. By comparison, HLN (Haleon plc American) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 32.8x, ROIC 9.9%, cap $37.69B) and EL (Estee Lauder Companies Inc.) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.0%, cap $39.42B). Among the 5-stock peer group, KVUE leads on earnings multiple (25.6x) while CL leads on capital efficiency (44.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for KVUE?
β–Ό

Per KVUE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28, CIK 0001944048), Kenvue Inc. generated $15.12B in revenue (-2.1% YoY), $1.47B in net income, and $1.72B in free cash flow against $27.08B in total assets and $7.34B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $19.65 (+0.45%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) β€’ 11.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 74/100 (B) historically ranked in the Top 12% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 69.4% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY β€’ B
025507510074
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B+ Β· Rk B-
Cash (13)Whales (17)SEC (14)Macro (14)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+7.2% Base Target
$25 Bull$21 Base$16 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE KVUE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for KVUE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±3.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (74/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY KVUE SCORES 74/100 (B) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+17/20 pts (23% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±3.8% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality13/20 pts (-7 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 16% operating margin leave 7 pts on the table

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
66
Grade B-$17.76+8.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
69
Grade B-$19.28+0.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
71
Grade B$19.43+0.7% Next Q
Current
74
Grade B$19.56+7.3% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: B- (66) β†’ B (74)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the KVUE Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 74/100 (B) score, KVUE faces multiple-compression risk if 25.6x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 55.6% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($18.42) or 200D SMA ($18.21) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($20.97) toward Bear Floor ($16.04).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $KVUEβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œKVUE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 27, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMBULLISH MOMENTUM
63.230 Oversold Β· 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDWATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)
2.21>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
7 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE87% OF RANGE
L: $16$19.56H: $20
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (58% profit margin), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: CRQD 13 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● BUYING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Hedge funds and options traders are leaning bullish, showing strong institutional appetite.

Factor Grade: A-RQD 33 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● ALL CLEAR
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

Clean SEC fine-print check with low hidden accounting risk and favorable interest-rate weather.

Factor Grade: B-RQD 28 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish on KVUE

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
NEUTRAL (65)

11.5% ROIC with 58.1% gross margin and 4.58% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (70)

Altman-Z 2.21 and Piotroski 7/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BULLISH (78)

33/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 14/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like KVUE
  • βœ“Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.
  • βœ“Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (KVUE Tape Review)

  • βœ“Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • βœ“Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • βœ“Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
KVUE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +14.05%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $19.33H $19.56L $19.33C $19.56VOL 12.32M
RES: $20.00SUP: $16.60SMA50: $18.42SMA200: $18.21
$20.37$19.37$18.37$17.36$16.36RES $20.00SUP $16.60$19.562026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

KVUE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
19.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -2.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on KVUE today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for KVUE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for KVUE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (KVUE)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #76 of 1011 βš”οΈ HLN vs KVUE Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (KVUE vs. HLN, EL, CHD, CL)

Industry: Package Goods/Cosmetics (23 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) ranks #76 by composite RQD confidence (74/100, grade B) and #59 by equity capitalization ($37.57B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, KVUE leads on earnings valuation at 25.6x trailing P/E, while CL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 44.0% ROIC and 60.1% gross margin. CHD currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 79/100 (B+) compared with KVUE at 74/100 (B).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
KVUE ACTIVE
Kenvue Inc.
B 74/100 25.6x 58.1% 11.5% +1.19% $37.57B Benchmark Subject
HLN
Haleon plc American
D+ 55/100 32.8x β€” 9.9% +1.05% $37.69B /hln-vs-kvue β†’
EL
Estee Lauder Companies Inc.
D+ 57/100 β€” 74.0% -11.0% +0.39% $39.42B /el-vs-kvue β†’
CHD
Church & Dwight Company Inc.
B+ 79/100 34.1x 44.7% 14.7% +1.16% $25.14B /chd-vs-kvue β†’
CL
Colgate-Palmolive Company
B- 70/100 34.8x 60.1% 44.0% +2.29% $74.26B /cl-vs-kvue β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-28 β€’ CIK 0001944048

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28), Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) reported GAAP revenue of $15.12B (-2.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $15.46B , and -2.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $1.47B, operating cash flow of $2.20B, and free cash flow of $1.72B (+29.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, KVUE closed FY2025 with $27.08B in total assets against $7.34B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.21, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-28 $15.12B $1.47B $2.20B $1.72B $27.08B $7.34B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-29 $15.46B $1.03B $1.77B $1.33B $25.60B $7.17B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $15.44B $1.66B $3.17B $2.47B $20.66B $4.84B

3. KVUE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is KVUE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Kenvue Inc. (NYSE: KVUE) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 74/100 at a spot price of $19.56 (+1.19% 1D, market cap $37.57B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, KVUE ranks #76 in composite RQD confidence.

How does KVUE compare to HLN and EL in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Package Goods/Cosmetics), KVUE carries a Roarable B (74/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.6x, gross margin of 58.1%, and ROIC of 11.5%. By comparison, HLN (Haleon plc American) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 32.8x, ROIC 9.9%, cap $37.69B) and EL (Estee Lauder Companies Inc.) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.0%, cap $39.42B). Among the 5-stock peer group, KVUE leads on earnings multiple (25.6x) while CL leads on capital efficiency (44.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for KVUE?

Per KVUE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-28, CIK 0001944048), Kenvue Inc. generated $15.12B in revenue (-2.1% YoY), $1.47B in net income, and $1.72B in free cash flow against $27.08B in total assets and $7.34B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is KVUE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

KVUE last traded at $19.56 (+1.19% on volume of 12,324,781 shares), positioning the stock +6.19% above its 50-day simple moving average ($18.42) and +7.41% above its 200-day simple moving average ($18.21). Across its 52-week range of $15.88 to $20.13, KVUE sits at the 86.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 63.2 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±3.8% ($18.82 to $20.30).

KVUE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell KVUE stock right now?

Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) currently earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy β€” BUY) with 74/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (58% profit margin, 12% return on capital) with steady institutional support.

What is KVUE's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

KVUE's 12-month base price target is $20.97 (range $16.04 to $24.74), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 74/100 (B) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

KVUE β€” Kenvue Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:11:47Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, KVUE scores 74 out of 100, a letter grade of B, with the verdict label "Roarable Buy β€” Good Risk/Reward." The score is built from five pillars:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (13 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 11.5% and an FCF yield of 4.58%. Investor implication: the business earns a respectable return on capital and generates free cash flow relative to its price, but this pillar is not the strongest part of the rating.
  • Whale 13F Flow (17 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. Investor implication: this is the highest-scoring pillar, suggesting the rating model sees notable institutional support. The underlying holder data itself is not provided in this dossier (see Analyst View section).
  • Insider Conviction (16 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. Investor implication: a high score here indicates insider and congressional transaction clustering that the model weights positively; the individual transactions are not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit (14 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects a beta of 1.05 and sector sensitivity. Investor implication: beta slightly above 1.0 means the stock is modeled to move roughly in line with, and marginally more than, the broader market, so it offers limited defensive insulation from market-wide drawdowns.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (14 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects an Altman Z of 2.21, a Piotroski F of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.64. Investor implication: these readings indicate a reasonably sound balance sheet, though the Altman Z reading is not in the "safe" zone as defined by that framework's conventional thresholds and is therefore a point to monitor.

Valuation tradeoff: per the market data, the stock trades at a P/E (TTM) of 25.6 and a forward P/E of 23.8, with EV/EBITDA of 15.4. A prospective investor should weigh the favorable pillar scores against these multiples, which are not low in absolute terms. The dividend yield of 4.21% provides some income support while the investor waits for the thesis to play out.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
19.56$37.57B25.623.815.40.774.21%1.05$15.88 - $20.1311.5%

Business

Kenvue Inc. is a NYSE-listed issuer classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Package Goods/Cosmetics industry, per the company profile. Not available in source data for specific product lines, customer segments, or revenue model details.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$15124.0M$2414.0M$1470.0MN/A$1722.0M$1062.0M$7339.9M
FY 2024$15455.0M$1841.0M$1030.0MN/A$1335.0M$1070.0M$7169.9M
FY 2023$15444.0M$2512.0M$1664.0MN/A$2473.0MN/A$4835.3M

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $15444.0M (FY 2023) to $15455.0M (FY 2024) to $15124.0M (FY 2025), while net income rose from $1030.0M in FY 2024 to $1470.0M in FY 2025. Per the market data, gross margin is 58.1%, operating margin 16%, and net margin 9.7%, with ROIC of 11.5%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.21 and the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9, with Debt/Equity of 0.64. Reported debt rose from $4835.3M (FY 2023) to $7339.9M (FY 2025).

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts feed, six items are dated within roughly the prior 15 hours of the data timestamp. The headlines reference Kimberly-Clark's acquisition of Kenvue and its completion, a delisting of KVUE tied to that acquisition, and dividend sustainability in focus. Each item is tagged with a YELLOW light and "MARKET WIRE" impact label. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.

Key catalyst: completion of the Kimberly-Clark acquisition, as referenced in multiple headlines. Risk watch item: a reported delisting, and dividend sustainability is explicitly flagged as in focus. Investor note: the news items summarize market action generically and do not provide the underlying deal terms, so the acquisition's implications for shareholders cannot be assessed from the source data alone.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore not available in source data. Investors should note this gap in the dataset when assessing ripple effects.

Open Questions

  • What are the terms of the Kimberly-Clark acquisition, and how do they affect KVUE shareholders and the delisting timeline?
  • Will the dividend (4.21% yield) be sustained through and after the transaction?
  • What drove the FY 2025 revenue decline relative to FY 2024, and is it expected to recur?
  • Why is FY 2024 cash reported while FY 2023 cash is not, and what is the trend in liquidity?
  • What specific institutional, insider, and congressional transactions underlie the high Whale 13F and Insider Conviction pillar scores?

KVUE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to KVUE Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

KVUE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $19.56?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON KVUE 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on KVUE:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $23.08 (+18.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is KVUE (B β€’ RQD 74/100) a Buy at $19.56?

Welcome to the KVUE (Kenvue Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 74/100 (Roarable Buy β€” Good Risk/Reward) in Package Goods/Cosmetics. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SH ShortSeller_Dan Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $15.84 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $19.56

Pump the brakes on KVUE β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on KVUE, but look at what you are paying: 25.6x trailing P/E with 58.1% gross margins. Unless Kenvue Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $22.89 (+17.0%)
Spot @ $19.56

KVUE cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on KVUE, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Package Goods/Cosmetics and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $19.56 (52-wk range $15.88 - $20.13), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%