FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$1.62 -2.70% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.61

VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $4.7M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on VSA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is VSA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, VisionSys AI Inc. (NASDAQ: VSA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.62 (-2.70% 1D, market cap $4.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 51 tracked Real Estate issuers, VSA ranks #40 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does VSA compare to ZCMD and AMBO in the Real Estate sector?
▼

Within the Real Estate sector (Other Consumer Services), VSA carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ZCMD (Zhongchao Inc. (Class A)) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.5M) and AMBO (Ambow Education Holding Ltd. American Depository Shares (each representing twenty (20) ) (Class A)) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.9%, cap $4.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VSA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AMBO leads on capital efficiency (0.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VSA?
▼

Per VSA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001592560), VisionSys AI Inc. generated $149.0K in revenue (-99.9% YoY), $245.8M in net income, and -$26.9M in free cash flow against $15.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.61 (-0.68%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510031
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (4)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (9)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.3% Base Target
$1601 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE VSA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for VSA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY VSA SCORES 31/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (32% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+9/20 pts (29% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 37.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$1.89-6.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$1.77-5.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$1.67-3% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$1.62-9.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (39) → E (31)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a VSA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While VSA currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.40) and Max Pain ($1.70) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $1,601.25.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $VSA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “VSA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
37.230 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
2 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE2% OF RANGE
L: $2$1.62H: $1,525
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 4 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 8 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: DRQD 19 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on VSA

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (20)

-35.0% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (50)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 2/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (28)

8/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 9/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like VSA
  • ✓Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring VSA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of VSA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
VSA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -78.34%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $1.75H $1.75L $1.62C $1.62VOL 13.9K
RES: $6.35SUP: $1.17SMA50: $2.40SMA200: $6.78
$529.5$386.4$243.4$100.3$-42.78RES $6.35SUP $1.17$1.622026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

VSA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -99.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on VSA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for VSA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for VSA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (VSA)

Real Estate Rank #40 of 51 ⚔️ ZCMD vs VSA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Real Estate Peer Comparison (VSA vs. ZCMD, AMBO, JDZG, WAFU)

Industry: Other Consumer Services (73 Tracked Issuers)

Across 51 tracked Real Estate securities in the Roarable RQD universe, VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) ranks #40 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #44 by equity capitalization ($4.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VSA leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while AMBO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 0.9% ROIC and 54.8% gross margin. ZCMD currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 36/100 (D-) compared with VSA at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
VSA ACTIVE
VisionSys AI Inc.
E 31/100 — — -35.0% -2.70% $4.7M Benchmark Subject
ZCMD
Zhongchao Inc. (Class A)
D- 36/100 — 45.0% -35.0% -10.12% $4.5M /zcmd-vs-vsa →
AMBO
Ambow Education Holding Ltd. American Depository Shares (each representing twenty (20) ) (Class A)
D- 35/100 — 54.8% 0.9% -11.18% $4.3M /ambo-vs-vsa →
JDZG
JIADE LIMITED (Class A)
E 23/100 — 45.4% -9.6% -43.77% $5.1M /jdzg-vs-vsa →
WAFU
Wah Fu Education & Technology Group Ltd.
E 27/100 — 29.1% — +1.42% $6.2M /wafu-vs-vsa →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001592560 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) reported GAAP revenue of $149.0K (-99.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $160.4M , and -99.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $245.8M, operating cash flow of -$26.9M, and free cash flow of -$26.9M (-61.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, VSA closed FY2025 with $15.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $149.0K $245.8M -$26.9M -$26.9M $15.2M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $160.4M $0 -$16.6M -$16.6M $13.8M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $193.7M $0 -$16.8M -$16.8M — —

3. VSA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is VSA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, VisionSys AI Inc. (NASDAQ: VSA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.62 (-2.70% 1D, market cap $4.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 51 tracked Real Estate issuers, VSA ranks #40 in composite RQD confidence.

How does VSA compare to ZCMD and AMBO in the Real Estate sector?

Within the Real Estate sector (Other Consumer Services), VSA carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ZCMD (Zhongchao Inc. (Class A)) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.5M) and AMBO (Ambow Education Holding Ltd. American Depository Shares (each representing twenty (20) ) (Class A)) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 0.9%, cap $4.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VSA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AMBO leads on capital efficiency (0.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for VSA?

Per VSA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001592560), VisionSys AI Inc. generated $149.0K in revenue (-99.9% YoY), $245.8M in net income, and -$26.9M in free cash flow against $15.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is VSA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

VSA last traded at $1.62 (-2.70% on volume of 8,056 shares), positioning the stock -32.50% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.40) and -76.11% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.78). Across its 52-week range of $1.65 to $1,525.00, VSA sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.42 to $1.82).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 31/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

VSA — VisionSys AI Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 31/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.62 (-2.70% 1D, market capitalization $4.7M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

VisionSys AI Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed company classified under the Real Estate sector and the Other Consumer Services industry. The issuer's market capitalization is $0.0B on a rounded basis.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) reported $149.0K in annual revenue (up from $160.4M in FY2024, -99.9% YoY) and $245.8M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($193.7M revenue, $0 net income) through FY2025, VSA scaled operating cash flow to -$26.9M and free cash flow to -$26.9M, backed by $15.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 31/100): Established market leader in Real Estate with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.65 – $1,525.00 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The supply chain is NONE, with no upstream or downstream links and no proprietary signals recorded. Sector correlation data is — Second-order bottlenecks cannot be mapped from the provided material. The investor should note that the absence of linked suppliers or customers means ripple effects from sector moves cannot be traced through this dataset.

  • Key Question #1: Can VSA sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Other Consumer Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $149.0K and free cash flow of -$26.9M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is VSA's equity valuation to Real Estate capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

VSA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to VSA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

VSA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.62?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON VSA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on VSA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Institutional Buy-Side 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.05 (+22.8%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The balance sheet carries an Altman Z of 2.5 and Debt/Equity of 0.5, which keeps near-term solvency from being the binding constraint.

The street is overcomplicating VisionSys AI Inc. (VSA). The balance sheet carries an Altman Z of 2.5 and Debt/Equity of 0.5, which keeps near-term solvency from being the binding constraint.. With an RQD score of 31/100 (E) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 10/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $1.80.

CapAlloc_Nerd 🐂 BULL

@MultipleCompression Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Other Consumer Services. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

MU MultipleCompression RQD DEBATE OPENER • Valuation Discipline 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.29 (-22.8%)
Spot @ $1.67

ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0% show the business is not converting capital into cash, with revenue down to $0.1M in FY 2025.

ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0% show the business is not converting capital into cash, with revenue down to $0.1M in FY 2025.. Look at the math on VSA: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and -60.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Other Consumer Services demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $1.47 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%