Inuvo Inc. (INUV) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$0.42 -4.36% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.42

Inuvo Inc. (INUV) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 26/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $7.2M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on INUV Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is INUV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Inuvo Inc. (NYSE: INUV) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $0.42 (-4.36% 1D, market cap $7.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, INUV ranks #121 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does INUV compare to YDKG and PSQH in the Communication Services sector?
▼

Within the Communication Services sector (Advertising), INUV carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 74.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, YDKG (Yueda Digital Holding Class A Ordinary Share) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.5%, cap $5.1M) and PSQH (PSQ Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $11.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INUV leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while YDKG leads on capital efficiency (-11.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INUV?
▼

Per INUV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000829323), Inuvo Inc. generated $86.2M in revenue (+2.9% YoY), -$5.1M in net income, and -$1.8M in free cash flow against $24.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.42 (-0.97%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (26/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510026
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (6)Whales (5)SEC (8)Macro (4)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.3% Base Target
$4 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
📬 FREE INUV RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for INUV)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (26/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY INUV SCORES 26/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+6/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 74.5% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
34
Grade E$0.50-16% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
31
Grade E$0.42+0% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
29
Grade E$0.42+0% Next Q
Current
26
Grade E$0.42-10.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (34) → E (26)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INUV Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While INUV currently carries a cautious 26/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.55) and Max Pain ($0.44) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.99.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $INUV• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “INUV Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your INUV Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $0.42: 23809.5 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $0.28
$6,667
$-3,333 (-33.3%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $0.36
$8,571
$-1,429 (-14.3%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $3.99
$95,000
+$85,000 (+850.0%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$074%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$469%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$058%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INUV)

  • ✓Walkthrough of INUV's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
INUV // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -77.42%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $0.45H $0.45L $0.42C $0.42VOL 35.1K
RES: $0.47SUP: $0.28SMA50: $0.55SMA200: $1.45
$3.15$2.40$1.66$0.91$0.17RES $0.47SUP $0.28$0.422026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

INUV Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +2.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INUV today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INUV. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for INUV today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INUV)

Communication Services Rank #121 of 132 ⚔️ YDKG vs INUV Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Communication Services Peer Comparison (INUV vs. YDKG, PSQH, FCDH, TNMG)

Industry: Advertising (23 Tracked Issuers)

Across 132 tracked Communication Services securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Inuvo Inc. (INUV) ranks #121 by composite RQD confidence (26/100, grade E) and #125 by equity capitalization ($7.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, INUV leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while YDKG leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -11.5% ROIC and -2.5% gross margin. YDKG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 50/100 (D) compared with INUV at 26/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
INUV ACTIVE
Inuvo Inc.
E 26/100 — 74.5% -35.0% -4.36% $7.2M Benchmark Subject
YDKG
Yueda Digital Holding Class A Ordinary Share
D 50/100 — -2.5% -11.5% -2.17% $5.1M /ydkg-vs-inuv →
PSQH
PSQ Holdings Inc. (Class A)
E 27/100 — — -35.0% -10.36% $11.5M /psqh-vs-inuv →
FCDH
Forcendra Holding Limited (Class A)
E 26/100 — 23.7% -35.0% -2.72% $3.1M /fcdh-vs-inuv →
TNMG
TNL Mediagene
D 46/100 — — — +27.54% $2.3M /tnmg-vs-inuv →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000829323

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Inuvo Inc. (INUV) reported GAAP revenue of $86.2M (+2.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $83.8M ) , GAAP net income of -$5.1M, operating cash flow of -$1.8M, and free cash flow of -$1.8M (-878.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, INUV closed FY2025 with $24.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $86.2M -$5.1M -$1.8M -$1.8M $24.9M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $83.8M -$5.8M $229.6K $229.6K $32.2M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 -$10.4M -$2.6M -$2.6M — —

3. INUV Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is INUV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Inuvo Inc. (NYSE: INUV) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $0.42 (-4.36% 1D, market cap $7.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, INUV ranks #121 in composite RQD confidence.

How does INUV compare to YDKG and PSQH in the Communication Services sector?

Within the Communication Services sector (Advertising), INUV carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 74.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, YDKG (Yueda Digital Holding Class A Ordinary Share) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.5%, cap $5.1M) and PSQH (PSQ Holdings Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $11.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INUV leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while YDKG leads on capital efficiency (-11.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INUV?

Per INUV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000829323), Inuvo Inc. generated $86.2M in revenue (+2.9% YoY), -$5.1M in net income, and -$1.8M in free cash flow against $24.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is INUV trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

INUV last traded at $0.42 (-4.36% on volume of 84,528 shares), positioning the stock -23.64% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.55) and -71.03% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.45). Across its 52-week range of $0.40 to $3.80, INUV sits at the 0.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 34.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.47).

INUV Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is INUV's 12-month stock price target?

Inuvo Inc. (INUV) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $0.36 (-14.3% from $0.42), with a bull-case target of $3.99 and a bear-case floor of $0.28.

Is INUV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates INUV E (Strong Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 26/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 26/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

INUV — Inuvo Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:52:32Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, INUV carries an RQD Score of 26 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 6 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is -35% and FCF yield is -24.98%. For an investor, this means the business is not currently generating returns on invested capital or free cash flow relative to its valuation, which weakens the case that operations alone will support the share price.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 5 / 20. The RQD rating describes institutional accumulation and options positioning as weak. Investor implication: limited evidence of large professional holders building positions, and therefore less institutional support for the stock.
  • Insider Conviction: 3 / 20. Per the RQD rating, SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow scores lowest of the five pillars. Investor implication: insider activity provides little signal of management confidence in the near term.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 4 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity noted. Investor implication: the stock's market sensitivity is average, but the pillar score indicates the current macro and sector backdrop is not favorable to it.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 8 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 3/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Investor implication: the balance sheet is the highest-scoring pillar yet still weak, with a low Piotroski reading signaling deteriorating financial quality.

Taken together, the pillars point to a stock whose valuation is not supported by current cash generation, with few visible institutional or insider signals of confidence. Upside would depend on a turnaround in cash flow and returns that the source data does not show.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$86.2M$-6.7M$-5.1MN/A$-1.8MN/AN/A
FY 2024$83.8M$-5.5M$-5.8MN/A$0.2MN/AN/A
FY 2023$0.0M$-10.4M$-10.4MN/A$-2.6MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $83.8M in FY 2024 to $86.2M in FY 2025 while operating income moved from $-5.5M to $-6.7M and net income from $-5.8M to $-5.1M. Per the market data, gross margin is 74.5%, operating margin -7.8%, and net margin -5.9%, with ROIC at -35%. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Cash and debt balances in dollar terms are N/A in the filings provided.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Product: Per the recent news wire, IntentKey is described as putting custom audiences live on Safari and iPhone within 24 hours (YELLOW light, Market Wire).
  • Events: Per the recent news wire, Inuvo is scheduled to present at the 20th Annual LD Micro Main Event (YELLOW light).
  • Strategy: Per the recent news wire, a TradingView report ties real-time, privacy-first ad modeling to a 2027 pivot and self-serve scale plan (YELLOW light).
  • Price action (risk watch): Per the recent news wire, the stock slipped to $0.42 with traders watching a $0.40 floor, referencing positive gamma (YELLOW light).
  • Other: A seasonal returns chart item is listed (YELLOW light) with no further detail.

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, supply_chain is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. All catalysts carry a YELLOW light, indicating mixed or unresolved significance.

Open Questions

  • What are the cash and debt balances in dollar terms, given that FY filings show N/A for both?
  • What is the EPS, P/E, and EV/EBITDA, since these valuation metrics are absent from the source data?
  • Does the 2027 self-serve pivot have measurable revenue or cash flow targets?
  • What drives the gap between FY 2025 revenue growth and the continued operating and net losses?
  • Who are the institutional holders and insiders, given that the holders and analyst sections are empty?

INUV Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Inuvo Inc. (INUV) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to INUV Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

INUV Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.42?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON INUV 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on INUV:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.38 (-11.6%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is INUV (E • RQD 26/100) a Buy at $0.43?

Welcome to the INUV (Inuvo Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 26/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Advertising. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.34 (-20.9%)
Spot @ $0.43

Pump the brakes on INUV — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on INUV, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 74.5% gross margins. Unless Inuvo Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.49 (+14.0%)
Spot @ $0.43

INUV cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on INUV, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Advertising and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.43 (52-wk range $0.40 - $3.80), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%