SINGAPORE, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (“Fitness Champs Holdings”, “FCHL” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: FCHL), a distinguished aquatic sports education provider in Singapore, will hold
Why FCHL Stock surged +2.41% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (FCHL) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 34/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is FCHL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $0.89 (+2.41% 1D, market cap $1.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BULLISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does FCHL compare to WORX and CPOP in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), FCHL carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 27.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, WORX (SCWorx Corp.) holds a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.6%, cap $2.2M) and CPOP (Pop Culture Group Co. Ltd (Class A)) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FCHL leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WORX leads on capital efficiency (-10.6% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FCHL?
▼
Per FCHL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002023796), Fitness Champs Holdings Limited generated $3.2M in revenue (+4.7% YoY), -$1.1M in net income, and $446.0K in free cash flow against $2.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 6/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 46.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a FCHL Turnaround Squeeze
While FCHL currently carries a cautious 34/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.97) and Max Pain ($0.93) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $235.78.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why FCHL Stock surged +2.41% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (FCHL) surged +2.41% to $0.89, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.75 – $224.55). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.75 – $224.55) with RSI-14 at 46.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.89 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Primary SEC / Cross-Feed Trigger: FCHL Exhibits 5.52x True Net Liquidity Elasticity as Fed-TGA-RRP Prints $5,746B
SINGAPORE, June 10, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (“Fitness Champs Holdings”, “FCHL” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: FCHL), a distinguished aquatic sports education provider in Singapore, will hold
New York, April 20, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Univest Securities, LLC (“Univest”), a member of FINRA and SIPC, and a full-service investment bank and securities broker-dealer firm based in New York, today announced the cl
SINGAPORE, April 17, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (“Fitness Champs Holdings”, “FCHL” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: FCHL), a distinguished aquatic sports education provider in Singapore, today ann
SINGAPORE, May 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- On May 26, 2026, Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (“Fitness Champs Holdings”, “FCHL” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: FCHL), a distinguished aquatic sports education provider in Singa
U.S. stocks traded mixed this morning, with the Dow Jones index falling more than 200 points on Wednesday. Following the market opening Wednesday, the Dow traded down 0.49% to 49,515.22 while the NASDAQ gained 0.13% to 2
Yahoo Finance coverage on FCHL stock catalysts, institutional flow, and earnings outlook.
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ:FCHL) is one of the worst performing NASDAQ stocks so far in 2026. On April 17, Fitness Champs Holdings priced a best-efforts public offering expected to generate ~$5 million in gr
SINGAPORE, April 30, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (“Fitness Champs Holdings”, “FCHL” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: FCHL), a distinguished aquatic sports education provider in Singapore, today ann
Gainers Robo.ai (NASDAQ:AIIO) shares rose 65.2% to $2.12 during Wednesday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $25.0 million. Fitness Champs Hldgs (NASDAQ:FCHL) stock moved upwards by 53.38% to $2.04. Th
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring FCHL)
- ✓Walkthrough of FCHL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
FCHL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +4.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FCHL today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FCHL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FCHL)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (FCHL vs. WORX, CPOP, THH, NOMA)
Industry: Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation (51 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (FCHL) ranks #824 by composite RQD confidence (34/100, grade E) and #1002 by equity capitalization ($1.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FCHL leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while WORX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -10.6% ROIC and 32.0% gross margin. THH currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 49/100 (D) compared with FCHL at 34/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCHL
ACTIVE
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited | E | 34/100 | — | 27.4% | -35.0% | +2.41% | $1.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| WORX SCWorx Corp. | E | 23/100 | — | 32.0% | -10.6% | -12.09% | $2.2M | /worx-vs-fchl → |
| CPOP Pop Culture Group Co. Ltd (Class A) | D | 47/100 | — | 4.0% | — | -0.61% | $5.5M | /cpop-vs-fchl → |
| THH TryHard Holdings Limited | D | 49/100 | — | — | — | -3.06% | $7.1M | /thh-vs-fchl → |
| NOMA NOMADAR Corp. (Class A) | E | 21/100 | — | 51.7% | -29.6% | -5.59% | $23.2M | /noma-vs-fchl → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002023796In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (FCHL) reported GAAP revenue of $3.2M (+4.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.1M ) , GAAP net income of -$1.1M, operating cash flow of $447.0K, and free cash flow of $446.0K (+1105.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, FCHL closed FY2025 with $2.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $3.2M | -$1.1M | $447.0K | $446.0K | $2.1M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $3.1M | $126.0K | $61.0K | $37.0K | $1.7M | — |
3. FCHL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs FCHL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ: FCHL) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 34/100 at a spot price of $0.89 (+2.41% 1D, market cap $1.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BULLISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.
How does FCHL compare to WORX and CPOP in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation), FCHL carries a Roarable E (34/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 27.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, WORX (SCWorx Corp.) holds a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.6%, cap $2.2M) and CPOP (Pop Culture Group Co. Ltd (Class A)) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FCHL leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while WORX leads on capital efficiency (-10.6% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FCHL?
Per FCHL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002023796), Fitness Champs Holdings Limited generated $3.2M in revenue (+4.7% YoY), -$1.1M in net income, and $446.0K in free cash flow against $2.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is FCHL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
FCHL last traded at $0.89 (+2.41% on volume of 21,504 shares), positioning the stock -8.25% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.97) and -96.84% below its 200-day simple moving average ($28.19). Across its 52-week range of $0.75 to $224.55, FCHL sits at the 0.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.00).
FCHL Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is FCHL stock moving today?
Why FCHL Stock surged +2.41% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
FCHL — Fitness Champs Holdings Limited: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, FCHL scores 33 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The fundamental cash engine pillar scores 7 out of 20, reflecting a ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%. The whale/13F flow pillar scores 5 out of 20 for institutional accumulation and options positioning. The insider conviction pillar scores 5 out of 20 based on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The macro regime fit pillar scores 8 out of 20, with a beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity noted. The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 8 out of 20, reflecting an Altman Z of 0.2, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and a Debt/Equity of 0.5. For a prospective investor, the weakest pillars point to negative operating economics and thin institutional or insider support, while the balance sheet and macro pillars offer limited offsetting strength. Per the RQD rating, the overall forensic profile is the dominant consideration, and any upside case would need to rest on a change in those underlying cash-generation and balance-sheet metrics.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $3.2M | $-1.1M | $-1.1M | N/A | $0.4M | $1.5M | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $3.1M | $0.0M | $0.1M | N/A | $0.0M | $0.2M | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $3.1M to $3.2M between FY 2024 and FY 2025, while operating income moved from $0.0M to $-1.1M. Per the market data, gross margin is 27.4%, operating margin is -35.5%, and net margin is -32.9%. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 0.2 and the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9, with a Debt/Equity of 0.5. Cash increased from $0.2M to $1.5M across the two periods.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE and no butterfly links are provided. Not available in source data for upstream or downstream dependencies. The only sector context given is Consumer Discretionary and Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation. The liquidity signal suggests high sensitivity to macro liquidity conditions, which an investor may want to monitor as a second-order factor, but the source data does not identify specific bottlenecks or correlated peers.
Open Questions
- What are the company's product lines, revenue drivers, and customer concentration?
- What drove the swing from positive FY 2024 net income to a net loss in FY 2025, and what is the cause of the reported operating loss?
- What is the current debt position, given that debt is listed as N/A in both reported periods?
- What are the EPS and EV/EBITDA figures, which are absent from the source data?
- What explains the 52-week range of $0.75 to $224.55, and is it consistent with the current price and share structure?
FCHL Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (FCHL) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
SINGAPORE, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (“Fitness Champs Holdings”, “FCHL” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: FCHL), a distinguished aquatic sports education provider in Singapore, will hold
SINGAPORE, June 10, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (“Fitness Champs Holdings”, “FCHL” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: FCHL), a distinguished aquatic sports education provider in Singapore, will hold
New York, April 20, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Univest Securities, LLC (“Univest”), a member of FINRA and SIPC, and a full-service investment bank and securities broker-dealer firm based in New York, today announced the cl
SINGAPORE, April 17, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (“Fitness Champs Holdings”, “FCHL” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: FCHL), a distinguished aquatic sports education provider in Singapore, today ann
SINGAPORE, May 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- On May 26, 2026, Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (“Fitness Champs Holdings”, “FCHL” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: FCHL), a distinguished aquatic sports education provider in Singa
U.S. stocks traded mixed this morning, with the Dow Jones index falling more than 200 points on Wednesday. Following the market opening Wednesday, the Dow traded down 0.49% to 49,515.22 while the NASDAQ gained 0.13% to 2
Yahoo Finance coverage on FCHL stock catalysts, institutional flow, and earnings outlook.
Fitness Champs Holdings Limited (NASDAQ:FCHL) is one of the worst performing NASDAQ stocks so far in 2026. On April 17, Fitness Champs Holdings priced a best-efforts public offering expected to generate ~$5 million in gr
FCHL Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.89?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is FCHL (E • RQD 33/100) a Buy at $0.87?
Welcome to the FCHL (Fitness Champs Holdings Limited) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 33/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on FCHL — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on FCHL, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 27.4% gross margins. Unless Fitness Champs Holdings Limited expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
FCHL cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on FCHL, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Services-Misc. Amusement & Recreation and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $0.87 (52-wk range $0.75 - $224.55), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.