Yahoo Finance report covering Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why ARHS Stock dropped -2.05% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 75/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (39% profit margin, 43% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is ARHS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: ARHS) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 75/100 at a spot price of $12.45 (-2.05% 1D, market cap $1.80B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ARHS ranks #68 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does ARHS compare to EZPW and SBH in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Other Specialty Stores), ARHS carries a Roarable B (75/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 26.8x, gross margin of 38.9%, and ROIC of 42.6%. By comparison, EZPW (EZCORP Inc. Class A Non Voting) holds a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 16.3x, ROIC 10.5%, cap $1.79B) and SBH (Sally Beauty Holdings Inc. (Name to be changed from Sally Holdings Inc.)) posts a B+ grade (78/100 RQD, P/E 8.7x, ROIC 38.9%, cap $1.71B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SBH leads on earnings multiple (8.7x) while ARHS leads on capital efficiency (42.6% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ARHS?
▼
Per ARHS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001875444), Arhaus Inc. (Class A) generated $1.38B in revenue (+8.5% YoY), $67.3M in net income, and $59.0M in free cash flow against $1.39B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (39% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 4.3% FCF Margin ($59.0M FCF) & 38.9% Gross Margin
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±10.5% realized swing band)
Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (75.1) create a -9 pt regime headwind
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the ARHS Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 75/100 (B) score, ARHS faces multiple-compression risk if 26.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 36.4% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($9.58) or 200D SMA ($8.33) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($13.40) toward Bear Floor ($10.21).
Why ARHS Stock dropped -2.05% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) dropped -2.05% to $12.45, trading at 95% of its 52-week range ($5.57 – $12.84). High-quality cash engine (39% profit margin, 43% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 95% of its 52-week range ($5.57 – $12.84) with RSI-14 at 75.1 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±10.5% around $12.45 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable B (Buy) backed by 38.9% gross margin and $59.0M annual free cash flow.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Arhaus, Inc. (ARHS) witnessed a jump in share price last session on above-average trading volume. The latest trend in earnings estimate revisions for the stock doesn't suggest further strength down the road.
BOSTON HEIGHTS, Ohio, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Arhaus, Inc. (“Arhaus” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: ARHS), a premium home furnishing brand known for responsibly sourced, artisan-crafted products and heirloom-qualit
Arhaus, Inc. (ARHS) doesn't possess the right combination of the two key ingredients for a likely earnings beat in its upcoming report. Get prepared with the key expectations.
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (ARHS Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
ARHS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +8.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ARHS today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ARHS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ARHS)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (ARHS vs. EZPW, SBH, BOBS, SVV)
Industry: Other Specialty Stores (42 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) ranks #68 by composite RQD confidence (75/100, grade B) and #429 by equity capitalization ($1.80B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SBH leads on earnings valuation at 8.7x trailing P/E, while ARHS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 42.6% ROIC and 38.9% gross margin. SBH currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 78/100 (B+) compared with ARHS at 75/100 (B).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARHS
ACTIVE
Arhaus Inc. (Class A) | B | 75/100 | 26.8x | 38.9% | 42.6% | -2.05% | $1.80B | Benchmark Subject |
| EZPW EZCORP Inc. Class A Non Voting | C | 64/100 | 16.3x | 58.5% | 10.5% | -3.43% | $1.79B | /ezpw-vs-arhs → |
| SBH Sally Beauty Holdings Inc. (Name to be changed from Sally Holdings Inc.) | B+ | 78/100 | 8.7x | 51.6% | 38.9% | -0.44% | $1.71B | /sbh-vs-arhs → |
| BOBS Bob's Discount Furniture Inc. | D+ | 52/100 | — | — | — | +0.85% | $2.15B | /bobs-vs-arhs → |
| SVV Savers Value Village Inc. | D | 46/100 | 64.5x | — | 9.3% | -1.59% | $1.46B | /svv-vs-arhs → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001875444In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) reported GAAP revenue of $1.38B (+8.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.27B , and +7.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $67.3M, operating cash flow of $136.8M, and free cash flow of $59.0M (+48.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, ARHS closed FY2025 with $1.39B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.66, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $1.38B | $67.3M | $136.8M | $59.0M | $1.39B | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $1.27B | $68.5M | $147.1M | $39.7M | $1.21B | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $1.29B | $125.2M | $168.7M | $168.7M | — | — |
3. ARHS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs ARHS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: ARHS) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 75/100 at a spot price of $12.45 (-2.05% 1D, market cap $1.80B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 18/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, ARHS ranks #68 in composite RQD confidence.
How does ARHS compare to EZPW and SBH in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Other Specialty Stores), ARHS carries a Roarable B (75/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 26.8x, gross margin of 38.9%, and ROIC of 42.6%. By comparison, EZPW (EZCORP Inc. Class A Non Voting) holds a C grade (64/100 RQD, P/E 16.3x, ROIC 10.5%, cap $1.79B) and SBH (Sally Beauty Holdings Inc. (Name to be changed from Sally Holdings Inc.)) posts a B+ grade (78/100 RQD, P/E 8.7x, ROIC 38.9%, cap $1.71B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SBH leads on earnings multiple (8.7x) while ARHS leads on capital efficiency (42.6% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ARHS?
Per ARHS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001875444), Arhaus Inc. (Class A) generated $1.38B in revenue (+8.5% YoY), $67.3M in net income, and $59.0M in free cash flow against $1.39B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (39% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is ARHS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
ARHS last traded at $12.45 (-2.05% on volume of 1,808,777 shares), positioning the stock +29.96% above its 50-day simple moving average ($9.58) and +49.46% above its 200-day simple moving average ($8.33). Across its 52-week range of $5.57 to $12.84, ARHS sits at the 94.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 75.1 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.5% ($11.14 to $13.76).
ARHS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is ARHS stock moving today?
Why ARHS Stock dropped -2.05% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. High-quality cash engine (39% profit margin, 43% return on capital) with steady institutional support.
ARHS — Arhaus Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, ARHS scores 75 out of 100 with a letter grade of B, labeled "Roarable Buy — Good Risk/Reward." The fundamental cash engine pillar scores 18 of 20, supported by ROIC of 42.6% and an FCF yield of 3.27%, which is the strongest component of the rating and points to capital efficiency as a key upside driver. The whale/13F flow pillar scores 17 of 20, reflecting institutional accumulation and options positioning per the rating. The insider conviction pillar scores 15 of 20, reflecting SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 14 of 20, supported by an Altman Z of 2.66, a Piotroski F of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5. The macro regime fit pillar scores lowest at 11 of 20, reflecting a Beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity, which is the main reason the overall score is not higher. For a prospective investor, the rating highlights efficient capital use and balance sheet strength alongside a valuation that the source data presents as demanding relative to earnings (P/E TTM of 26.8). Macro sensitivity is the principal risk-side consideration in the rating itself. This is educational analysis, not personalized financial advice.
Snapshot
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $1379.2M | $88.9M | $67.3M | N/A | $59.0M | $253.4M | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $1271.1M | $87.0M | $68.5M | N/A | $39.7M | $197.5M | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $1287.7M | $164.3M | $125.2M | N/A | $168.7M | N/A | N/A |
Per the market data, gross margin is 38.9%, operating margin 6.4%, and net margin 4.9%, with ROIC of 42.6%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.66 and the Piotroski F-Score is 7/9, with Debt/Equity of 0.5. Revenue rose from $1271.1M in FY 2024 to $1379.2M in FY 2025 while net income was roughly flat at $67.3M versus $68.5M. Operating income declined from $164.3M in FY 2023 to $87.0M in FY 2024 before recovering to $88.9M in FY 2025.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news feed, six items reference ARHS, all in the Yahoo Finance, Yahoo Finance UK, MarketBeat, or Yahoo! Finance Canada feeds, and most are generic market-wire summaries. Two items are labeled as catalysts: a Yahoo Finance piece on "fast-paced momentum" and a MarketBeat report that the stock rating was raised to Strong-Buy at Zacks Research. Two items are labeled as "MARKET WIRE" with YELLOW signal lights, and one YELLOW item and one GREEN item are attributed to Yahoo Finance and Yahoo Finance UK respectively. One Yahoo Finance item covers a fair value adjustment that references analysts weighing growth and margins. No risk-watch items or proprietary signals are identified in the news feed beyond these labels. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.
Open Questions
- What are Arhaus's products, customer base, and revenue model, given that the profile does not describe the business?
- What drove the decline in operating income from FY 2023 to FY 2024, and what explains the partial recovery in FY 2025?
- What are the reported EPS and debt figures for the financial periods, since these are listed as N/A in the source data?
- What are the specific insider, 13F, and Congressional trades underlying the RQD insider and whale-flow pillar scores?
- What is the analyst consensus and price target distribution, given that no analyst data is provided?
ARHS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Arhaus Inc. (Class A) (ARHS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Arhaus, Inc. (ARHS) witnessed a jump in share price last session on above-average trading volume. The latest trend in earnings estimate revisions for the stock doesn't suggest further strength down the road.
ARHS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $12.45?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is ARHS (B • RQD 75/100) a Buy at $12.71?
Welcome to the ARHS (Arhaus Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 75/100 (Roarable Buy — Good Risk/Reward) in Other Specialty Stores. Bulls point to capital efficiency (42.6% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on ARHS — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on ARHS, but look at what you are paying: 26.8x trailing P/E with 38.9% gross margins. Unless Arhaus Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
ARHS cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on ARHS, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Other Specialty Stores and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $12.71 (52-wk range $5.57 - $12.84), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.