Stocktwits report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why INTS Stock advanced +0.88% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 39/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is INTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: INTS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $3.43 (+0.88% 1D, market cap $11.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, INTS ranks #492 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does INTS compare to PASG and ATYR in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), INTS carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PASG (Passage Bio Inc.) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $11.1M) and ATYR (aTyr Pharma Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $12.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INTS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INTS leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INTS?
▼
Per INTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001567264), Intensity Therapeutics Inc. generated $33.5M in revenue (-27.8% YoY), -$11.6M in net income, and -$9.2M in free cash flow against $14.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 3% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 47.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INTS Turnaround Squeeze
While INTS currently carries a cautious 39/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.71) and Max Pain ($3.60) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $18.55.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why INTS Stock advanced +0.88% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) advanced +0.88% to $3.43, trading at 3% of its 52-week range ($3 – $17.67). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 3% of its 52-week range ($3 – $17.67) with RSI-14 at 47.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $3.43 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
PR Newswire report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Intensity Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: INTS) ("Intensity" or "the Company"), a late-stage clinical biotechnology company focused on the discovery and development of proprietary cancer therapies using its
Gainers Biodexa Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:BDRX) stock rose 13.3% to $0.55 during Wednesday's after-market session. Impact BioMedical (AMEX:IBO) stock rose 10.77% to $3.77. The company's market cap stands at
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INTS)
- ✓Walkthrough of INTS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
INTS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -27.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INTS today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INTS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INTS)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (INTS vs. PASG, ATYR, BCDA, INAB)
Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) ranks #492 by composite RQD confidence (39/100, grade D-) and #883 by equity capitalization ($11.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, INTS leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while INTS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. ATYR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with INTS at 39/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTS
ACTIVE
Intensity Therapeutics Inc. | D- | 39/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +0.88% | $11.1M | Benchmark Subject |
| PASG Passage Bio Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -3.77% | $11.1M | /pasg-vs-ints → |
| ATYR aTyr Pharma Inc. | D | 46/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +27.33% | $12.4M | /atyr-vs-ints → |
| BCDA BioCardia Inc. | D- | 37/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +4.75% | $13.0M | /bcda-vs-ints → |
| INAB IN8bio Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +0.97% | $8.9M | /inab-vs-ints → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001567264 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) reported GAAP revenue of $33.5M (-27.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $46.4M , and +43.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$11.6M, operating cash flow of -$9.2M, and free cash flow of -$9.2M (+39.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, INTS closed FY2025 with $14.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $33.5M | -$11.6M | -$9.2M | -$9.2M | $14.1M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $46.4M | -$16.3M | -$15.2M | -$15.2M | $4.8M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $23.3M | -$10.5M | -$7.2M | -$7.2M | — | — |
3. INTS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs INTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: INTS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $3.43 (+0.88% 1D, market cap $11.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, INTS ranks #492 in composite RQD confidence.
How does INTS compare to PASG and ATYR in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), INTS carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PASG (Passage Bio Inc.) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $11.1M) and ATYR (aTyr Pharma Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $12.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INTS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INTS leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INTS?
Per INTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001567264), Intensity Therapeutics Inc. generated $33.5M in revenue (-27.8% YoY), -$11.6M in net income, and -$9.2M in free cash flow against $14.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is INTS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
INTS last traded at $3.43 (+0.88% on volume of 5,602 shares), positioning the stock -7.55% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.71) and -33.40% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.15). Across its 52-week range of $3.00 to $17.67, INTS sits at the 2.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 47.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.00 to $3.86).
INTS — Intensity Therapeutics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 39/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $3.43 (+0.88% 1D, market capitalization $11.1M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (5/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (11/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Intensity Therapeutics Inc. Is listed on NASDAQ and operates in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) industry.. Revenue is reported as — in each listed period .
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) reported $33.5M in annual revenue (up from $46.4M in FY2024, -27.8% YoY) and -$11.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($23.3M revenue, -$10.5M net income) through FY2025, INTS scaled operating cash flow to -$9.2M and free cash flow to -$9.2M, backed by $14.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 39/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 5/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $3.00 – $17.67 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Sector-level correlations, upstream suppliers, and downstream customers cannot be assessed from the provided data.
- Key Question #1: Can INTS sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $33.5M and free cash flow of -$9.2M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is INTS's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
INTS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Stocktwits report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
PR Newswire report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Intensity Therapeutics Inc. (INTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Intensity Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: INTS) ("Intensity" or "the Company"), a late-stage clinical biotechnology company focused on the discovery and development of proprietary cancer therapies using its
INTS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.43?
INTS (D- • RQD 39/100) operating leverage in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) is mispriced at $3.40
Picked up a starter position in INTS in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $3.40. INTS (D- • RQD 39/100) operating leverage in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) is mispriced at $3.40. Trading inside a $3.00–$17.67 52-week range with 0.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) multiples expand this quarter.
@BreakoutHunter Agree on the RQD 39/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $3.40 and keeping dry powder in case we test $3.16.
ROIC is -35%, FCF yield is 0%, and the company reported net losses in all three listed periods.
ROIC is -35%, FCF yield is 0%, and the company reported net losses in all three listed periods.. Look at the math on INTS: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and 0.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $2.99 before getting long.