Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc. (FMAO) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$36.42 -1.86% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $36.23

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc. (FMAO) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 68/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $510.7M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on FMAO Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is FMAO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc. (NASDAQ: FMAO) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 68/100 at a spot price of $36.42 (-1.86% 1D, market cap $510.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, FMAO ranks #192 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does FMAO compare to NRIM and PDLB in the Financials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Financials sector (Savings Institutions), FMAO carries a Roarable C+ (68/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 15.3x, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 9.0%. By comparison, NRIM (Northrim BanCorp Inc) holds a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 8.3x, ROIC 19.8%, cap $537.9M) and PDLB (Ponce Financial Group Inc.) posts a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 19.9x, ROIC 5.1%, cap $548.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NRIM leads on earnings multiple (8.3x) while NRIM leads on capital efficiency (19.8% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FMAO?
β–Ό

Per FMAO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000792966), Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $33.3M in net income, and $35.0M in free cash flow against $3.43B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $36.23 (-0.52%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) β€’ 0.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 68/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 56.9% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C+
025507510068
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B- Β· Rk C
Cash (12)Whales (14)SEC (13)Macro (13)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+4.5% Base Target
$45 Bull$38 Base$30 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE FMAO RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for FMAO)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±5.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (68/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY FMAO SCORES 68/100 (C+) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+14/20 pts (21% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±5.9% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality12/20 pts (-8 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 8 pts on the table

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
60
Grade C$35.14-0.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
63
Grade C+$35.04+5.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
65
Grade C+$36.81-1.1% Next Q
Current
68
Grade C+$36.42+1.8% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C (60) β†’ C+ (68)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the FMAO Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 68/100 (C+) score, FMAO faces multiple-compression risk if 15.3x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($35.22) or 200D SMA ($30.10) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($38.06) toward Bear Floor ($29.69).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $FMAOβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œFMAO Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±5.9%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (FMAO)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for FMAO.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating FMAO & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • βœ“Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on FMAO
  • βœ“How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
FMAO // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +37.69%β–² ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $36.57H $37.11L $36.42C $36.42VOL 62.2K
RES: $37.79SUP: $34.42SMA50: $35.22SMA200: $30.10
$38.43$34.98$31.52$28.06$24.61RES $37.79SUP $34.42$36.422026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

FMAO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
7.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FMAO today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FMAO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for FMAO today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FMAO)

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (FMAO vs. NRIM, PDLB, KRNY, WSBF)

Industry: Savings Institutions (33 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc. (FMAO) ranks #192 by composite RQD confidence (68/100, grade C+) and #700 by equity capitalization ($510.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NRIM leads on earnings valuation at 8.3x trailing P/E, while NRIM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 19.8% ROIC and β€” gross margin. FMAO currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 68/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
FMAO ACTIVE
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc.
C+ 68/100 15.3x β€” 9.0% -1.86% $510.7M Benchmark Subject
NRIM
Northrim BanCorp Inc
C 64/100 8.3x β€” 19.8% -1.36% $537.9M /nrim-vs-fmao β†’
PDLB
Ponce Financial Group Inc.
C+ 68/100 19.9x β€” 5.1% -0.84% $548.6M /pdlb-vs-fmao β†’
KRNY
Kearny Financial Corp
D+ 55/100 23.0x β€” 3.4% -1.19% $599.3M /krny-vs-fmao β†’
WSBF
Waterstone Financial Inc. (MD)
C- 60/100 13.5x β€” 7.6% -1.41% $356.5M /wsbf-vs-fmao β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0000792966

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc. (FMAO) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of $33.3M, operating cash flow of $36.7M, and free cash flow of $35.0M (+14.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, FMAO closed FY2025 with $3.43B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 $33.3M $36.7M $35.0M $3.43B β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 $25.9M $32.5M $30.6M $3.36B β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 $22.8M $22.1M $22.1M β€” β€”

3. FMAO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is FMAO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc. (NASDAQ: FMAO) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 68/100 at a spot price of $36.42 (-1.86% 1D, market cap $510.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 14/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, FMAO ranks #192 in composite RQD confidence.

How does FMAO compare to NRIM and PDLB in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Savings Institutions), FMAO carries a Roarable C+ (68/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 15.3x, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of 9.0%. By comparison, NRIM (Northrim BanCorp Inc) holds a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 8.3x, ROIC 19.8%, cap $537.9M) and PDLB (Ponce Financial Group Inc.) posts a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 19.9x, ROIC 5.1%, cap $548.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NRIM leads on earnings multiple (8.3x) while NRIM leads on capital efficiency (19.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FMAO?

Per FMAO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000792966), Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $33.3M in net income, and $35.0M in free cash flow against $3.43B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is FMAO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

FMAO last traded at $36.42 (-1.86% on volume of 48,886 shares), positioning the stock +3.41% above its 50-day simple moving average ($35.22) and +21.00% above its 200-day simple moving average ($30.10). Across its 52-week range of $22.91 to $37.60, FMAO sits at the 92.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 62.8 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±5.9% ($34.27 to $38.57).

FMAO Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

What is FMAO's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for FMAO.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 68/100 (C+) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

FMAO β€” Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:35:38Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, FMAO scores 68 out of 100 for a letter grade of C+ and a verdict of "Roarable Hold β€” Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout." Across the five pillars:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 9% and FCF yield is 6.85%. These are respectable cash-generation markers, but the pillar score sits below the midpoint, suggesting the cash engine is adequate rather than exceptional. Source financials do not report revenue or operating income, so the pillar cannot be decomposed further from the provided data.
  • Whale 13F Flow (14/20): The RQD rating assigns a score reflecting institutional accumulation and options positioning. The holders section contains no 13F detail, so the underlying flow cannot be verified from source data here.
  • Insider Conviction (16/20): The highest pillar, reflecting SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow per the RQD rating. The insider transaction detail itself is not included in the source data, so this strength cannot be traced to specific trades.
  • Macro Regime Fit (13/20): Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and sector sensitivity is moderate. The market data confirms beta of 1.0, implying market-matching volatility rather than amplified risk.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 5/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. These are mid-range readings: not a distress signal, but not a clean bill of health either.

Investor implications (educational, not advice): Upside drivers include the insider-conviction strength and the cash-yield profile. Valuation tradeoffs are visible in the market data: a trailing P/E of 15.3 versus a forward P/E of 14.2 implies expected earnings growth, but the rating's "Watch for Breakout" label signals the stock has not yet confirmed a directional move. The price sits near the upper portion of its 52-week range, so an investor would be weighing whether the re-rating case is already priced in.

Business

Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Financials sector and the Savings Institutions industry, per the profile. Per the profile, the company has a market capitalization of $0.5B. The source data does not describe its products, customer base, or revenue model beyond this classification.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$0.0M$0.0M$33.3MN/A$35.0MN/AN/A
FY 2024$0.0M$0.0M$25.9MN/A$30.6MN/AN/A
FY 2023$0.0M$0.0M$22.8MN/A$22.1MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, net income rose from $22.8M in FY 2023 to $25.9M in FY 2024 and $33.3M in FY 2025, and FCF followed a similar path. Revenue, operating income, and margins are reported as $0.0M or 0%, so profitability cannot be assessed through margin analysis from this data; the market data lists gross, operating, and net margins all at 0%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 9%, Altman Z is 2.5, and Piotroski F is 5/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Cash and debt balances are not available in the source data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Earnings beat (GREEN, CATALYST): Investing.com reports that earnings beat by $0.04 and revenue topped estimates.
  • Q3 profit growth (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): Quiver Quantitative reports Q3 net income rose 30.3% to $11.5 Million. Stock Titan reports diluted EPS of $0.84 for the quarter.
  • Net charge-offs (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): A MarketScreener report covers net charge-offs for the three months ended September 30, 2026. The source headline does not state the amount, so credit-quality direction cannot be determined here.
  • Net interest margin (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): Seeking Alpha frames a rising NIM as supporting a re-rating.
  • Tangible book value (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): GuruFocus reports on tangible book value growth; the headline is truncated and the figure is not provided.

Risk watch items: the net charge-off headline lacks a quantified figure, and the tangible book value headline is truncated. The butterfly supply-chain graph reports no links or proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are FMAO's actual revenue, operating income, and EPS figures? The financials list $0.0M and N/A for these fields, which prevents margin analysis.
  • What are reported cash and debt balances, and how does the Debt/Equity of 0.5 compare to the company's own history?
  • What was the amount of net charge-offs in the quarter, and is credit quality improving or deteriorating?
  • What is the composition of the net interest margin expansion referenced in news coverage?
  • Who are the insiders and institutions behind the RQD pillar scores for insider conviction and 13F flow?

FMAO Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc. (FMAO) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to FMAO Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

FMAO Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $36.42?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON FMAO 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on FMAO:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $40.08 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is FMAO (C+ β€’ RQD 68/100) a Buy at $37.11?

Welcome to the FMAO (Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 68/100 (Roarable Hold β€” Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout) in Savings Institutions. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $28.20 (-24.0%)
Spot @ $37.11

Pump the brakes on FMAO β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on FMAO, but look at what you are paying: 15.3x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $47.13 (+27.0%)
Spot @ $37.11

FMAO cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on FMAO, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Savings Institutions and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $37.11 (52-wk range $22.91 - $37.60), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%