Yahoo Finance report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why IRLA Stock advanced +1.82% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 34/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is IRLA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: IRLA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $33.55 (+1.82% 1D, market cap $357.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, IRLA ranks #626 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does IRLA compare to FENC and KYTX in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), IRLA carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, FENC (Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -25.9%, cap $358.7M) and KYTX (Kyverna Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $350.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IRLA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while FENC leads on capital efficiency (-25.9% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IRLA?
▼
Per IRLA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001662774), IRulya Therapeutics Inc. generated $162.6M in revenue (+1.4% YoY), -$84.0M in net income, and -$41.8M in free cash flow against $93.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a IRLA Turnaround Squeeze
While IRLA currently carries a cautious 34/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($31.01) and Max Pain ($35.23) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $955.50.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why IRLA Stock advanced +1.82% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) advanced +1.82% to $33.55, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($15.1 – $910). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($15.1 – $910) with RSI-14 at 52.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $33.55 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Fierce Pharma report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers Pharvaris (NASDAQ:PHVS) stock moved upwards by 19.4% to $36.9 during Wednesday's pre-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $2.0 billion. CalciMedica (NASDAQ:CALC) shares rose
NEW HAVEN, Conn., Oct. 15, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (Nasdaq: IRLA), a clinical stage biopharmaceutical company focused on the development of novel, disease modifying therapeutics for serious unde
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring IRLA)
- ✓Walkthrough of IRLA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
IRLA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +1.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on IRLA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for IRLA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (IRLA)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (IRLA vs. FENC, KYTX, AGMB, TRXB)
Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) ranks #626 by composite RQD confidence (34/100, grade E) and #491 by equity capitalization ($357.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, IRLA leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while FENC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -25.9% ROIC and — gross margin. TRXB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 48/100 (D) compared with IRLA at 34/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRLA
ACTIVE
IRulya Therapeutics Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +1.82% | $357.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| FENC Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc. | E | 33/100 | — | — | -25.9% | +2.93% | $358.7M | /fenc-vs-irla → |
| KYTX Kyverna Therapeutics Inc. | D- | 35/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -7.94% | $350.7M | /kytx-vs-irla → |
| AGMB AgomAb Therapeutics NV | D | 45/100 | — | — | — | -10.28% | $368.9M | /agmb-vs-irla → |
| TRXB TRex Bio Inc. | D | 48/100 | — | — | — | -0.73% | $377.1M | /trxb-vs-irla → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001662774 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) reported GAAP revenue of $162.6M (+1.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $160.4M , and +67.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$84.0M, operating cash flow of -$41.4M, and free cash flow of -$41.8M (-29.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, IRLA closed FY2025 with $93.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $162.6M | -$84.0M | -$41.4M | -$41.8M | $93.5M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $160.4M | -$56.8M | -$31.9M | -$32.2M | $114.5M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $96.9M | -$31.4M | -$18.3M | -$18.3M | — | — |
3. IRLA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs IRLA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: IRLA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $33.55 (+1.82% 1D, market cap $357.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, IRLA ranks #626 in composite RQD confidence.
How does IRLA compare to FENC and KYTX in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), IRLA carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, FENC (Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -25.9%, cap $358.7M) and KYTX (Kyverna Therapeutics Inc.) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $350.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IRLA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while FENC leads on capital efficiency (-25.9% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IRLA?
Per IRLA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001662774), IRulya Therapeutics Inc. generated $162.6M in revenue (+1.4% YoY), -$84.0M in net income, and -$41.8M in free cash flow against $93.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is IRLA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
IRLA last traded at $33.55 (+1.82% on volume of 96,493 shares), positioning the stock +8.19% above its 50-day simple moving average ($31.01) and -30.62% below its 200-day simple moving average ($48.36). Across its 52-week range of $15.10 to $910.00, IRLA sits at the 2.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 52.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($29.36 to $37.74).
IRLA — IRulya Therapeutics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 34/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $33.55 (+1.82% 1D, market capitalization $357.2M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of -12.19%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (7/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
IRulya Therapeutics Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in the Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) industry..3B. Per the recent news wire, the company was formerly known as Quince Therapeutics and has repositioned toward pulmonary and lung disease drug development.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) reported $162.6M in annual revenue (up from $160.4M in FY2024, +1.4% YoY) and -$84.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($96.9M revenue, -$31.4M net income) through FY2025, IRLA scaled operating cash flow to -$41.4M and free cash flow to -$41.8M, backed by $93.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 34/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -12.19% and institutional whale pillar of 7/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 7/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $15.10 – $910.00 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The source data therefore does not establish upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlations for IRLA beyond the sector and industry classification.
- Key Question #1: Can IRLA sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $162.6M and free cash flow of -$41.8M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is IRLA's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
IRLA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Fierce Pharma report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
IRLA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $33.55?
The Roarable RQD rating records a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5, indicating modest leverage relative to equity.
The street is overcomplicating IRulya Therapeutics Inc. (IRLA). The Roarable RQD rating records a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5, indicating modest leverage relative to equity.. With an RQD score of 34/100 (E) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 10/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $35.59.
Both sides have a point here — IRLA's 10/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
The company reports zero revenue, FY 2025 net loss of -$84.0M, and free cash flow of -$41.8M against only $5.8M in cash.
The company reports zero revenue, FY 2025 net loss of -$84.0M, and free cash flow of -$41.8M against only $5.8M in cash.. Look at the math on IRLA: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and 0.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $29.00 before getting long.