The Joint Corp. (JYNT) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$7.03 -4.48% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.96

The Joint Corp. (JYNT) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 37/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $104.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on JYNT Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is JYNT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, The Joint Corp. (NASDAQ: JYNT) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $7.03 (-4.48% 1D, market cap $104.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, JYNT ranks #364 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does JYNT compare to AMOD and VHC in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Multi-Sector Companies), JYNT carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 35.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -13.9%. By comparison, AMOD (Alpha Modus Holdings Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $65.1M) and VHC (VirnetX Holding Corp) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $43.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JYNT leads on earnings multiple (35.8x) while RMCO leads on capital efficiency (-1.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for JYNT?
▼

Per JYNT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001612630), The Joint Corp. generated $0 in revenue, $2.9M in net income, and $334.7K in free cash flow against $61.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.96 (-1.00%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (37/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510037
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (4)Whales (5)SEC (13)Macro (7)CEO (8)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-9.4% Base Target
$11 Bull$6 Base$5 Bear
📬 FREE JYNT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for JYNT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (37/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY JYNT SCORES 37/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (35% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+8/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 40% Net Buy • Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 16 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
29
Grade E$6.94+4.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
32
Grade E$7.27+0.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$7.28-3.4% Next Q
Current
37
Grade D-$7.03-8.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (29) → D- (37)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a JYNT Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While JYNT currently carries a cautious 37/100 (D-) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($7.76) and Max Pain ($7.38) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $11.20.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $JYNT• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “JYNT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your JYNT Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $7.03: 1422.5 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $4.97
$7,070
$-2,930 (-29.3%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $6.37
$9,061
$-939 (-9.4%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $11.20
$15,932
+$5,932 (+59.3%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$774%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$1169%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$658%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring JYNT)

  • ✓Walkthrough of JYNT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
JYNT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -20.02%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $7.26H $7.36L $7.03C $7.03VOL 46.1K
RES: $8.17SUP: $6.47SMA50: $7.76SMA200: $8.57
$9.94$9.08$8.23$7.38$6.53RES $8.17SUP $6.47$7.032026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

JYNT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
27.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on JYNT today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for JYNT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for JYNT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (JYNT)

Industrials Rank #364 of 485 ⚔️ AMOD vs JYNT Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (JYNT vs. AMOD, VHC, NTIP, RMCO)

Industry: Multi-Sector Companies (11 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, The Joint Corp. (JYNT) ranks #364 by composite RQD confidence (37/100, grade D-) and #376 by equity capitalization ($104.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, JYNT leads on earnings valuation at 35.8x trailing P/E, while RMCO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -1.7% ROIC and 16.3% gross margin. NTIP currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 44/100 (D) compared with JYNT at 37/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
JYNT ACTIVE
The Joint Corp.
D- 37/100 35.8x — -13.9% -4.48% $104.1M Benchmark Subject
AMOD
Alpha Modus Holdings Inc. (Class A)
E 26/100 — 96.0% -35.0% +9.80% $65.1M /amod-vs-jynt →
VHC
VirnetX Holding Corp
E 30/100 — — -35.0% -9.37% $43.9M /vhc-vs-jynt →
NTIP
Network-1 Technologies Inc.
D 44/100 — 72.0% -10.0% -3.14% $36.4M /ntip-vs-jynt →
RMCO
Royalty Management Holding Corporation (Class A)
E 31/100 — 16.3% -1.7% -2.13% $35.7M /rmco-vs-jynt →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001612630

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), The Joint Corp. (JYNT) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 , and -100.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $2.9M, operating cash flow of $1.8M, and free cash flow of $334.7K (-95.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, JYNT closed FY2025 with $61.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 $2.9M $1.8M $334.7K $61.0M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 -$5.8M $9.4M $8.2M $83.2M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $117.7M -$9.8M $14.7M $14.7M — —

3. JYNT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is JYNT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, The Joint Corp. (NASDAQ: JYNT) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $7.03 (-4.48% 1D, market cap $104.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, JYNT ranks #364 in composite RQD confidence.

How does JYNT compare to AMOD and VHC in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Multi-Sector Companies), JYNT carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 35.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -13.9%. By comparison, AMOD (Alpha Modus Holdings Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $65.1M) and VHC (VirnetX Holding Corp) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $43.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JYNT leads on earnings multiple (35.8x) while RMCO leads on capital efficiency (-1.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for JYNT?

Per JYNT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001612630), The Joint Corp. generated $0 in revenue, $2.9M in net income, and $334.7K in free cash flow against $61.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is JYNT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

JYNT last traded at $7.03 (-4.48% on volume of 74,817 shares), positioning the stock -9.41% below its 50-day simple moving average ($7.76) and -17.97% below its 200-day simple moving average ($8.57). Across its 52-week range of $6.79 to $10.67, JYNT sits at the 6.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.9% ($6.54 to $7.52).

JYNT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is JYNT's 12-month stock price target?

The Joint Corp. (JYNT) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $6.37 (-9.4% from $7.03), with a bull-case target of $11.2 and a bear-case floor of $4.97.

Is JYNT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates JYNT D- (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 37/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 37/100 (D-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

JYNT — The Joint Corp.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:44:01Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, JYNT scores 37 out of 100, a letter grade of D-, with the verdict "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 4 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is -13.9% and FCF yield is 0.32%. This is the weakest pillar and indicates the business is not currently generating meaningful returns on invested capital or free cash relative to its market value. An investor should weigh whether the company can convert its capital base into durable cash flow before any upside case can be credibly underwritten.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 5 / 20. Per the RQD rating, institutional accumulation and options positioning score low. The holders section contains no 13F data, so this low score cannot be traced to specific filings in the source data; it signals limited institutional sponsorship as a conviction factor.
  • Insider Conviction: 8 / 20. Per the RQD rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow scores low. The holders section contains no insider transaction records, so the basis for this score is not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 7 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and sector sensitivity is weighted low. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move in line with the broad market, offering no defensive cushion or amplified upside from a macro shift on the basis of this factor alone.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 13 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 5/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. This is the strongest pillar, suggesting balance sheet resilience is a relative positive even as operating economics weaken.

Net implication for a prospective investor: the valuation (P/E of 35.8 on TTM EPS of 0.21) is high relative to the cash-generation and return metrics in the RQD pillars. Upside would depend on the company converting its balance sheet strength into positive operating returns, which the source data does not yet show. This is an analytical framing, not personalized advice.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$0.0M$-0.9M$2.9MN/A$0.3M$23.6MN/A
FY 2024$0.0M$-1.9M$-5.8MN/A$8.2M$25.1MN/A
FY 2023$117.7M$0.3M$-9.8MN/A$14.7MN/AN/A

Per the market data, gross, operating, and net margins are each reported as 0%, and ROIC is -13.9%. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and Piotroski F-Score is 5/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Reported FCF declined from $14.7M in FY 2023 to $0.3M in FY 2025, and operating income was negative in FY 2024 and FY 2025 per the SEC financials. FY 2025 net income of $2.9M is positive despite negative operating income, and the source data does not explain the difference.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Territory reacquisition (GREEN, CATALYST): Per the news wire, a Yahoo Finance report covers strategic territory reacquisition as a growth opportunity.
  • Q3 report date (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): Per the news wire, the company will report third-quarter results on Nov. 5.
  • Q3 revenue estimate (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): Per the news wire, a TradingView item cites a revenue estimate of 14.85M USD for Q3'26.
  • Inflection narrative (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): Per the news wire, a Stock Traders Daily piece frames a "JYNT inflection," with no supporting figures in the source.
  • Sector read-through (GREEN, CATALYST): Per the news wire, a Yahoo Finance item covers Humana (HUM) strength, a related-sector headline that is not tied to JYNT in the source data.

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply_chain is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What drove the gap between negative FY 2025 operating income (-$0.9M) and positive FY 2025 net income ($2.9M)?
  • What is the company's debt level, given that the debt field is N/A in every reported period while Debt/Equity is listed at 0.5?
  • Will the Q3 results on Nov. 5 confirm the estimated 14.85M USD revenue, and what is the trajectory of FCF following its decline from $14.7M to $0.3M?
  • What proportion of revenue derives from the territory reacquisition, and what are the economics of reacquired territories?
  • What is the basis for the low Whale 13F and Insider Conviction pillar scores, given that no holder data is provided?

JYNT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for The Joint Corp. (JYNT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to JYNT Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

JYNT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $7.03?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON JYNT 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on JYNT:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $6.48 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is JYNT (D- • RQD 37/100) a Buy at $7.36?

Welcome to the JYNT (The Joint Corp.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 37/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Multi-Sector Companies. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (35.8x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $5.74 (-22.0%)
Spot @ $7.36

Pump the brakes on JYNT — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on JYNT, but look at what you are paying: 35.8x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless The Joint Corp. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $9.20 (+25.0%)
Spot @ $7.36

JYNT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on JYNT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Multi-Sector Companies and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $7.36 (52-wk range $6.79 - $10.67), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%