FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Dell Technologies Inc. (Class C) (DELL) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$392.78 -7.43% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $386.78

Dell Technologies Inc. (Class C) (DELL) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 69/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ • HOLD / WATCH Cap $269.78B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on DELL Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is DELL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Dell Technologies Inc. (Class C) (NYSE: DELL) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 69/100 at a spot price of $392.78 (-7.43% 1D, market cap $269.78B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, DELL ranks #80 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does DELL compare to IBM and HPQ in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Manufacturing), DELL carries a Roarable C+ (69/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 50.9x, gross margin of 20.0%, and ROIC of 26.6%. By comparison, IBM (International Business Machines Corporation) holds a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E 23.0x, ROIC 13.8%, cap $243.66B) and HPQ (HP Inc.) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 11.3x, ROIC 51.0%, cap $25.95B). Among the 5-stock peer group, HPQ leads on earnings multiple (11.3x) while HPQ leads on capital efficiency (51.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for DELL?
▼

Per DELL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-01-30, CIK 0001571996), Dell Technologies Inc. (Class C) generated $113.54B in revenue (+18.8% YoY), $5.94B in net income, and $8.55B in free cash flow against $101.29B in total assets and $23.51B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (20% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 51x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $386.77 (-1.53%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 18/20 (A) • 7.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 69/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+2.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 57.3% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C+
025507510069
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B · Rk C
Cash (18)Whales (12)SEC (14)Macro (12)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+4.9% Base Target
$625 Bull$412 Base$322 Bear
📬 FREE DELL RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for DELL)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±11.9%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (69/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY DELL SCORES 69/100 (C+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+18/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 7.5% FCF Margin ($8.55B FCF) & 20% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (20% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.11 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit12/20 pts (-8 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (38.9) create a -8 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
77
Grade B+$507.93-4.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
74
Grade B+$485.88+1.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
72
Grade B$493.79-20.5% Next Q
Current
69
Grade C+$392.78+2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B+ (77) → C+ (69)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the DELL Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 69/100 (C+) score, DELL faces multiple-compression risk if 50.9x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Priced at 51x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 17.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($514.86) or 200D SMA ($336.39) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($412.22) toward Bear Floor ($321.53).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $DELL• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “DELL Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • FY 2025 (10-K)

How DELL Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$8.55B (7.5% FCF Margin)
Revenue$113.54BGross Profit $22.71B (20%)Cost of Sales $90.83BOp Profit $8.15B (7.2%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $14.56BNet Profit$5.94B (5.2%)Tax/Other $2.21B

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

■ Revenue■ Net Profit■ Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $88.42B
FY24
Rev $95.57B
FY25
Rev $113.54B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$113.54B20%7.2%$5.94B$8.55B67.7%
FY 2024$95.57B22.2%6.5%$4.58B$1.87B34.6%
FY 2023$88.42B20%6.1%$3.37B$4.70B4.3%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring DELL)

  • ✓Walkthrough of DELL's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
DELL // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +85.59%▼ SUPPORT BREAKDOWN
2026-11-03O $475.5H $475.5L $392.8C $392.8VOL 10.50M
RES: $676.2SUP: $445.2SMA50: $514.9SMA200: $336.4
$627.2$495.8$364.3$232.9$101.4RES $676.2SUP $445.2$392.82026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

DELL Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
36.9%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +18.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on DELL today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for DELL. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for DELL today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (DELL)

Technology Rank #80 of 714 ⚔️ IBM vs DELL Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (DELL vs. IBM, HPQ, SMCI, OMCL)

Industry: Computer Manufacturing (9 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Dell Technologies Inc. (Class C) (DELL) ranks #80 by composite RQD confidence (69/100, grade C+) and #21 by equity capitalization ($269.78B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, HPQ leads on earnings valuation at 11.3x trailing P/E, while HPQ leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 51.0% ROIC and 20.6% gross margin. IBM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 73/100 (B) compared with DELL at 69/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
DELL ACTIVE
Dell Technologies Inc. (Class C)
C+ 69/100 50.9x 20.0% 26.6% -7.43% $269.78B Benchmark Subject
IBM
International Business Machines Corporation
B 73/100 23.0x 58.2% 13.8% -2.06% $243.66B /ibm-vs-dell →
HPQ
HP Inc.
C 65/100 11.3x 20.6% 51.0% -1.22% $25.95B /hpq-vs-dell →
SMCI
Super Micro Computer Inc.
C- 60/100 21.6x 11.1% 8.4% -7.62% $21.65B /smci-vs-dell →
OMCL
Omnicell Inc. ($0.001 par value)
D+ 53/100 — 42.5% 0.4% -0.65% $1.67B /omcl-vs-dell →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-01-30 • CIK 0001571996

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-01-30), Dell Technologies Inc. (Class C) (DELL) reported GAAP revenue of $113.54B (+18.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $95.57B , and +28.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $5.94B, operating cash flow of $11.19B, and free cash flow of $8.55B (+357.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, DELL closed FY2025 with $101.29B in total assets against $23.51B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.11, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-01-30 $113.54B $5.94B $11.19B $8.55B $101.29B $23.51B
FY2024 (FY) 2025-01-31 $95.57B $4.58B $4.52B $1.87B $79.75B $19.36B
FY2023 (FY) 2024-02-02 $88.42B $3.37B $8.68B $4.70B $166.28B $38.91B

3. DELL Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is DELL stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Dell Technologies Inc. (Class C) (NYSE: DELL) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 69/100 at a spot price of $392.78 (-7.43% 1D, market cap $269.78B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, DELL ranks #80 in composite RQD confidence.

How does DELL compare to IBM and HPQ in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Manufacturing), DELL carries a Roarable C+ (69/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 50.9x, gross margin of 20.0%, and ROIC of 26.6%. By comparison, IBM (International Business Machines Corporation) holds a B grade (73/100 RQD, P/E 23.0x, ROIC 13.8%, cap $243.66B) and HPQ (HP Inc.) posts a C grade (65/100 RQD, P/E 11.3x, ROIC 51.0%, cap $25.95B). Among the 5-stock peer group, HPQ leads on earnings multiple (11.3x) while HPQ leads on capital efficiency (51.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for DELL?

Per DELL's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-01-30, CIK 0001571996), Dell Technologies Inc. (Class C) generated $113.54B in revenue (+18.8% YoY), $5.94B in net income, and $8.55B in free cash flow against $101.29B in total assets and $23.51B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (20% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 51x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is DELL trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

DELL last traded at $392.78 (-7.43% on volume of 6,612,479 shares), positioning the stock -23.71% below its 50-day simple moving average ($514.86) and +16.76% above its 200-day simple moving average ($336.39). Across its 52-week range of $110.22 to $595.51, DELL sits at the 58.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±11.9% ($346.04 to $439.52).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 69/100 (C+) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

DELL — Dell Technologies Inc. (Class C): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-01-30

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Dell Technologies Inc. (Class C) (DELL) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 69/100, corresponding to a C+ letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $392.78 (-7.43% 1D, market capitalization $269.78B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (18/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 26.6%, gross margin of 20.0%, operating margin of 7.2%, and free cash flow yield of 2.83%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (12/20) + Insider Conviction (14/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (12/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.35x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 3.11, Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.85x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Dell Technologies Inc. Class C Common Stock (DELL) is a NYSE-listed Technology issuer in the Computer Manufacturing industry. Gross margin is 20%, operating margin is 7.2%, and net margin is 5.2%.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-01-30), Dell Technologies Inc. (Class C) (DELL) reported $113.54B in annual revenue (up from $95.57B in FY2024, +18.8% YoY) and $5.94B in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($88.42B revenue, $3.37B net income) through FY2025, DELL scaled operating cash flow to $11.19B and free cash flow to $8.55B, backed by $101.29B in total assets against $23.51B in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (C+ • RQD 69/100): Strong cash generator (20% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Free cash flow yield of 2.83% and institutional whale pillar of 12/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 18/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 12/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $110.22 – $595.51 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Priced at 51x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter. Investors must weigh 50.9x trailing P/E and 30.3x EV/EBITDA against 7.2% operating margins and a 1.35x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Computer Manufacturing (Technology), DELL carries a macro regime beta of 1.35 and gross margin of 20.0%.

  • Key Question #1: Can DELL sustain or expand its 7.2% operating margin and 26.6% ROIC against Computer Manufacturing peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $113.54B and free cash flow of $8.55B, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $23.51B in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is DELL's 42.8x forward P/E multiple to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.35x)?

DELL Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Dell Technologies Inc. (Class C) (DELL) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to DELL Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

DELL Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $392.78?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON DELL 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on DELL:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MA MacroHawk_NYC RQD DEBATE OPENER • Cross-Asset Macro Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $521.89 (+23.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

ROIC of 26.6% and revenue growth from $88.42B to $113.54B show a strong cash-generating franchise.

The street is overcomplicating Dell Technologies Inc. (Class C) (DELL). ROIC of 26.6% and revenue growth from $88.42B to $113.54B show a strong cash-generating franchise.. With an RQD score of 69/100 (C+) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 14/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $458.24.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — DELL's 14/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

SH ShortSeller_Dan RQD DEBATE OPENER • Forensic Short Bias 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $343.68 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $424.30

A 42.8x forward P/E and 30.3x EV/EBITDA with a 1.35 beta leave little valuation margin if AI-driven demand timing disappoints.

Careful chasing DELL at $424.30. A 42.8x forward P/E and 30.3x EV/EBITDA with a 1.35 beta leave little valuation margin if AI-driven demand timing disappoints.. Gross margin is 20.0%, but operating margin is 7.2%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $343.68 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%