Enova International Inc. (ENVA) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$173.94 -0.09% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $173.58

Enova International Inc. (ENVA) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 61/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $4.26B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ENVA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ENVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Enova International Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $173.94 (-0.09% 1D, market cap $4.26B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, ENVA ranks #357 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ENVA compare to CORZ and NNI in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), ENVA carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.4x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 17.1%. By comparison, CORZ (Core Scientific Inc.) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.26B) and NNI (Nelnet Inc.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 10.3x, ROIC 11.6%, cap $4.38B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NNI leads on earnings multiple (10.3x) while DAVE leads on capital efficiency (55.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENVA?
▼

Per ENVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001529864), Enova International Inc. generated $3.15B in revenue (+18.6% YoY), $308.4M in net income, and $1.68B in free cash flow against $6.47B in total assets and $2.31B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $173.57 (-0.21%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 53.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 61/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.9% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510061
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk D+
Cash (15)Whales (6)SEC (15)Macro (7)CEO (18)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+1.4% Base Target
$281 Bull$176 Base$138 Bear
📬 FREE ENVA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ENVA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (61/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY ENVA SCORES 61/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+18/20 pts (30% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 86% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+15/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 53.2% FCF Margin ($1.68B FCF) & 58.1% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-14 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
69
Grade B-$174.18+3.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
66
Grade B-$180.05-0.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
64
Grade C+$179.82-3.3% Next Q
Current
61
Grade C-$173.94+0.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (69) → C- (61)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the ENVA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 61/100 (C-) score, ENVA faces multiple-compression risk if 14.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.92% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 55.6% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($188.97) or 200D SMA ($184.12) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($176.29) toward Bear Floor ($137.51).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ENVA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “ENVA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (12% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $31,058

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $559/yr
$11.2K
Yr 1
$12.5K
Yr 2
$14.0K
Yr 3
$15.7K
Yr 4
$17.6K
Yr 5
$19.7K
Yr 6
$22.1K
Yr 7
$24.8K
Yr 8
$27.7K
Yr 9
$31.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in ENVA & A-Rated Leaders

  • ✓12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on ENVA and its top sector peer
  • ✓Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ENVA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +6.12%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $181.0H $181.0L $173.9C $173.9VOL 233.7K
RES: $306.2SUP: $164.1SMA50: $189.0SMA200: $184.1
$276.7$238.3$199.8$161.4$122.9RES $306.2SUP $164.1$173.92026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ENVA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
6.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +18.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ENVA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ENVA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ENVA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ENVA)

Financials Rank #357 of 1096 ⚔️ CORZ vs ENVA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (ENVA vs. CORZ, NNI, DAVE, SEZL)

Industry: Finance: Consumer Services (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Enova International Inc. (ENVA) ranks #357 by composite RQD confidence (61/100, grade C-) and #301 by equity capitalization ($4.26B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NNI leads on earnings valuation at 10.3x trailing P/E, while DAVE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 55.3% ROIC and — gross margin. SEZL currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 79/100 (B+) compared with ENVA at 61/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ENVA ACTIVE
Enova International Inc.
C- 61/100 14.4x — 17.1% -0.09% $4.26B Benchmark Subject
CORZ
Core Scientific Inc.
E 25/100 — — -35.0% -5.62% $4.26B /corz-vs-enva →
NNI
Nelnet Inc.
D+ 53/100 10.3x — 11.6% +1.47% $4.38B /nni-vs-enva →
DAVE
Dave Inc.
B+ 76/100 21.8x — 55.3% +1.61% $4.04B /dave-vs-enva →
SEZL
Sezzle Inc.
B+ 79/100 — — 38.6% -4.84% $4.56B /sezl-vs-enva →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001529864

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Enova International Inc. (ENVA) reported GAAP revenue of $3.15B (+18.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.66B , and +48.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $308.4M, operating cash flow of $1.82B, and free cash flow of $1.68B (+18.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, ENVA closed FY2025 with $6.47B in total assets against $2.31B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $3.15B $308.4M $1.82B $1.68B $6.47B $2.31B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.66B $209.4M $1.54B $1.42B $5.27B $1.83B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.12B $175.1M $1.17B $1.07B $2.54B $594.6M

3. ENVA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ENVA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Enova International Inc. (NYSE: ENVA) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $173.94 (-0.09% 1D, market cap $4.26B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 18/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, ENVA ranks #357 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ENVA compare to CORZ and NNI in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), ENVA carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 14.4x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 17.1%. By comparison, CORZ (Core Scientific Inc.) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.26B) and NNI (Nelnet Inc.) posts a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E 10.3x, ROIC 11.6%, cap $4.38B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NNI leads on earnings multiple (10.3x) while DAVE leads on capital efficiency (55.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENVA?

Per ENVA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001529864), Enova International Inc. generated $3.15B in revenue (+18.6% YoY), $308.4M in net income, and $1.68B in free cash flow against $6.47B in total assets and $2.31B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (steady margins)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ENVA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ENVA last traded at $173.94 (-0.09% on volume of 228,811 shares), positioning the stock -7.95% below its 50-day simple moving average ($188.97) and -5.53% below its 200-day simple moving average ($184.12). Across its 52-week range of $118.31 to $267.45, ENVA sits at the 37.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.7% ($162.29 to $185.59).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 61/100 (C-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

ENVA — Enova International Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:21:37Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

ENVA scores 63 out of 100, a letter grade of C, with the verdict label "Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 15 / 20. this pillar reflects ROIC of 17.1% and an FCF yield of 22%. The return on invested capital and cash yield are strong inputs, which supports the score; the remaining points are not decomposed in the source data.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 8 / 20. this pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score is below midpoint.
  • Insider Conviction: 18 / 20. this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is the highest-scoring pillar. The underlying transactions are not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 7 / 20. this pillar reflects a Beta of 1.16 and sector sensitivity. This is the weakest pillar and indicates exposure to market-wide swings.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 15 / 20. this pillar reflects an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5.

Investor implications: the cash-generation and forensic balance-sheet pillars and the insider-flow pillar support the case for the stock. The macro-regime pillar and the institutional-flow pillar weigh against it. A C grade with a Hold label characterizes the risk-reward as balanced rather than clearly favorable. Valuation context from the market data (P/E of 14.4 TTM, forward P/E of 12.1) sits alongside a 52-week range of $118.31 to $267.45, so the current price of 181.04 sits within that range. This is analytical context, not personalized financial advice.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Enova International Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer classified in the Financials sector and the Finance: Consumer Services industry,. The profile places the company's market capitalization at $4.4B. —: specific products, customer base, and revenue model details beyond the sector and industry classification.

Revenue, operating income, net income, and free cash flow rose in each reported period from FY 2023 through FY 2025, and debt rose over the same span. Per the market data, the operating margin is 23.5%, the net margin is 9.8%, and ROIC is 17.1%. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 8/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Gross margin is reported as 0% in the market data, which the source does not explain.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case: Cash generation is strong, with ROIC of 17.1% and an FCF yield of 22%, while the forward P/E of 12.1 sits below the trailing 14.4. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 15/20 (ROIC 17.1%, FCF yield 22.00%) and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $118.31 – $267.45 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: Investors must weigh 14.4x trailing P/E and 7.6x EV/EBITDA against 23.5% operating margins and a 1.16 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

—: upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks. The sector and industry labels are recorded, but no inter-company or inter-sector linkage is supplied.

  • Key Question #1: What is the content and date of the Jefferies Financial Group forecast referenced in the news feed, and what price target does it carry?
  • Key Question #2: What specific products, customers, and revenue drivers generated the FY 2025 revenue of $3.15B?
  • Key Question #3: Why is gross margin reported as 0%, and what cost structure underlies the operating margin of 23.5%?

ENVA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Enova International Inc. (ENVA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to ENVA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

ENVA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $173.94?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON ENVA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on ENVA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper Systematic Momentum Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $212.39 (+22.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Cash generation is strong, with ROIC of 17.1% and an FCF yield of 22%, while the forward P/E of 12.1 sits below the trailing 14.4.

Picked up a starter position in ENVA in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $174.09. Cash generation is strong, with ROIC of 17.1% and an FCF yield of 22%, while the forward P/E of 12.1 sits below the trailing 14.4.. Trading inside a $119.02–$267.45 52-week range with 22.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Finance: Consumer Services multiples expand this quarter.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — ENVA's 15/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

FO ForensicBear 10-K Footnote Auditor 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $141.01 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $174.09

Valuation & margin reality check on ENVA at $174.09 before chasing here

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on ENVA: Valuation & margin reality check on ENVA at $174.09 before chasing here. At 14.4x trailing P/E, even a small guidance miss in Finance: Consumer Services triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%