FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$61.07 -2.22% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $60.71

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 26/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $1.86B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ESTA Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ESTA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ESTA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $61.07 (-2.22% 1D, market cap $1.86B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BEARISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ESTA compare to CDRE and ENOV in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Industrial Specialties), ESTA carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 69.3%, and ROIC of -15.8%. By comparison, CDRE (Cadre Holdings Inc.) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 30.2x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $1.30B) and ENOV (Enovis Corporation) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.7%, cap $1.15B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MSA leads on earnings multiple (24.8x) while MSA leads on capital efficiency (16.6% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ESTA?
β–Ό

Per ESTA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001688757), Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. generated $211.1M in revenue (+27.1% YoY), -$51.1M in net income, and -$56.9M in free cash flow against $357.2M in total assets and $247.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $60.71 (-0.59%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (26/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510026
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (5)Whales (7)SEC (8)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.4% Base Target
$102 Bull$52 Base$41 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE ESTA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ESTA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (26/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY ESTA SCORES 26/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 2.52 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 5/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+7/20 pts (27% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
18
Grade E$58.45+4.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
21
Grade E$61.07+9.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
23
Grade E$66.95-8.8% Next Q
Current
26
Grade E$61.07-10.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (18) β†’ E (26)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ESTA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While ESTA currently carries a cautious 26/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($66.79) and Max Pain ($64.12) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $102.47.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ESTAβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œESTA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
0.6% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 0.6% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (15.1% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $40,809

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $245/yr
$11.5K
Yr 1
$13.2K
Yr 2
$15.2K
Yr 3
$17.6K
Yr 4
$20.2K
Yr 5
$23.3K
Yr 6
$26.8K
Yr 7
$30.8K
Yr 8
$35.5K
Yr 9
$40.8K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ESTA)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of ESTA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ESTA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -13.06%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $68.41H $68.41L $61.07C $61.07VOL 1.03M
RES: $71.53SUP: $49.60SMA50: $66.79SMA200: $72.37
$100.6$88.23$75.89$63.56$51.22RES $71.53SUP $49.60$61.072026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ESTA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +27.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ESTA today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ESTA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ESTA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ESTA)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (ESTA vs. CDRE, ENOV, AVR, MSA)

Industry: Industrial Specialties (55 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) ranks #902 by composite RQD confidence (26/100, grade E) and #267 by equity capitalization ($1.86B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MSA leads on earnings valuation at 24.8x trailing P/E, while MSA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 16.6% ROIC and 46.5% gross margin. MSA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 71/100 (B-) compared with ESTA at 26/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ESTA ACTIVE
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.
E 26/100 β€” 69.3% -15.8% -2.22% $1.86B Benchmark Subject
CDRE
Cadre Holdings Inc.
C 62/100 30.2x 42.5% 11.0% +3.79% $1.30B /cdre-vs-esta β†’
ENOV
Enovis Corporation
D- 38/100 β€” 59.8% -32.7% +3.57% $1.15B /enov-vs-esta β†’
AVR
Anteris Technologies Global Corp.
E 22/100 β€” 70.3% -35.0% -8.40% $615.2M /avr-vs-esta β†’
MSA
MSA Safety Incorporated
B- 71/100 24.8x 46.5% 16.6% +4.41% $6.89B /msa-vs-esta β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001688757 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) reported GAAP revenue of $211.1M (+27.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $166.0M , and +27.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$51.1M, operating cash flow of -$50.9M, and free cash flow of -$56.9M (+11.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, ESTA closed FY2025 with $357.2M in total assets against $247.5M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.52, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $211.1M -$51.1M -$50.9M -$56.9M $357.2M $247.5M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $166.0M -$84.6M -$58.5M -$64.6M $346.8M $219.6M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $165.2M -$78.5M -$88.5M -$88.5M β€” β€”

3. ESTA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ESTA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ESTA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $61.07 (-2.22% 1D, market cap $1.86B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BEARISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.

How does ESTA compare to CDRE and ENOV in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Industrial Specialties), ESTA carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 69.3%, and ROIC of -15.8%. By comparison, CDRE (Cadre Holdings Inc.) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 30.2x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $1.30B) and ENOV (Enovis Corporation) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.7%, cap $1.15B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MSA leads on earnings multiple (24.8x) while MSA leads on capital efficiency (16.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ESTA?

Per ESTA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001688757), Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. generated $211.1M in revenue (+27.1% YoY), -$51.1M in net income, and -$56.9M in free cash flow against $357.2M in total assets and $247.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ESTA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ESTA last traded at $61.07 (-2.22% on volume of 708,371 shares), positioning the stock -8.56% below its 50-day simple moving average ($66.79) and -15.61% below its 200-day simple moving average ($72.37). Across its 52-week range of $47.00 to $97.59, ESTA sits at the 27.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($53.44 to $68.70).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 26/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

ESTA β€” Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 26/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $61.07 (-2.22% 1D, market capitalization $1.86B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -15.8%, gross margin of 69.3%, operating margin of -18.5%, and free cash flow yield of -2.79%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (7/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (3/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 2.52, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of 8.50x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Industrial Specialties industry. The company reported FY 2025 revenue of $211.1M and a gross margin of 69.3% per the market data.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) reported $211.1M in annual revenue (up from $166.0M in FY2024, +27.1% YoY) and -$51.1M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($165.2M revenue, -$78.5M net income) through FY2025, ESTA scaled operating cash flow to -$50.9M and free cash flow to -$56.9M, backed by $357.2M in total assets against $247.5M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 26/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -2.79% and institutional whale pillar of 7/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 5/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 7/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $47.00 – $97.59 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -18.5% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream and downstream dependency detail is β€” The sector correlation captured is to liquidity conditions: the stock's 1.88x elasticity to Net Liquidity means tightening in the Fed balance sheet, Treasury General Account, or overnight RRP would be a second-order pressure point. A widening high-yield spread (+2 bps per the graph) is a further monitoring item for funding conditions.

  • Key Question #1: Can ESTA sustain or expand its -18.5% operating margin and -15.8% ROIC against Industrial Specialties peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $211.1M and free cash flow of -$56.9M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $247.5M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is ESTA's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

ESTA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. (ESTA) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to ESTA Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

ESTA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $61.07?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON ESTA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on ESTA:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Systematic Momentum Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $78.70 (+26.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Institutional accumulation and options positioning score 11 of 20, the strongest RQD pillar, and revenue grew from $165.2M to $211.1M o

Long ESTA at $62.46 targeting $78.70. Institutional accumulation and options positioning score 11 of 20, the strongest RQD pillar, and revenue grew from $165.2M to $211.1M over two years.. Institutional whale score is 7/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $47.00 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

VolSurface_Trader πŸ‚ BULL

@MeanReversion_88 Shorting a 7/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $62.46 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Health Care.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $49.34 (-21.0%)
Spot @ $62.46

ROIC of -15.8%, FCF yield of -2.79%, and a 1.88x Net Liquidity elasticity leave the stock exposed to both weak cash generation and liqu

Fading this rally in ESTA at $62.46. ROIC of -15.8%, FCF yield of -2.79%, and a 1.88x Net Liquidity elasticity leave the stock exposed to both weak cash generation and liquidity tightening.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $62.46 (52-wk range $47.00–$97.59), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%