InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (INM) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$1.60 -1.54% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.59

InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (INM) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 47/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $8.8M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on INM Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is INM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (NASDAQ: INM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $1.60 (-1.54% 1D, market cap $8.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, INM ranks #318 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does INM compare to PTN and BFRG in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), INM carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 34.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PTN (Palatin Technologies Inc.) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $8.9M) and BFRG (Bullfrog AI Holdings Inc.) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $9.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INM leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INM?
▼

Per INM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001728328), InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. generated $4.9M in revenue (+7.5% YoY), -$8.2M in net income, and -$8.1M in free cash flow against $11.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.59 (-0.47%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (47/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510047
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D+
Cash (6)Whales (13)SEC (11)Macro (12)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5% Base Target
$2 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE INM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for INM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±11%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (47/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY INM SCORES 47/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+13/20 pts (28% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±11% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+12/20 pts (26% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 59% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 67 (BULLISH MOMENTUM)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$1.33+0.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
42
Grade D$1.34+18.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
44
Grade D$1.59+0.6% Next Q
Current
47
Grade D$1.60-5.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (39) → D (47)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While INM currently carries a cautious 47/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.39) and Max Pain ($1.68) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.45.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $INM• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “INM Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 28, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your INM Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $1.60: 6250.0 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $1.19
$7,438
$-2,563 (-25.6%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $1.52
$9,500
$-500 (-5.0%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $2.45
$15,313
+$5,313 (+53.1%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$274%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$269%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$158%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INM)

  • ✓Walkthrough of INM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
INM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +113.33%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $1.62H $1.62L $1.60C $1.60VOL 36.7K
RES: $1.68SUP: $1.14SMA50: $1.39SMA200: $1.21
$2.45$1.95$1.46$0.96$0.47RES $1.68SUP $1.14$1.602026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

INM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +7.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INM today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for INM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INM)

Health Care Rank #318 of 1016 ⚔️ PTN vs INM Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (INM vs. PTN, BFRG, MBRX, CMMB)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (INM) ranks #318 by composite RQD confidence (47/100, grade D) and #904 by equity capitalization ($8.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, INM leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while INM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 34.5% gross margin. INM currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 47/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
INM ACTIVE
InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc.
D 47/100 — 34.5% -35.0% -1.54% $8.8M Benchmark Subject
PTN
Palatin Technologies Inc.
D- 35/100 — — -35.0% +1.42% $8.9M /ptn-vs-inm →
BFRG
Bullfrog AI Holdings Inc.
E 32/100 — 18.8% -35.0% -3.62% $9.0M /bfrg-vs-inm →
MBRX
Moleculin Biotech Inc.
E 34/100 — — -35.0% -9.40% $8.3M /mbrx-vs-inm →
CMMB
Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd.
E 31/100 — — -35.0% +6.42% $9.3M /cmmb-vs-inm →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0001728328

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (INM) reported GAAP revenue of $4.9M (+7.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $4.6M , and +19.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$8.2M, operating cash flow of -$8.1M, and free cash flow of -$8.1M (-15.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, INM closed FY2025 with $11.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-06-30 $4.9M -$8.2M -$8.1M -$8.1M $11.2M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-06-30 $4.6M -$7.7M -$7.0M -$7.0M $8.5M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-06-30 $4.1M -$7.9M -$7.3M -$7.3M — —

3. INM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is INM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (NASDAQ: INM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $1.60 (-1.54% 1D, market cap $8.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, INM ranks #318 in composite RQD confidence.

How does INM compare to PTN and BFRG in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), INM carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 34.5%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PTN (Palatin Technologies Inc.) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $8.9M) and BFRG (Bullfrog AI Holdings Inc.) posts a E grade (32/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $9.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INM leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INM?

Per INM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001728328), InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. generated $4.9M in revenue (+7.5% YoY), -$8.2M in net income, and -$8.1M in free cash flow against $11.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is INM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

INM last traded at $1.60 (-1.54% on volume of 36,687 shares), positioning the stock +15.11% above its 50-day simple moving average ($1.39) and +32.23% above its 200-day simple moving average ($1.21). Across its 52-week range of $0.57 to $2.33, INM sits at the 58.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 67.0 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±11.0% ($1.42 to $1.78).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 47/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

INM — InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:52:07Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, INM scores 47 out of 100, grade D, labeled "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 6 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is -35% and FCF yield is 0%. This is the weakest pillar and indicates the business is not currently generating returns on capital or free cash flow relative to its valuation.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 13 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. The source does not itemize 13F holdings, so the magnitude of this signal cannot be verified from the holders section.
  • Insider Conviction: 5 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is the lowest-scoring pillar relative to its weight, suggesting limited insider conviction in the current data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 12 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity noted. This implies the stock tracks broad market movement rather than offering defensive or uncorrelated behavior.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 11 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 4/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. These are mid-range readings that do not signal balance sheet distress but also do not indicate strength.

For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the rating points to a weak operating return profile, limited insider conviction, and a market capitalization of $8.9M. Upside drivers in the data are limited to the catalyst events described below; the rating itself frames the risk as underperformance and distribution.

Business

InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. Per the market data, gross margin is 34.5%, operating margin is 0%, and net margin is -60%. Per the SEC financials, FY 2025 revenue was $4.9M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news section, the dominant theme is a proposed merger with a contingent value right (CVR). Key items:

  • CVR record date (Nov. 5): Multiple sources report a CVR distribution record date of Nov. 5 tied to the proposed merger and a pending shareholder vote. This is flagged as a CATALYST (GREEN) by the source feed. Source headlines describe this as determining which shareholders may qualify for rights to future payments.
  • ADAR1 Capital purchases: Several reports describe ADAR1 Capital Management funds buying INM shares at $1.32–$1.33 per share, with small share counts (4 and 9,569 shares). These are flagged as MARKET WIRE (YELLOW) items.

Risk watch items: the merger and CVR structure depend on a pending shareholder vote, and the source does not describe merger terms, CVR payment conditions, or the vote outcome. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph contains no proprietary signals.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks cannot be identified from the provided data.

Analyst View & Smart Money Ownership

Per the analyst data and holders sections, no analyst consensus, price targets, SEC Form 4 insider trades, 13F institutional holdings, or Congressional trades are provided. The RQD rating references these flows in its pillar scores, but no underlying transactions are itemized in the source.

Open Questions

  • What are the terms of the proposed merger and the CVR payment conditions, and what is the status of the shareholder vote?
  • What products or therapies does InMed sell or develop, and who are its customers and revenue sources?
  • What are the FY 2025 EPS, debt, and operating cash flow figures, and what drove the net loss?
  • Who are the institutional and insider holders behind the whale and insider pillar scores?
  • What is the company's cash runway given the reported FCF of $-8.1M against $7.0M in cash?

INM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (INM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to INM Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

INM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.60?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON INM 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on INM:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified $100K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.03 (+26.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Reported cash rose to $7.0M in FY 2025 from $3.4M in FY 2024 while revenue grew from $4.1M to $4.9M across the reported periods.

Reported cash rose to $7.0M in FY 2025 from $3.4M in FY 2024 while revenue grew from $4.1M to $4.9M across the reported periods.. When you look under the hood at INM, Fundamental Cash Engine is 6/20 with 34.5% gross margins and -35.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (13/20) has been quietly accumulating below $2.33. My 12M target is $2.03.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@BearTrap_Alert Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. If gross margin (34.5%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

BE BearTrap_Alert Cycle Peak Watcher 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.31 (-18.1%)
Spot @ $1.60

ROIC of -35%, net margin of -60%, and FCF yield of 0% indicate the business is not currently generating returns on capital or free cash

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on INM: ROIC of -35%, net margin of -60%, and FCF yield of 0% indicate the business is not currently generating returns on capital or free cash flow.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%