Stock Titan report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why BRCC Stock advanced +0.56% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 39/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is BRCC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, BRC Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: BRCC) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $12.67 (+0.56% 1D, market cap $315.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, BRCC ranks #105 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does BRCC compare to MGPI and SUJA in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), BRCC carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 34.6%, and ROIC of -26.4%. By comparison, MGPI (MGP Ingredients Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.7%, cap $368.7M) and SUJA (Suja Life Inc. (Class A)) posts a D+ grade (52/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $411.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BRCC leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AGCC leads on capital efficiency (1.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BRCC?
▼
Per BRCC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001891101), BRC Inc. (Class A) generated $398.3M in revenue (+1.7% YoY), -$11.9M in net income, and -$13.5M in free cash flow against $209.2M in total assets and $32.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.2% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 2.13 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a BRCC Turnaround Squeeze
While BRCC currently carries a cautious 39/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($9.74) and Max Pain ($13.30) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $19.48.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why BRCC Stock advanced +0.56% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) advanced +0.56% to $12.67, trading at 53% of its 52-week range ($6 – $18.55). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-26% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 53% of its 52-week range ($6 – $18.55) with RSI-14 at 70.2 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.2% around $12.67 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 34.6% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
MarketBeat report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
BRC Inc Q3 revenue meets estimates, but a wider net loss sinks shares; Project Core restructuring and reaffirmed 2026 guidance take focus.
SALT LAKE CITY, November 02, 2026--BRC Inc. (NYSE: BRCC, the "Company" or "Black Rifle"), a Veteran-founded, mission-driven premium coffee company, today announced financial results for the third quarter of fiscal year 2
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring BRCC)
- ✓Walkthrough of BRCC's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
BRCC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +1.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BRCC today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BRCC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BRCC)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (BRCC vs. MGPI, SUJA, AGCC, WEST)
Industry: Beverages (Production/Distribution) (35 Tracked Issuers)Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) ranks #105 by composite RQD confidence (39/100, grade D-) and #93 by equity capitalization ($315.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BRCC leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while AGCC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.4% ROIC and 30.4% gross margin. SUJA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 52/100 (D+) compared with BRCC at 39/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRCC
ACTIVE
BRC Inc. (Class A) | D- | 39/100 | — | 34.6% | -26.4% | +0.56% | $315.4M | Benchmark Subject |
| MGPI MGP Ingredients Inc. | D- | 41/100 | — | 37.2% | -10.7% | +2.87% | $368.7M | /mgpi-vs-brcc → |
| SUJA Suja Life Inc. (Class A) | D+ | 52/100 | — | — | — | -2.25% | $411.4M | /suja-vs-brcc → |
| AGCC Agencia Comercial Spirits Ltd (Class A) | D- | 40/100 | — | 30.4% | 1.4% | -7.41% | $850.7M | /agcc-vs-brcc → |
| WEST Westrock Coffee Company | D- | 37/100 | — | 12.7% | -11.8% | -2.32% | $993.2M | /west-vs-brcc → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001891101 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) reported GAAP revenue of $398.3M (+1.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $391.5M , and +0.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$11.9M, operating cash flow of -$9.8M, and free cash flow of -$13.5M (-609.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, BRCC closed FY2025 with $209.2M in total assets against $32.3M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.13, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $398.3M | -$11.9M | -$9.8M | -$13.5M | $209.2M | $32.3M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $391.5M | -$3.0M | $11.3M | $2.6M | $227.4M | $63.0M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $395.6M | -$16.7M | -$25.0M | -$25.0M | — | — |
3. BRCC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs BRCC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, BRC Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: BRCC) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $12.67 (+0.56% 1D, market cap $315.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, BRCC ranks #105 in composite RQD confidence.
How does BRCC compare to MGPI and SUJA in the Consumer Staples sector?
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Beverages (Production/Distribution)), BRCC carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 34.6%, and ROIC of -26.4%. By comparison, MGPI (MGP Ingredients Inc.) holds a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.7%, cap $368.7M) and SUJA (Suja Life Inc. (Class A)) posts a D+ grade (52/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $411.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BRCC leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AGCC leads on capital efficiency (1.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BRCC?
Per BRCC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001891101), BRC Inc. (Class A) generated $398.3M in revenue (+1.7% YoY), -$11.9M in net income, and -$13.5M in free cash flow against $209.2M in total assets and $32.3M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is BRCC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
BRCC last traded at $12.67 (+0.56% on volume of 115,584 shares), positioning the stock +30.08% above its 50-day simple moving average ($9.74) and +23.61% above its 200-day simple moving average ($10.25). Across its 52-week range of $6.00 to $18.55, BRCC sits at the 53.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 70.2 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.2% ($11.12 to $14.22).
BRCC — BRC Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 39/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $12.67 (+0.56% 1D, market capitalization $315.4M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -26.4%, gross margin of 34.6%, operating margin of -6.2%, and free cash flow yield of -4.14%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (13/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 2.13, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.71x.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
BRC Inc. (Class A) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Consumer Staples sector, operating in the Beverages (Production/Distribution) industry..3B. Reported revenue is $398.3M for FY 2025 .
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) reported $398.3M in annual revenue (up from $391.5M in FY2024, +1.7% YoY) and -$11.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($395.6M revenue, -$16.7M net income) through FY2025, BRCC scaled operating cash flow to -$9.8M and free cash flow to -$13.5M, backed by $209.2M in total assets against $32.3M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 39/100): Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -4.14% and institutional whale pillar of 13/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 5/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 13/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $6.00 – $18.55 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -6.2% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Upstream suppliers, downstream customers, and sector correlations therefore cannot be mapped from the provided data. A prospective investor should note that the absence of mapped links means second-order bottlenecks cannot be identified from this dataset.
- Key Question #1: Can BRCC sustain or expand its -6.2% operating margin and -26.4% ROIC against Beverages (Production/Distribution) peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $398.3M and free cash flow of -$13.5M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $32.3M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is BRCC's equity valuation to Consumer Staples capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
BRCC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Stock Titan report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ad-hoc-news.de report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering BRC Inc. (Class A) (BRCC) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
BRCC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $12.67?
The shares rose 6.91% to $12.99, sitting well above the $6 low of the 52-week range.
Picked up a starter position in BRCC in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $12.60. The shares rose 6.91% to $12.99, sitting well above the $6 low of the 52-week range.. Trading inside a $6.00–$18.55 52-week range with -4.14% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Beverages (Production/Distribution) multiples expand this quarter.
@QuantViper Agree on the RQD 39/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $12.60 and keeping dry powder in case we test $11.72.
Negative ROIC of -26.4% and negative FCF yield of -4.14% leave the cash engine scoring just 5 of 20 in the RQD rating.
Fading this rally in BRCC at $12.60. Negative ROIC of -26.4% and negative FCF yield of -4.14% leave the cash engine scoring just 5 of 20 in the RQD rating.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $12.60 (52-wk range $6.00–$18.55), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.