Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why CINT Stock advanced +1.99% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 46/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is CINT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, CI&T Inc (Class A) (NYSE: CINT) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $3.08 (+1.99% 1D, market cap $389.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, CINT ranks #395 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does CINT compare to MFI and TLS in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), CINT carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MFI (mF International Limited (Class A)) holds a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E 37.9x, ROIC -1.0%, cap $388.9M) and TLS (Telos Corporation) posts a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $405.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IA leads on earnings multiple (24.8x) while IA leads on capital efficiency (19.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CINT?
▼
For CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #395 in Technology, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0.3% FCF Margin ($10.9M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-15 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CINT Turnaround Squeeze
While CINT currently carries a cautious 46/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.15) and Max Pain ($3.23) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $6.09.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why CINT Stock advanced +1.99% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) advanced +1.99% to $3.08, trading at 9% of its 52-week range ($2.8 – $5.8). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 9% of its 52-week range ($2.8 – $5.8) with RSI-14 at 46.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±9.8% around $3.08 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $10.9M annual free cash flow.
Stock Titan report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
NEW YORK, October 27, 2026--CI&T Inc. (NYSE: CINT, "Company"), an AI deployment company and a global partner in tech-integrated business solutions, announces that it will report its third quarter 2026 financial results a
NEW YORK, October 14, 2026--CI&T (NYSE: CINT), a global AI Deployment partner for tech-integrated business solutions, today announced it has achieved the Preferred tier of the Claude Partner Network Services Track. This
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CINT)
- ✓Walkthrough of CINT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
CINT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CINT today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CINT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CINT)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (CINT vs. MFI, TLS, IA, RZAI)
Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) ranks #395 by composite RQD confidence (46/100, grade D) and #425 by equity capitalization ($389.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, IA leads on earnings valuation at 24.8x trailing P/E, while IA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 19.4% ROIC and 48.1% gross margin. IA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 70/100 (B-) compared with CINT at 46/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINT
ACTIVE
CI&T Inc (Class A) | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | +1.99% | $389.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| MFI mF International Limited (Class A) | E | 30/100 | 37.9x | — | -1.0% | +2.58% | $388.9M | /mfi-vs-cint → |
| TLS Telos Corporation | C- | 61/100 | — | 37.0% | -35.0% | -3.87% | $405.1M | /tls-vs-cint → |
| IA Innovative Solutions and Support Inc. | B- | 70/100 | 24.8x | 48.1% | 19.4% | +2.17% | $371.8M | /ia-vs-cint → |
| RZAI Roze AI Inc. | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | -12.99% | $368.4M | /rzai-vs-cint → |
2. CINT Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTCI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) operates in EDP Services (Technology) with an equity capitalization of $389.2M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. CINT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs CINT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, CI&T Inc (Class A) (NYSE: CINT) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $3.08 (+1.99% 1D, market cap $389.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, CINT ranks #395 in composite RQD confidence.
How does CINT compare to MFI and TLS in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), CINT carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, MFI (mF International Limited (Class A)) holds a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E 37.9x, ROIC -1.0%, cap $388.9M) and TLS (Telos Corporation) posts a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $405.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IA leads on earnings multiple (24.8x) while IA leads on capital efficiency (19.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CINT?
For CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #395 in Technology, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is CINT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
CINT last traded at $3.08 (+1.99% on volume of 13,378 shares), positioning the stock -2.22% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.15) and -21.83% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.94). Across its 52-week range of $2.80 to $5.80, CINT sits at the 9.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.8% ($2.78 to $3.38).
CINT — CI&T Inc (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
CINT scores 45 out of 100, a letter grade of D, with the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 (ROIC 0%; FCF yield 0%); Whale 13F Flow at 4/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction at 9/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit at 7/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet at 13/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 6/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).
For a prospective investor, the weakest pillars are the cash engine and institutional flow. The whale flow score of 4/20 indicates limited institutional accumulation in the source data. The forensic balance sheet pillar is the relative strength: an Altman Z of 2.5, a Piotroski F of 6/9, and a Debt/Equity of 0.5 point to a more stable balance sheet than the earnings-based pillars suggest. The stock's 52-week range of $2.8 - $5.8 against a current price of 2.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in the EDP Services industry, with a market capitalization of $0.4B. Per the same profile, the company is classified under EDP Services within Technology. — for product detail, customer base, or revenue model.
And market data, the reported profitability metrics are: gross margin 0%, operating margin 0%, net margin 0%, and ROIC 0%. The FCF yield is 0%. The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar cites an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.5.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case: Forensic balance sheet scores 13/20 with an Altman Z of 2.5, Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5, and the wire flags 2026 revenue guidance of up to 18% growth. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 (ROIC —, FCF yield —) and Institutional Whale Flow at 5/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $2.80 – $5.80 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case: Fundamental cash engine scores 12/20 with ROIC at 0% and FCF yield at 0%, and the wire flags a 27% Q2 2026 EPS miss. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
No upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlation links, or proprietary signals are mapped for CINT. The source data therefore does not establish supply-chain ripple effects. Investors should note the RED-flagged EPS miss in the news wire, which is the only item in the source data that bears on near-term earnings-driven second-order effects. The 1.0 beta is the only sector-sensitivity measure provided.
- Key Question #1: What were the reported Q2 2026 results relative to guidance, and what do the company's stated 2026 targets imply after the EPS miss?
- Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) and support upside toward the $5.80 52-week high?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is CINT's — gross margin and equity valuation to Technology demand cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00)?
CINT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering CI&T Inc (Class A) (CINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
CINT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.08?
Forensic balance sheet scores 13/20 with an Altman Z of 2.5, Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5, and the wire flags 2026 revenu
Here is why I am bullish on CINT here at $3.02: Forensic balance sheet scores 13/20 with an Altman Z of 2.5, Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5, and the wire flags 2026 revenue guidance of up to 18% growth.. Compare CINT's 0.0% operating margin and 0.0% ROIC against the rest of EDP Services. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $2.87 are getting bought.
@RedlineAuditor Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in EDP Services. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
Fundamental cash engine scores 12/20 with ROIC at 0% and FCF yield at 0%, and the wire flags a 27% Q2 2026 EPS miss.
Fundamental cash engine scores 12/20 with ROIC at 0% and FCF yield at 0%, and the wire flags a 27% Q2 2026 EPS miss.. Look at the math on CINT: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for 0.0% ROIC and 0.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if EDP Services demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $2.66 before getting long.