Gencor Industries Inc. (GENC) β€” RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$17.10 -1.50% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $17.02

Gencor Industries Inc. (GENC) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 55/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $250.6M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on GENC Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is GENC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Gencor Industries Inc. (NYSE: GENC) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $17.10 (-1.50% 1D, market cap $250.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, GENC ranks #179 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does GENC compare to CMCO and WNC in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks), GENC carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 16.2x, gross margin of 27.5%, and ROIC of 6.2%. By comparison, CMCO (Columbus McKinnon Corporation) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.6%, cap $432.1M) and WNC (Wabash National Corporation) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 31.2%, cap $478.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GENC leads on earnings multiple (16.2x) while WNC leads on capital efficiency (31.2% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GENC?
β–Ό

Per GENC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0000064472), Gencor Industries Inc. generated $115.4M in revenue (+2.0% YoY), $15.7M in net income, and $3.1M in free cash flow against $228.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $17.02 (-0.46%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.04% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) β€’ 2.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 55/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 51.4% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D+
025507510055
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D Β· Rk B-
Cash (7)Whales (8)SEC (16)Macro (12)CEO (12)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-1.3% Base Target
$21 Bull$17 Base$13 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE GENC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for GENC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±6.1%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (55/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY GENC SCORES 55/100 (D+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (29% of score)

Altman Z-Score 14.16 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 6/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+12/20 pts (22% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 61% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 42.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 12.1% operating margin leave 13 pts on the table

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
63
Grade C+$18.20-3.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
60
Grade C$17.64-2.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
58
Grade C$17.22-0.7% Next Q
Current
55
Grade D+$17.10-0.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C+ (63) β†’ D+ (55)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the GENC Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 55/100 (D+) score, GENC faces multiple-compression risk if 16.2x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (-0.04% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 25.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($17.77) or 200D SMA ($15.79) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($16.87) toward Bear Floor ($13.16).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $GENCβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œGENC Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
42.930 Oversold Β· 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
14.16>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
6 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE61% OF RANGE
L: $12$17.10H: $20
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 7 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: DRQD 20 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● ALL CLEAR
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

Clean SEC fine-print check with low hidden accounting risk and favorable interest-rate weather.

Factor Grade: B-RQD 28 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground) on GENC

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (35)

6.2% ROIC with 27.5% gross margin and 1.21% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (80)

Altman-Z 14.16 and Piotroski 6/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (53)

20/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 12/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like GENC
  • βœ“Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring GENC)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of GENC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
GENC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +18.01%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $17.36H $17.36L $17.10C $17.10VOL 24.1K
RES: $20.85SUP: $14.37SMA50: $17.77SMA200: $15.79
$20.62$18.83$17.04$15.25$13.45RES $20.85SUP $14.37$17.102026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

GENC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.8%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GENC today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GENC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for GENC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GENC)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (GENC vs. CMCO, WNC, HY, MTW)

Industry: Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks (14 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Gencor Industries Inc. (GENC) ranks #179 by composite RQD confidence (55/100, grade D+) and #337 by equity capitalization ($250.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GENC leads on earnings valuation at 16.2x trailing P/E, while WNC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 31.2% ROIC and β€” gross margin. GENC currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 55/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
GENC ACTIVE
Gencor Industries Inc.
D+ 55/100 16.2x 27.5% 6.2% -1.50% $250.6M Benchmark Subject
CMCO
Columbus McKinnon Corporation
E 26/100 β€” 30.1% -10.6% -1.84% $432.1M /cmco-vs-genc β†’
WNC
Wabash National Corporation
D 49/100 β€” β€” 31.2% -11.46% $478.3M /wnc-vs-genc β†’
HY
Hyster-Yale Inc. (Class A)
D- 37/100 β€” 16.8% -3.7% -2.90% $510.8M /hy-vs-genc β†’
MTW
Manitowoc Company Inc.
D 46/100 119.2x 18.1% 6.9% -3.23% $830.5M /mtw-vs-genc β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-09-30 β€’ CIK 0000064472

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30), Gencor Industries Inc. (GENC) reported GAAP revenue of $115.4M (+2.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $113.2M ) , GAAP net income of $15.7M, operating cash flow of $3.1M, and free cash flow of $3.1M (-67.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, GENC closed FY2025 with $228.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 14.16, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-09-30 $115.4M $15.7M $3.1M $3.1M $228.9M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-09-30 $113.2M $14.6M $9.3M $9.3M $218.2M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-09-30 $0 $14.7M $10.2M $10.2M β€” β€”

3. GENC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is GENC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Gencor Industries Inc. (NYSE: GENC) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $17.10 (-1.50% 1D, market cap $250.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, GENC ranks #179 in composite RQD confidence.

How does GENC compare to CMCO and WNC in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks), GENC carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 16.2x, gross margin of 27.5%, and ROIC of 6.2%. By comparison, CMCO (Columbus McKinnon Corporation) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.6%, cap $432.1M) and WNC (Wabash National Corporation) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 31.2%, cap $478.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GENC leads on earnings multiple (16.2x) while WNC leads on capital efficiency (31.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GENC?

Per GENC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0000064472), Gencor Industries Inc. generated $115.4M in revenue (+2.0% YoY), $15.7M in net income, and $3.1M in free cash flow against $228.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is GENC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

GENC last traded at $17.10 (-1.50% on volume of 24,132 shares), positioning the stock -3.77% below its 50-day simple moving average ($17.77) and +8.30% above its 200-day simple moving average ($15.79). Across its 52-week range of $12.22 to $20.19, GENC sits at the 61.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±6.1% ($16.06 to $18.14).

GENC Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell GENC stock right now?

Gencor Industries Inc. (GENC) currently earns a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell β€” SELL) with 55/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at 16x P/E (6% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is GENC's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

GENC's 12-month base price target is $16.87 (range $13.16 to $21.2), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 55/100 (D+) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

GENC β€” Gencor Industries Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:39:54Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

The Roarable RQD rating is 56 out of 100, a letter grade of D+, with the verdict label "Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim" (per the Roarable RQD rating). Across its five pillars, the Fundamental Cash Engine scores 7 of 20, reflecting ROIC of 6.2% and an FCF yield of 1.21% (per the Roarable RQD rating). Whale 13F Flow scores 9 of 20, pertaining to institutional accumulation and options positioning. Insider Conviction scores 12 of 20, based on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. Macro Regime Fit scores 12 of 20, reflecting Beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. Forensic Balance Sheet is the strongest pillar at 16 of 20, supported by an Altman Z-Score of 14.16, a Piotroski F-Score of 6 of 9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5 (per the Roarable RQD rating).

For a prospective investor, the pattern is a financially sturdy balance sheet paired with thin cash generation. The low FCF yield of 1.21% means the market price is not currently supported by free cash returns, so valuation rests more on earnings expectations than on cash already being produced. The rating's verdict frames the stock as weak on fundamentals at present. Potential upside drivers would need to come from improved cash conversion or a shift in institutional and insider positioning, both of which the RQD scores currently rate as modest. Valuation tradeoffs are visible in the multiples: P/E (TTM) of 16.2 and EV/EBITDA of 15.5 are not paired with a dividend, so the investor's return depends on price appreciation.

Snapshot

MetricValue
Price17.36
Market Cap$254.5M
P/E (TTM)16.2
Forward P/E15.1
EV/EBITDA15.5
EPS (TTM)1.07
Dividend Yield0%
Beta1.0
52-Wk Range$12.22 - $20.19
ROIC %6.2%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$115.4M$14.0M$15.7MN/A$3.1M$36.7MN/A
FY 2024$113.2M$13.7M$14.6MN/A$9.3M$40.0MN/A
FY 2023$0.0M$13.4M$14.7MN/A$10.2MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, FY 2025 revenue rose to $115.4M from $113.2M in FY 2024, while net income moved to $15.7M from $14.6M. Free cash flow declined from $9.3M to $3.1M over the same period, consistent with the low FCF yield noted in the RQD rating. Market data reports gross margin of 27.5%, operating margin of 12.1%, and net margin of 13.6%, with ROIC of 6.2% (per the market data). The Altman Z-Score of 14.16 and Piotroski F-Score of 6 of 9 are reported in the Roarable RQD rating, and Debt/Equity is 0.5; the source does not provide a debt figure in dollars. Revenue for FY 2023 is listed as $0.0M, which the source data does not explain.

Open Questions

  • What is the company's debt balance in dollars, given that the financials report debt as N/A while Debt/Equity is 0.5?
  • Why does FY 2023 revenue show $0.0M while net income and operating income are reported, and is that figure a data error?
  • What drove the decline in free cash flow from $9.3M in FY 2024 to $3.1M in FY 2025 despite rising net income?
  • What is the backlog surge referenced in the ad-hoc-news.de item, and is it quantified anywhere in the source data?
  • What do the reported EPS values for each fiscal period look like, since every reported EPS is listed as N/A?

GENC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Gencor Industries Inc. (GENC) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to GENC Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

GENC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $17.10?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON GENC 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on GENC:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $18.75 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is GENC (D+ β€’ RQD 56/100) a Buy at $17.36?

Welcome to the GENC (Gencor Industries Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 56/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $13.37 (-23.0%)
Spot @ $17.36

Pump the brakes on GENC β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on GENC, but look at what you are paying: 16.2x trailing P/E with 27.5% gross margins. Unless Gencor Industries Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $21.01 (+21.0%)
Spot @ $17.36

GENC cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on GENC, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Construction/Ag Equipment/Trucks and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $17.36 (52-wk range $12.22 - $20.19), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%