BrightView Holdings Inc. (BV) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$11.77 +1.55% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $11.78

BrightView Holdings Inc. (BV) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 48/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $1.09B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on BV Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is BV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, BrightView Holdings Inc. (NYSE: BV) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 48/100 at a spot price of $11.77 (+1.55% 1D, market cap $1.09B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, BV ranks #82 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does BV compare to AVO and DOLE in the Consumer Staples sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), BV carries a Roarable D (48/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 19.2x, gross margin of 23.3%, and ROIC of 5.3%. By comparison, AVO (Mission Produce Inc.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 27.0x, ROIC 8.1%, cap $1.01B) and DOLE (Dole plc) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E 24.2x, ROIC 9.3%, cap $1.23B). Among the 5-stock peer group, DMC leads on earnings multiple (14.0x) while DOLE leads on capital efficiency (9.3% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BV?
β–Ό

Per BV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001734713), BrightView Holdings Inc. generated $2.67B in revenue (-3.4% YoY), $56.0M in net income, and $37.6M in free cash flow against $3.32B in total assets and $801.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $11.78 (+0.09%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) β€’ 1.4% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (48/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510048
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ Β· Rk D-
Cash (7)Whales (10)SEC (10)Macro (7)CEO (14)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-4.5% Base Target
$16 Bull$11 Base$9 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE BV RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for BV)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±6.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (48/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY BV SCORES 48/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+14/20 pts (29% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 70% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+10/20 pts (21% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±6.5% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (68.5) create a -13 pt regime headwind

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
40
Grade D$10.80-2.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
43
Grade D$10.51+3.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
45
Grade D$10.84+8.6% Next Q
Current
48
Grade D$11.77-5.6% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (40) β†’ D (48)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a BV Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While BV currently carries a cautious 48/100 (D) rating due to Macro Regime Fit (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($10.79) and Max Pain ($12.36) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $15.75.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $BVβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œBV Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 Γ— 13F HEDGE FUNDS Γ— CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

BV Smart-Money Thermometer: HEAVY INSIDER & 13F ACCUMULATION

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales β†’
β–² Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)β–Ό Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (BV)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on BV. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring BV)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of BV's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
BV // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +1.29%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $11.59H $11.77L $11.59C $11.77VOL 948.1K
RES: $11.88SUP: $9.31SMA50: $10.79SMA200: $12.30
$15.36$13.86$12.35$10.85$9.34RES $11.88SUP $9.31$11.772026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

BV Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
12.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BV today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BV. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for BV today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BV)

Consumer Staples Rank #82 of 146 βš”οΈ AVO vs BV Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (BV vs. AVO, DOLE, DMC, AGRO)

Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, BrightView Holdings Inc. (BV) ranks #82 by composite RQD confidence (48/100, grade D) and #70 by equity capitalization ($1.09B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, DMC leads on earnings valuation at 14.0x trailing P/E, while DOLE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 9.3% ROIC and 7.8% gross margin. DMC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 56/100 (D+) compared with BV at 48/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
BV ACTIVE
BrightView Holdings Inc.
D 48/100 19.2x 23.3% 5.3% +1.55% $1.09B Benchmark Subject
AVO
Mission Produce Inc.
D+ 55/100 27.0x 11.6% 8.1% -0.86% $1.01B /avo-vs-bv β†’
DOLE
Dole plc
D 48/100 24.2x 7.8% 9.3% -0.61% $1.23B /dole-vs-bv β†’
DMC
Del Monte Corporation
D+ 56/100 14.0x 9.2% 5.5% -1.51% $1.29B /dmc-vs-bv β†’
AGRO
Adecoagro S.A.
D 48/100 β€” β€” β€” -0.21% $1.40B /agro-vs-bv β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-09-30 β€’ CIK 0001734713

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30), BrightView Holdings Inc. (BV) reported GAAP revenue of $2.67B (-3.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.77B ) , GAAP net income of $56.0M, operating cash flow of $291.8M, and free cash flow of $37.6M (-70.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, BV closed FY2025 with $3.32B in total assets against $801.1M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.39, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-09-30 $2.67B $56.0M $291.8M $37.6M $3.32B $801.1M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-09-30 $2.77B $66.4M $205.6M $127.2M $3.31B $796.5M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-09-30 $0 -$7.7M $129.9M $129.9M β€” β€”

3. BV Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is BV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, BrightView Holdings Inc. (NYSE: BV) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 48/100 at a spot price of $11.77 (+1.55% 1D, market cap $1.09B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, BV ranks #82 in composite RQD confidence.

How does BV compare to AVO and DOLE in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), BV carries a Roarable D (48/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 19.2x, gross margin of 23.3%, and ROIC of 5.3%. By comparison, AVO (Mission Produce Inc.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E 27.0x, ROIC 8.1%, cap $1.01B) and DOLE (Dole plc) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E 24.2x, ROIC 9.3%, cap $1.23B). Among the 5-stock peer group, DMC leads on earnings multiple (14.0x) while DOLE leads on capital efficiency (9.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BV?

Per BV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001734713), BrightView Holdings Inc. generated $2.67B in revenue (-3.4% YoY), $56.0M in net income, and $37.6M in free cash flow against $3.32B in total assets and $801.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is BV trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

BV last traded at $11.77 (+1.55% on volume of 948,142 shares), positioning the stock +9.08% above its 50-day simple moving average ($10.79) and -4.31% below its 200-day simple moving average ($12.30). Across its 52-week range of $9.81 to $15.00, BV sits at the 37.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 68.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±6.5% ($11.00 to $12.54).

BV Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Are BV insiders and hedge funds buying or selling?

Roarable's SEC Form 4 and 13F Whale Thermometer currently classifies BV leadership and institutional positioning as: HEAVY INSIDER & 13F ACCUMULATION.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 48/100 (D) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

BV β€” BrightView Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:30:55Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, BV scores 48 out of 100, a D grade, with the verdict "Roarable Sell β€” Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 7 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 5.3% and an FCF yield of 3.5%. For a prospective investor, this indicates limited cash generation relative to the capital employed, which constrains the upside case if growth does not accelerate.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar measures institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score is below midpoint, so institutional support is not a strong tailwind.
  • Insider Conviction: 14 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is the strongest pillar, though still short of a high-conviction reading.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 7 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move broadly with the market, offering no defensive cushion or amplified upside on that basis alone.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 10 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects Altman Z of 1.39, Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.64. The Altman Z figure is a distress-zone reading in conventional interpretation, and this pillar is the main source of balance-sheet concern.

Valuation tradeoff: per the market data, the stock trades at P/E (TTM) of 19.2 and EV/EBITDA of 5.2, while ROIC is 5.3%. The investor implication is that the earnings multiple looks full against thin returns on capital, so any upside depends on margin or return improvement that the source data does not show.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
11.59$1.07B19.217.95.20.60%1.0$9.81 - $155.3%

Business

BrightView Holdings Inc. is a NYSE-listed issuer classified under the Consumer Staples sector and the Farming/Seeds/Milling industry, per the profile. The source data does not specify its products, customers, or revenue model beyond this classification. Revenue per the SEC financials was $2672.8M for FY 2025. Gross margin is 23.3% per the market data.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$2672.8M$134.6M$56.0MN/A$37.6M$37.0M$801.1M
FY 2024$2767.1M$156.9M$66.4MN/A$127.2M$98.3M$796.5M
FY 2023$0.0M$101.0M$-7.7MN/A$129.9MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $2767.1M in FY 2024 to $2672.8M in FY 2025, and FCF fell from $127.2M to $37.6M. Per the market data, operating margin is 5%, net margin is 2.1%, and ROIC is 5.3%. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 1.39 and the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9, with Debt/Equity of 0.64. Cash of $37.0M against debt of $801.1M in FY 2025 shows a thin cash position relative to debt.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news feed, six items reference BV with the following headlines and sources:

  • "BrightView Holdings, Inc. (BV) Stock Price, News, Quote & History" (Yahoo! Finance Canada), impact label MARKET WIRE.
  • "BrightView Holdings(BV) Stock Options Chain | Quotes & News" (Moomoo), impact label MARKET WIRE.
  • "BrightView (BV) Stock Looks Cheap Even After A 61% Run" (Yahoo Finance), impact label MARKET WIRE.
  • "BrightView (NYSE:BV) Stock Price Crosses Above 50 Day Moving Average - Time to Sell?" (MarketBeat), impact label MARKET WIRE.
  • "BrightView Holdings Inc. (BV) Gains 0.72% to $10.47, Holding Midpoint of $9.95-$10.99 Range - Volatility Surface" (source listed as siam.in), impact label CATALYST.
  • "BrightView (NYSE:BV) Stock Rating Upgraded by Zacks Research" (MarketBeat), impact label CATALYST.

Risk watch items: the MarketBeat moving-average headline poses a question about selling, and the Yahoo Finance headline references a 61% run. Positive catalyst items are the Zacks Research rating upgrade and the price-range headline. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports supply_chain as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What products and customers generate the $2672.8M FY 2025 revenue, and what drove the revenue decline from FY 2024?
  • What explains the FCF decline from $127.2M to $37.6M, and is it cyclical or structural?
  • How much of the Altman Z-Score of 1.39 reflects debt levels versus earnings, given cash of $37.0M against $801.1M of debt?
  • What is the basis for the 61% run referenced in the Yahoo Finance headline, and how does it compare with the 52-week range of $9.81 - $15?
  • What analyst consensus and holder data exist, given that the analyst and holders sources are NONE?

BV Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for BrightView Holdings Inc. (BV) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to BV Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

BV Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $11.77?

πŸ‚ 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON BV 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on BV:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk βš–οΈ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $12.52 (+8.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is BV (D β€’ RQD 48/100) a Buy at $11.59?

Welcome to the BV (BrightView Holdings Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 48/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Farming/Seeds/Milling. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $8.81 (-24.0%)
Spot @ $11.59

Pump the brakes on BV β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on BV, but look at what you are paying: 19.2x trailing P/E with 23.3% gross margins. Unless BrightView Holdings Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $14.14 (+22.0%)
Spot @ $11.59

BV cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on BV, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Farming/Seeds/Milling and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $11.59 (52-wk range $9.81 - $15.00), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%